info@orienteering.ie

Irish Orienteering Results

Santry Demesne

14.10.2009

Leinster Schools League (Primary - North) / No. 1 (Closed - Leinster Schools)

5th Class Boys 5th Class Girls 6th Class Boys 6th Class Girls

5th Class Boys 2.200km 11 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Ciaran Kearns M10 Cannistown 15:42 Fix
2 EOIN SMYTH 5th Class Boys Skryne 16:16 Fix
3 JASON REDDY 5th Class Boys Skryne 16:33 Fix
4 JAMES FINNERTY 5th Class Boys Skryne 18:20 Fix
5 DANIEL FITZPATRICK 5th Class Boys Skryne 18:28 Fix
6 MICHAEL DOHERTY 5th Class Boys Skryne 19:27 Fix
7 CIAN TWOMEY 5th Class Boys Skryne 19:48 Fix
8 ROBERT CLARKE 5th Class Boys Skryne 20:25 Fix
9 JORDAN THORPE 5th Class Boys Skryne 20:45 Fix
10 MICHAEL SWAN 5th Class Boys Skryne 21:44 Fix
11 CORMAC O'DOWD 5th Class Boys Skryne 22:19 Fix
12 KEVIN McKEOWN 5th Class Boys Skryne 25:42 Fix
13 ALAN CLARKE 5th Class Boys Skryne 25:47 Fix
14 ENDA KENNEDY 5th Class Boys Skryne 26:19 Fix
15 JAMES KEANE 5th Class Boys Skryne 28:24 Fix
FRANK CARTY 5th Class Boys Skryne DNF Fix
FIACHRA FINEGAN 5th Class Boys Skryne DNF Fix

5th Class Girls 1.890km 9 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 CATHERINE O'BRIEN 5th Class Girls Skryne 12:09 Fix
2 EMMA POWDERLY 5th Class Girls Skryne 14:34 Fix
3 HOLLY CULLEN 5th Class Girls Skryne 17:12 Fix
4 MICHELLE CLARKE 5th Class Girls Skryne 18:49 Fix
5 ANNA SWAN 5th Class Girls Skryne 18:58 Fix
6 MAIREAD CANAVAN 5th Class Girls Skryne 20:00 Fix
BRONWYN GOULDING 5th Class Girls Skryne DNF Fix

6th Class Boys 2.460km 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 PHILIP WELDON 6th Class Boys Skryne 12:02 Fix
2 AIDAN GILL 6th Class Boys Skryne 13:42 Fix
3 JOHN McCORMACK 6th Class Boys Skryne 15:40 Fix
4 DARREN FOX 6th Class Boys Skryne 16:14 Fix
5 PADDY CARPENTER 6th Class Boys Skryne 19:17 Fix
6 OISIN GRYSON 6th Class Boys Skryne 20:28 Fix
7 STEPHEN BYRNE 6th Class Boys Skryne 21:28 Fix
8 MATTHEW RATTIGAN 6th Class Boys Skryne 30:03 Fix
9 JAMIE CUNNIAM-MURPHY 6th Class Boys Skryne 30:24 Fix
BEN FOX 6th Class Boys Skryne DNF Fix

6th Class Girls 2.0km 10 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 EIMEAR O'BRIEN 6th Class Girls Skryne 11:09 Fix
2 ELIZABETH MORLAND 6th Class Girls Skryne 12:04 Fix
3 AISLING McGOVERN 6th Class Girls Skryne 13:03 Fix
4 KATIE WHITE 6th Class Girls Skryne 14:01 Fix
5 CODY SWAN 6th Class Girls Skryne 14:18 Fix
6 LISA O'BRIEN 6th Class Girls Skryne 14:28 Fix
7 SARAH HALPIN 6th Class Girls Skryne 14:46 Fix
8 SOPHIE ROONEY 6th Class Girls Skryne 15:43 Fix
9 ROISIN BRENNAN 6th Class Girls Skryne 16:18 Fix
10 SIAN LENNON 6th Class Girls Skryne 16:34 Fix
11 LAUREN BARTLEY 6th Class Girls Skryne 16:56 Fix
12 GEORGIA HANLEY 6th Class Girls Skryne 17:20 Fix
13 RACHEL IRWIN 6th Class Girls Skryne 19:06 Fix
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland