info@orienteering.ie

Irish Orienteering Results

Donadea

19.05.2009

CNOC Summer Evening Series / No. 2

Long Medium Short

Long 6.120km 19 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Conor Short M16 Curragh-Naas 43:26 Fix
2 Kieran Rocks M21 Lagan Valley 44:13 Fix
3 Colm Moran M18 Three Rock 45:20 Fix
4 Donal Burke M21 Defence Forces 47:17 Fix
5 Pat Healy M55 Curragh-Naas 47:19 Fix
6 Philip Brennan M40 Setanta 47:25 Fix
7 Dave Weston M45 Setanta 48:06 Fix
8 Christian Foley Fisher M20 Dublin University 48:53 Fix
9 Oliver Clear M21 50:02
10 Ruth Lynam W55 Curragh-Naas 51:11 Fix
11 Stephen Doorly M45 Great Eastern Navigators 52:11 Fix
12 Kevin O'Reilly M21 Defence Forces 53:04 Fix
13 Orla Jennings W21 53:48
14 Una May W40 Three Rock 55:53 Fix
15 Kevin O'Boyle M18 Curragh-Naas 56:45 Fix
16 Martin Flynn M40 Ajax 57:36 Fix
17 Billy O'Neill M60 Curragh-Naas 57:39 Fix
18 Pat McCavana M45 Great Eastern Navigators 58:17 Fix
19 Mairtin Coffey M21 Defence Forces 60:14 Fix
20 Edward Niland M21 60:24
21 Joseph Doherty M40 Fermanagh 62:14 Fix
22 Tony Joyce M40 Ajax 62:40 Fix
23 Audrey Martin W20 Dublin University 63:29 Fix
24 Tony Maher M40 Defence Forces 63:38 Fix
25 Niall Ewen M16 Ajax 65:25 Fix
26 Tony Lawlor M40 Curragh-Naas 66:47 Fix
27 Graeme Towell M21 Defence Forces 67:50 Fix
28 Mark Crowe M40 Fingal 68:27 Fix
29 Colin Walsh M40 Setanta 74:02 Fix
30 Brian Hill M14 Curragh-Naas 74:46 Fix
31 Ger Power W55 Three Rock 75:47 Fix
32 Pat Ryan M35 Fingal 76:53 Fix
33 Andrew Butterfield M45 Great Eastern Navigators 78:31 Fix
34 Mary Healy W55 Great Eastern Navigators 78:53 Fix
35 Don Short M50 Curragh-Naas 80:40 Fix
36 Jean O'Neill W60 Fingal 82:41 Fix
37 Deirdre O'Neill W35 Fingal 89:13 Fix
38 Oliver O'Kelly M35 106:04
Marcus Geoghegan M45 Ajax DNF Fix
Rory Dunne M35 Fingal DNF Fix

Medium 4.270km 19 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Jari Kymalainen M45 Setanta 43:20 Fix
2 Peter Dobbyn M45 Curragh-Naas 45:00 Fix
3 Caroline Reid W35 Setanta 47:15 Fix
4 Deirdre Ryan W16 Curragh-Naas 56:17 Fix
5 Enda Hume M60 Fermanagh 56:32 Fix
6 Eileen Hill W45 Curragh-Naas 56:33 Fix
7 Tommy Burke M55 Fingal 57:18 Fix
8 Creidhe O'Sullivan W35 Great Eastern Navigators 65:26 Fix
9 Aine Hennessy W21 Great Eastern Navigators 66:43 Fix
10 Stephen Devlin M21 Great Eastern Navigators 66:47 Fix
11 Lochlann O'Suilleabhain M21 Three Rock 68:25 Fix
12 Fearghal Burke M20 Fingal 68:45 Fix
13 Caoimhe O'Boyle W12 Curragh-Naas 69:09 Fix
14 Eoghan O'Suilleabhain M60 Three Rock 71:29 Fix
15 Kerti Torn W21 73:20
16 Aine UiSuilleabhain W55 Three Rock 74:21 Fix
17 Cillian Ryan M18 Curragh-Naas 75:08 Fix
18 E McCormack, E Gavin M18 79:31
19 Aoife McCavana M12 Great Eastern Navigators 80:43 Fix
20 Jackie McCavana W40 Great Eastern Navigators 80:45 Fix
21 C + J Young M10 Defence Forces 84:13 Fix
22 Deirdre Nagle W55 Three Rock 85:57 Fix
22 Dawn Reilly 85:57
24 Paul Keville M21 86:25
June O'Neill W21 Curragh-Naas DNF Fix
Eileen Walsh DNF
Faith White W70 Setanta DNF Fix
Carmel Carey W45 Three Rock DNF Fix
James Mc Grath M20 Curragh-Naas DNF Fix

Short 2.310km 8 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Alan Crowe M10 Fingal 22:45 Fix
2 Scott Dunne M10 Three Rock 31:32 Fix
3 Nathan Edgar M10 Three Rock 31:39 Fix
4 Eadaoin Rice W10 Curragh-Naas 33:11 Fix
5 Orlaith Rice W12 Curragh-Naas 33:14 Fix
6 Claire Malone W12 Curragh-Naas 33:19 Fix
7 J Hayes, J Kennedy, S O'Dowd 34:03
8 Sean Ryan M10 Curragh-Naas 36:51 Fix
9 Emily Mansfield W10 37:25
10 Laoise Ryan W10 Curragh-Naas 37:32 Fix
11 Cian May M10 Three Rock 40:31 Fix
12 Caoimhe May W10 Three Rock 41:11 Fix
13 T & E Reid 43:26
14 V Heffernan & S Quinn W21 45:01
15 Brian Healy 45:16
16 Faolan Brazil 45:40
17 Hannah Doherty-Greene 46:03
18 Ben Muldoon 46:25
19 Hugh Muldoon 46:55
20 Eadaoin McCavana W10 Great Eastern Navigators 48:47 Fix
21 Mark Halton 50:17
22 D Kiely, M Coughlan, S Tobin W21 52:08
23 Eimear Carey W12 60:43
24 Jemima Moore W12 60:55
25 P & A Maher M14 Defence Forces 66:28 Fix
Roisin Dunne W10 Fingal DNF Fix
Harry Mansfield M10 DNF
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland