Results

Cabinteely Park

2010-01-27

Leinster Schools League (Secondary) / No. 3 (Closed - Leinster Schools)

1st Yr Boys 1st Yr Girls 2nd/3rd Yr Boys 2nd/3rd Yr Girls 5th/6th Yr Boys 5th/6th Yr Girls
TY Boys TY Girls 5th/6th Yr Beginners

1st Yr Boys 1.880km 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Donal Kearns1st Yr BoysDunshaughlin CC13:54
2Sean Kearns1st Yr BoysDunshaughlin CC15:17
3Simon O'Callaghan & Stephen Gray1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC30:48
4Andrew McCabe & Gary McCabe1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC37:29
Alan Molloy & Seán McGuane1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNF
Paul Molloy & Cian Hegarty1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNF
Tadhg Brannigan & Alex Fowler1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNF

1st Yr Girls 1.880km 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jessica Agnoli & Hazel O'Donoghue1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC19:04
2Eric Gnallandi & Sophie Davy1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC19:47
3Rebecca Armstrong & Megan O'Callaghan1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC23:43
4Sarah Molloy & Orla Maleady1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC24:33
5Karolina Venslaviciute & Minda Malone1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC31:16
6Aisling Kearney & Róisín Eccles1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC32:27

2nd/3rd Yr Boys 2.670km 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jonathan Quinn2nd/3rd Yr BoysSt. Michaels College14:38
2Maciek Pirotrowski2nd/3rd Yr BoysSt Kilians Bray16:04
3Brian O'Malley & Seán Conroy2nd/3rd Yr BoysCastleknock CC17:31
4David Kelly & Seán O'Malley2nd/3rd Yr BoysCastleknock CC19:41
5Alan Johnston & Stephen Byrne2nd/3rd Yr BoysCastleknock CC21:41
6Stephen Curran & Callan Gilsenan2nd/3rd Yr BoysCastleknock CC23:35
7Eoin Carey and Wesley Vickers2nd/3rd Yr BoysSt Kilians Bray25:12
8Tom Hui2nd/3rd Yr BoysSt Kilians Bray26:19
9Hassan Balasmeh2nd/3rd Yr BoysSt Kilians Bray28:36
10Stephen Keeley2nd/3rd Yr BoysSt Kilians Bray28:44
11Thomas Anders & Mark Stapleton2nd/3rd Yr BoysCastleknock CC29:01
12Daragh Conway & Jack Jennings2nd/3rd Yr BoysCastleknock CC30:07
13Robert Farrell2nd/3rd Yr BoysSt Kilians Bray34:38
14Mikey Stevenson2nd/3rd Yr BoysSt Kilians Bray40:37
Yasir Mohammed & Adbullah Albayyari2nd/3rd Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNF
Sam McIntosh & Lloyd Hanley2nd/3rd Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNF
Jack Smith & Adam McCabe2nd/3rd Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNF
Christopher Boyle & Abu Elamin2nd/3rd Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNF
Daragh McKiernan & Conor Timoney2nd/3rd Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNF
Shane Smith & Leonardo Gallazo2nd/3rd Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNF
Kevin Shortt2nd/3rd Yr BoysSt Kilians BrayDNF
Jordan Flanngan2nd/3rd Yr BoysSt Kilians BrayDNF
James O'Brien2nd/3rd Yr BoysSt Kilians BrayDNF

2nd/3rd Yr Girls 2.670km 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Laura Bradshaw & Rachel Boyle2nd/3rd Yr GirlsCastleknock CC23:46
2Miriam Verdon2nd/3rd Yr GirlsSt Kilians Bray30:11
3Lauren Coffey2nd/3rd Yr GirlsSt Kilians Bray36:28
4Anne Marie Edwards2nd/3rd Yr GirlsSt Kilians Bray40:24
5Lucy Jones & Fiona Cooney2nd/3rd Yr GirlsCastleknock CC41:22
6Aisling Coolin Nolan2nd/3rd Yr GirlsSt Kilians Bray44:07
7Megan Dutton2nd/3rd Yr GirlsSt Kilians Bray46:24
8Hanah Kelly & Rachel Murray2nd/3rd Yr GirlsCastleknock CC50:21
Aoife Lawlor & Emma Delaney2nd/3rd Yr GirlsCastleknock CCDNF

5th/6th Yr Boys 3.20km 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Kevin Dooley5th/6th Yr BoysSt Kilians Bray34:56

5th/6th Yr Girls 3.20km 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Stephanie Bourke & Nicola O'Sullivan5th/6th Yr GirlsNotre Dame26:20

TY Boys 2.910km 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Fabian MakTY BoysHigh School18:55
2Sam LunnTY BoysHigh School19:37
3Denis CaseyTY BoysHigh School23:02
4Harry JonesTY BoysHigh School24:00
5Ciaran BradishTY BoysHigh School25:27
6Oisin HoganTY BoysHigh School26:01
7John MartinTY BoysHigh School26:36
8Johnny McNultyTY BoysHigh School28:33
9Jack MaloneyTY BoysHigh School29:43
10James HennessyTY BoysHigh School29:47
11James FlemmingTY BoysHigh School31:44
12Tom McCuneTY BoysHigh School34:35
13Sylvan BenaksasTY BoysHigh School35:23
14Mark O KellyTY BoysHigh School38:55
Jamie ConnellTY BoysHigh SchoolDNF
Joe FinnTY BoysHigh SchoolDNF
Stephen AlexanderTY BoysHigh SchoolDNF
David FoxTY BoysHigh SchoolDNF
Cian Dowling-CullenTY BoysHigh SchoolDNF
Colm FinlayTY BoysHigh SchoolDNF
Kristian ChisholmTY BoysHigh SchoolDNF

TY Girls 2.910km 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Rachel O'Brien & Ciara NolanTY GirlsNotre Dame32:12
2Isabelle Matthews & Ailish McKennaTY GirlsNotre Dame34:17
3Siofra Dowling & Ellen QuinnTY GirlsNotre Dame36:24
4Katie McGuire & Cara TiernanTY GirlsNotre Dame40:19
5Megan Moylan & Hayley BoyneTY GirlsNotre Dame48:23
6Katie Hudson & Jessica SinclairTY GirlsNotre Dame52:06
Kate Hanley & Chloe O'BrienTY GirlsNotre DameDNF
Chloe Wu & Clare FlanaganTY GirlsNotre DameDNF
Aoife Nally & Adele O'BrienTY GirlsNotre DameDNF

5th/6th Yr 3.20km 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Padraig Kearns5th/6th YrDunshaughlin CC27:00

Beginners 1.460km 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jenny y Robinson & Sophie FlanaganBeginners Rockford Manor14:04
2Brid d Nolan & Karoline ZielinskaBeginners Rockford Manor15:49
3Shauna a Moran & Hannah ByrneBeginners Rockford Manor19:13
4Megan n Brown & Sarah KinsellaBeginners Rockford Manor22:26
5Lauren n Watson & Aoife LangBeginners Rockford Manor25:12
6Shona a Doren & Susan ShorthallBeginners Rockford Manor25:26
7Sheree e Lunat & April O'BrienBeginners Rockford Manor25:38
8Amy y Johnston & Fiona MurdiffBeginners Rockford Manor27:24
9Ciara a Winstanley & Nicole CahillBeginners Rockford Manor28:32
10Becky y Laird & Asia KirwanBeginners Rockford Manor29:23
Tiffany Kim & Cindy NamBeginners Rockford ManorDNF
Michala Richardson & Shauna KavanaghBeginners Rockford ManorDNF
Jade Carney & Laura KavanaghBeginners Rockford ManorDNF
Zoe e Mc Comiskey & Lauren DonohueBeginners Rockford ManorDNF
Vali i Slyusarchuk & Rhea FlynnBeginners Rockford ManorDNF
Alanna a Smith & Laura FaganBeginners Rockford ManorDNF
Frances s Labontida & Erica Mc CannBeginners Rockford ManorDNF
Anna a Blake & Lauren EiffeBeginners Rockford ManorDNF
Hannah h Allen & Becky PattonBeginners Rockford ManorDNF
Ali i Philps & Jennifer NolanBeginners Rockford ManorDNF
Sara a Taleghani & Katie Mc GovernBeginners Rockford ManorDNF

Action took 0.002 seconds