Results

Muckross

2009-06-01

Shamrock O-Ringen / Day 3 (Pre-entry)

M10 M12 M14 M16 M18 M21E
M21L M21S M35L M40L M40S M45L
M50L M55L M55S M60L M65L W10
W12 W14 W18 W21E W21N W21S
W35L W40L W40S W45L W50L W55L
W55S W60L W65L

M10 2.680km 30m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1John MuckianM10Cork38:54
2Ciaran KearnsM1074:32
3Eoin ButterfieldM10Great Eastern Navigators77:36
4Dominic ButterfieldM10Great Eastern Navigators79:46

M12 2.680km 30m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Robert PimM12WATO82:38

M14 3.270km 30m 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Donal KearnsM1445:20
2Sean KearnsM1454:00

M16 3.800km 60m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jonathan SchachM1638:03
2Alex SimoninM16Bishopstown42:08
3Justas MisiunasM1645:05
4Eoin McCulloughM16Three Rock49:09
5Rory McPhersonM16Cork88:28
Padraig KearnsM16DNF
Liam NashM16CorkDNF

M18 7.100km 150m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Colm MoranM18Three Rock62:17
2Jakob SchachM1867:30
3Conor ShortM18Curragh-Naas68:10
4Joshua O'S-HourihanM1875:54
5Padraig MulryM18Cork654:21

M21E 9.260km 240m 20 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Johan RunessonM21E62:25
2Mattias AnderssonM21E63:05
3Marcus PinkerM21ECork63:38
4David HealyM21EGreat Eastern Navigators64:20
5Nicolas SimoninM21EBishopstown68:08
6Anton stlinM21E68:45
7Bill EdwardsM21E69:27
8Ruairi ShortM21ECurragh-Naas70:57
9Ralph KoernerM21EBayern71:01
10Darren BurkeM21ECork74:04
11Andrew QuinM21EThree Rock74:28
12Ivan ForsgrenM21E74:34
13Christian Foley-FisherM21EUniversity College Dublin76:23
14Jonny KendallM21E76:41
15Eric RosanderM21E77:47
16Colm HillM21E82:40
17Alan BarryM21ECork87:11
18Sören RiechersM21E89:04
19Kevin OReillyM21EDefence Forces100:19
20Kieran RocksM21ELagan Valley100:57
21Jean-Damien SchenkelaarsM21E102:16
22Patrick MayeresM21E109:24
23BRENDAN DELANEYM21EDefence Forces119:10
24Quentin GilletM21E119:49
Malte RehbeinM21EDNF
Henrik LisbyM21E117:50N/C

M21L 8.210km 150m 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Fergal BuckleyM21LKerry105:18
2Kieran BeausangM21LUniversity College Cork114:54
3Ed NilandM21LBORU717:38
Niall EwenM21LCurragh-NaasDNF

M21S 5.20km 60m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Kevin ORiordanM21SSetanta44:06
2Dominykas KardokasM21S46:22
3Jakub VojtisekM21S47:09
4Shane EnrightM21SSetanta47:26
5Tom CalleryM21SWATO47:49
6Ian McHardyM21SWATO48:56
7Donal MurphyM21SBishopstown49:33
8Lutz WernerM21S53:50
9Stuart ScottM21SUniversity College Dublin57:46
10Timo HaikonenM21S59:34
11Donatas ValatkaM21S63:32
12Pat RyanM21S65:49
13Fearghal BurkeM21S78:17
14Frantisek DneboskyM21S599:13

M35L 8.210km 150m 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Stefan BleidornM35L69:57
2Declan McGrellisM35LLagan Valley86:28
3Nigel PimM35LWATO184:04
Anders MalmqvistM35LDNF

M40L 8.210km 150m 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ifor PowellM40L80:51
2Philip BrennanM40L85:41
3Alain WatheletM40L91:54
4Jean-Michel LudovicyM40L97:16
5Alain ChaineuxM40L100:48
6Sean HassettM40L109:35

M40S 5.20km 60m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Dirk MeyerM40S40:43
2Ciaran YoungM40S54:36
3Willie FitzgeraldM40SCork58:10
4Arun SahniM40SSYO64:05

M45L 7.100km 150m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Colm RotheryM45LAjax56:24
2Klas NilssonM45L64:39
3Mark AdamsM45L65:31
4John MuckianM45LCork66:42
5Dave WestonM45L69:33
6Jari KymalainenM45L70:21
7Andre BoehmeM45LBayern71:10
8Paul O'S-HourihanM45L77:26
9Marcus GeogheganM45LAjax79:22
10Padraig HigginsM45LMNAV81:51
11Paul SmythM45LAjax86:56
12Tony LawlorM45LCurragh-Naas90:06
13Mick ManganM45L99:22
14Jim LawtonM45LBishopstown101:35
15Soeren BerthelsenM45L103:24

M50L 7.100km 150m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Arne BertelsenM50L63:11
2P-O DerebrantM50L64:21
3James CrawfordM50L64:47
4Keith TonkinM50L68:16
5Martin SacherM50L68:25
6Andrew CoxM50LWATO71:29
7Gila PoltéraM50L72:51
8David SaundersM50L79:47
9Ingvar BraatenM50L81:49
10Soeren DallM50L82:19
11Sören AnderssonM50L83:44
12Benny PetterssonM50L85:36
13Jim CallananM50LCork109:39
14Soeren KjaerM50L122:04
Don ShortM50LCurragh-NaasDNF
Jim MulrooneyM50LDNF
Senan O'BoyleM50LCurragh-NaasDNF

M55L 5.20km 60m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jean DERMINEM55L41:43
2Gareth DavisM55L46:07
3Rory CostelloM55LKerry48:34
4Juergen ZiescheM55L48:46
5Roger SteinM55L49:04
6John McCulloughM55LThree Rock49:33
7Rogier VanakenM55L51:17
8Paul PrudhoeM55L53:59
9Tony CarlyleM55L57:14
10Tim EdenM55L60:35
11PHILIP BAXTERM55LLagan Valley63:54
12Michael FrenzelM55L67:30

M55S 4.720km 50m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Björn NilssonM55S52:12
2Nigel Foley-FisherM55SMNAV63:45
3Henk VanM55S69:33
4Philippe PauwelsM55SMNAV86:40
5Peter YoxallM55S88:47
6Walter SchachM55S93:16
7Tommy BurkeM55S100:30
8Frank SwiftM55S122:49

M60L 5.20km 60m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Bengt StarkM60L50:31
2Tony RobertsM60LCork58:46
3Philip CooperM60LSOC60:47
4Colin HendersonM60LLagan Valley61:20
5Inge SundströmM60L73:00
6Frank RyanM60LWestern Eagles95:00
7Wilbert HollingerM60LLagan Valley106:52
8Donal BurkeM60LCork132:52
9Hans EngströmM60L651:33

M65L 3.800km 60m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Hans NielsenM65L40:19
2Tormod DahlenM65L44:17
3Gösta LindmanM65L46:14
4Ted FeehanM65LBVOC49:41
5Richard McCourtM65LLagan Valley53:25
6Palle NielsenM65L63:10
7Per HenriksenM65L69:18
8Harold WhiteM65LLagan Valley71:32
9Ronny PerssonM65L81:26
10Richard ThorntonM65L81:41
11Hans FrederiksenM65L83:41
12Joergen ThingvadM65L707:36

W10 2.680km 30m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ailbhe CallananW10Cork31:31
2Ciara FitzgeraldW10Cork32:55
3Charlotte LeonhardtW1045:49
4Norah OBrienW10Cork57:48

W12 2.680km 30m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Caoimhe O'BoyleW12Curragh-Naas22:58
2Tilla PoltéraW1235:37
3Sarah MuckianW12Cork38:15
4Anna ManganW1248:29
5Etain NashW12Cork50:32

W14 3.270km 30m 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Niamh CorbettW14Cork32:54
2Clíona McCulloughW14Three Rock36:10

W18 5.20km 60m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Emily PrudhoeW1852:36
2Aine McCannW18Lagan Valley122:30

W21E 7.100km 150m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Emma KlingenbergW21E62:14
2Aislinn AustinW21ECork64:39
3Niamh OBoyleW21E66:00
4Ruth LynamW21ECurragh-Naas75:06
5Faye PinkerW21ECork76:58
6Farina FreigangW21E78:25
7Milena DneboskaW21E87:42
8Valí©rie ClissenW21E90:52
9Maud SilvestreW21E92:12
10Kerstin BuchakerW21E95:03
11Sharon LuceyW21EBishopstown99:25
12Eileen LoughmanW21ECurragh-Naas107:24
13Caroline BlockxW21E113:24
14Eileen UnderwoodW21E116:51
Audrey MartinW21EDublin UniversityDNF

W21N 3.270km 30m 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Carola PoerschkeW21N61:18
2Dana KazdovaW21N73:43
3Annette HalvorsenW21N75:42

W21S 3.800km 60m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Thea MartinsenW21S51:45
2Celine BourdonW21S64:43
3Leslie CrettelsW21S85:40
4Sarah NiRuaircW21S88:06

W35L 7.100km 150m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Nina PhillipsW35L86:50
2Fiona O'BrienW35LKerry120:44
3Deirdre ONeillW35L137:46
Hazel ThompsonW35LDNF

W40L 5.20km 60m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Deirdre NiChallanainW40LCork55:10
2Annette LeonhardtW40L60:32
3Irina MisiunieneW40L60:48
4Bridget LawlorW40LCurragh-Naas65:03
5Eileen YoungW40L66:48
6Karen FrenchW40L76:21
7Audrey SheridanW40LGreat Eastern Navigators82:27

W40S 3.800km 60m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Guri AlmW40S48:56
2HELEN BAXTERW40SLagan Valley59:55
3Sybille SchachW40S81:36

W45L 4.720km 50m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Maritta KymalainenW45L48:03
2Isabelle DERMINEW45L53:48
3Roxanne WhiteW45L65:21
4Sheila MuckianW45LCork69:48
5Susanne MaibachW45L81:29
6Kathryn WalleyW45L82:59
7Aine JoyceW45LGreat Eastern Navigators99:52

W50L 4.720km 50m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Linda PakulsW50L56:59
2Julia PrudhoeW50L63:43
3Bernie O'BoyleW50LCurragh-Naas67:00
4Kim EdenW50L71:15
5Lise NielsenW50L83:37
6Enry GroesenekW50L123:41

W55L 4.720km 50m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Christine KiddierW55L61:26
2Mary HealyW55LGreat Eastern Navigators64:30
3ine UíSúilleabháinW55LThree Rock73:26
4Paulette BlommenW55L83:01
5Barbara Foley-FisherW55LMNAV84:27

W55S 3.690km 40m 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Britt-Marie EngströmW55S656:52

W60L 3.690km 40m 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Monica NowlanW60LThree Rock40:59
2Sue HandsW60L41:43
3Jean O'NeillW60L43:06
4Corinne RobertsW60LCork52:35
5Maire WalshW60LThree Rock54:47
6Charlotte ThorntonW60L55:11
7Inger HaahrW60L66:52

W65L 3.690km 40m 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Veronica CrawfordW65L44:08
2Trina ClearyW65LThree Rock52:21
3Jean RostronW65L55:22
4Elin DahlenW65L57:16
5Sue PimW65LWATO64:55
6Britten PerssonW65L65:25
7Susan MarsdenW65L66:22
8Maura HigginsW65L66:35
9Carina LindmanW65L666:28

Action took 0.005 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie