Results

Davmore

2009-11-08

Munster Autumn League / Southeast League / No. 2 / No. 4

Brown Blue Green Light Green Red Yellow

Brown 7.1km 300m 22 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Darren BurkeM21Cork70:10
2Dermot O'SullivanM45Bishopstown78:52
3Paul HourihanM2134th BN HQ Coy91:41
4Andrew CoxM50WATO96:21
5Kieran BeausangM21University College Cork103:07
6Dave FanningM2131 Cav113:30

Blue 6.1km 250m 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1John ScannellM40Cork71:46
2Brian FlannellyM21Cork83:22
3Patrick CoadyM35WatO95:22
4Willie FitzgeraldM45Cork105:17
5Denis PowerM55Cork112:52
6Tony O'MahonyWATO116:43
Jim LawtonM45BishopstownDNF
Padraig FlynnM35DNF

Green 5.1km 225m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Liam O'BrienM55Cork77:47
2Leslie CoughlanM16Cork82:36
3James GriffinM16Cork84:09
4Christoir HumphreysM2134th BN HQ Coy85:37
5Gearoid RyanM21University College Cork87:40
6D Grace31 Cav94:59
7Tom O'NeillM5034th BN HQ Coy95:27
8Pat CadoganM45Cork97:09
9Donal TabbM2197:42
10John Quinlan31 Cav101:18
11D Dowling31 Cav101:37
12Owen Connolly31 Cav102:27
13Steve HoganM21102:59
14Laura CoxW18WATO128:46
15Conal McIntyreM16WATO150:39
16Alan McAuliffeM16WATO150:46
17Fergus BarrettM21Cork153:49
Liisa HonkasaariW40WATODNF
Ricky HoganM35DNF
Stephen Walsh31 CavDNF
Simon Darrer31 CavDNF
S Ryan31 CavDNF
Ian HeggsM55WATODNF
David O DonovanM50CorkDNF

Light Green 4.6km 175m 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Martin LahiffM4034th BN HQ Coy150:35
2Patricia O'BrienW21Cork153:54
Sue PimW65WATODNF

Red 3.5km 150m 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Robert PimM12WATO66:48
2Niall RooneyM4070:00
3Finlay + Ian McHardyM10WATO71:38
4Siobhan O'MahonyWATO72:16
5Michael ShielM21University College Cork77:16
6The SullivansWATO83:16
7Norah O'BrienW12Cork92:30
8William CounihanM1495:25
9Charlotte CounihanW1295:39
10Sophie CounihanW1096:14
11Niamh O'MahonyW14WATO107:16
12Padraig O'DonovanM14113:11
13Jane McIntyreWATO140:22
14Harry FoxM14WATO197:56
Clive GraceM21DNF
C WhelanM1833rd BNDNF
M HennessyM1833rd BNDNF
K RocheM2133rd BNDNF
U PowerW2133rd BNDNF
V MurphyM2133rd BNDNF

Yellow 2.9km 70m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Tim O'SullivanM12Bishopstown36:42
2Rachel HearneW21UCC41:27
3Philip WeigertM1842:40
4Zac OS-HourihanM12Bishopstown46:28
5Lisa LevinsW3551:08
6Ciara CorrW1254:49
7Dan O'SullivanM10Bishopstown55:38
8Aoife CorrW1255:46
9Mary O'SullivanW10Bishopstown55:48
10James PrendergastM1660:42
11Zachery AndersonM21University College Cork76:01
12Kogan TeamM1282:15
13Verouike BrayW21University College Cork83:23
14Johanna BrayW20University College Cork83:31
Mika FrolichM10DNF
Leah FrolichW10DNF
Ficahra O'MahonyM12DNF
Steven McKeoghanM12DNF
Billy O'ConnorM12DNF
Ger O'ConnorDNF
Andrew O'ConnorDNF

Action took 0.001 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie