Results

Curragh

2009-06-09

CNOC Summer Evening Series / No. 4

Long Medium Short

Long 8.940km 24 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Kevin O'BoyleM18Curragh-Naas46:19
2Gerard ButlerM21Three Rock47:22
3Christian Foley FisherM21University College Dublin50:43
4Kieran RocksM21Lagan Valley55:09
5Dave WestonM45Setanta56:21
6Colm MoranM18Three Rock57:48
7Kevin O'ReillyM21Defence Forces57:50
8Oliver ClearM21Defence Forces58:09
9Paul SmythM40Ajax63:20
10Conor ShortM18Curragh-Naas64:08
11Paul MahonM40Setanta64:30
12Tony LawlorM40Curragh-Naas66:54
13Philip BrennanM40Setanta67:55
14Billy O'NeillM55Curragh-Naas69:07
15Martin FlynnM40Ajax72:30
16Tony JoyceM40Ajax74:53
17Audrey MartinW21Dublin University78:26
18Isabelle LemeeW40Great Eastern Navigators79:18
19Eoin DunneM35Three Rock80:07
20Pat McCavanaM50Great Eastern Navigators81:15
21Gretta O'ConnorW21Defence Forces81:33
22Mary HealyW55Great Eastern Navigators83:13
23Don ShortM50Curragh-Naas84:28
24Pat RyanM35Fingal85:40
25Peter DobbynM45Curragh-Naas85:56
26Orla JenningsW21Curragh-Naas85:59
27Jean O'NeillW60Fingal87:12
28Colin WalshM40Setanta98:50
29Ger PowerW55Three Rock100:19
30Deirdre O'NeillW35Fingal102:34
Tony JoyceM40AjaxDNF
Tomas EverardDefence ForcesDNF

Medium 5.130km 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Caoimhe O'BoyleCurragh-Naas47:42
2Creidhe O'SullivanW35Great Eastern Navigators50:55
3Celine BourdonW21Dublin University51:29
4Michael ButlerM60Three Rock52:48
5Roxanne WhiteW45Setanta53:14
6Carmel CareyW45Three Rock53:32
7Christopher MurrayM4554:18
8Aine HennessyW21Great Eastern Navigators58:43
9Stephen DevlinW21Great Eastern Navigators58:45
10Enda HumeM60Fermanagh59:24
11Eoghan O'SuilleabhainM60Three Rock60:14
12Colin BurnsM4061:15
13Aine O'SuilleabhainW55Three Rock63:03
14Deirdre RyanW16Curragh-Naas69:15
15James McGrathM21Curragh-Naas70:13
16John CotterM3573:04
17D O'Donoghue & O O'KellyW2173:49
18Paul KevilleM2175:38
19Faith WhiteW70Setanta92:47
20Claire WalshW60Setanta102:09
21Mary FlynnM40Ajax125:22
Joan KennedyDNF
Kerti TornW21DNF
Vera MurtaghW65Three RockDNF
Jack Young & Malachy GrahamM21DNF
Miriam VanGelderenW45Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF

Short 2.0km 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aoife McCavanaW14Great Eastern Navigators14:37
2Ruairi LongM10Ajax16:12
3Niall Donelly16:56
4Colm, Cian, Conorscouts18:43
5Harry MansfieldM1023:36
6Sean RyanM10Curragh-Naas24:18
7Eadaoin RiceW10Curragh-Naas25:54
8Stephen & Joescouts27:54
9Aoife MaguireW14Ajax29:02
9Roisin LongW12Ajax29:02
11Eadaoin McCavanaW10Great Eastern Navigators29:15
12Laura MurphyW14Great Eastern Navigators29:26
13Sam, Colmscouts31:42
14Ben MuldoonM1031:55
15Brian HealyM1231:56
16Anna McCormickW21University College Dublin33:02
17Graham HaltonM1233:45
18Laoise RyanW10Curragh-Naas34:21
19Emily MansfieldW1034:22
20Scott DunneM10Three Rock35:08
21Damien McCarthyM3535:13
22Nathan EdgarM10Three Rock35:16
23Emma, Adam, Roisinscouts35:55
24Mark HaltonM1036:34
25Amy, Maddy, Tilly MorrisW1038:54
26M&J Walsh & Morris39:11
27Sam VanGelderenM10Great Eastern Navigators39:43
28Hans VanGelderenM10Great Eastern Navigators39:58
29Eimear CareyW12Curragh-Naas46:55
30Hannah RichW12Great Eastern Navigators49:11
31Michael BurnsM1050:59
32Kim DunneW10Three Rock51:54
33Isobel & JenniferW1055:57
34Paul & Stephenscouts57:21
35Alan O Brien86:40
Aisling & CathalDNF
Orlaith RiceW12DNF
Tadhg & DarrenscoutsDNF
Conor & DonalscoutsDNF
Declan & DavidscoutsDNF
Brendan & RobertscoutsDNF

Action took 0.002 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie