Results

Kilbunny

2009-10-26

Southeast League / No. 3

Blue Green Red/Light green Yellow

Blue 7.290km 270m 22 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Andrew PimM45WATO99:01
2Brian FlannellyM21Cork123:25
3Tony O'MahonyM40WATO147:26
4Padraig FlynnM35147:31
Pat McCavanaM50Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF

Green 5.210km 230m 20 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Kevin GrantM21WATO73:38
2Steve HoganM2183:07
3Norman StoreyM60WATO103:33
4Roger JohnsonM65WATO108:44
5Ricky HoganM21117:33
6Peter, John Carpenter121:13
7Conal McIntyre, Colm CarpenterM14WATO121:14
8Hugh DobbsM60WATO180:07
9Ian HeggsM55WATO182:21
Con MurphyM60WATODNF
Nigel PimM35WATODNF

Red/Light green 3.930km 170m 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Niall and James Rooney66:20
2Lisa HonkasaariW40WATO67:59
3Orla PowerW21WATO69:48
4John StaceyM2173:05
4Mick McCabeM2173:05
6Sue PimW65WATO74:12
7Clive GraceM2179:05
8Aoife McCavanaW14Great Eastern Navigators89:11
9Alison O'Halloran/Yohanne IvorCamphill100:41
10Shane O'Riordan/ Neil MacLeanCamphill100:50
11Charlotte Counihan106:41
12Sophie Counihan108:04
13William Counihan108:32
14Angela CoxW50WATO108:58
15Conor Dempsey and Phil HeggsM21113:11
16Siobhan O'MahonyW45WATO118:07
17Tom CarpenterM10118:41
18Jackie McCavanaW40Great Eastern Navigators122:32
19Kevin CarpenterM10128:20
20Mary CarpenterW12WATO128:44
21Veronica PurcellW55WATO129:56
21Elizabeth StoreyW55WATO129:56
23Dylan Walsh and Alan WalshM143rd Tipperary133:58
24Ger O'ConnorCarrick scouts134:34
25Billy O'Connor/Stephen McKeohaM12Carrick scouts134:46
26Mark O'DonnellM10136:50
27Tara AchesonW10136:54
28Brian AchesonM10136:55
29Ronan O'DonnellM10136:57
30Ross Walsh+Daragh BraniganM143rd Tipperary139:40
31Schneiders 140:54
32Niamh RooneyW12portlaw primary145:53
33Sabrina BehanW14St Declans146:14
34Clare O'HaraW12St Declans146:34
35Niamh O'MahonyW14WATO153:03
36Harry FoxM14WATO193:57
Ciara MooreW14DNF
Anya RyanW14DNF
Grace NolanW14DNF
Jamie ToreyM163rd TipperaryDNF
Cian Reidy+George McLeanM123rd TipperaryDNF
Robert PimM12WATODNF

Yellow 3.740km 130m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Daniel Croke/Ross GriffinM14St Pauls67:51
2Sullivans WATO77:56
3Ciara Power, Chris ReidyM16St Pauls80:06
4James PowerM35WATO89:23
5Eimear KellyW1491:07
6Laura KellyW1491:16
7Sean Murphy and Imelda HoganM16100:57
Rachel Connors, Niamh PowerW14St PaulsDNF
Eadaoin McCavanaW10Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Gavin FitzpatrickM12DNF

Action took 0.001 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie