Results

Bushy Park

2009-04-22

Leinster Primary Schools Championships /

5th Class Boys 5th Class Girls 6th Class Boys 6th Class Girls Introductory

5th Class Boys 1.800km 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jordan Free & Kealan Smith5th Class BoysTerenure College14:32
2Joshua Hall & Jack Burleigh5th Class BoysRathfarnham PNS15:01
3Evan Flynn & Larry Murphy5th Class BoysTerenure College15:13
4Tom Langton & Owen Short5th Class BoysTerenure College15:29
5Brendan Kearnes & Shane Winckworth5th Class BoysTerenure College15:49
6Mark Hoare5th Class BoysTinahely16:43
7Jack Collins & Jack McNamara5th Class BoysTerenure College17:14
8Louis Huggard & Sam Rayner5th Class BoysRathfarnham PNS17:16
9Stephen Ardill & Jonathan Chambers5th Class BoysRathfarnham PNS17:44
10Alex Conroy & Daniel Egan5th Class BoysTerenure College18:19
11Stevie Barry & Steohen Mc Dermott5th Class BoysTerenure College18:30
12Ted O' Donoghue & Eoin Quinsey5th Class BoysTerenure College19:08
13Seán Doyle & Jamie Cullen5th Class BoysTinahely19:53
14Mark Hand & Aleix Font Rodriques5th Class BoysTerenure College20:32
15Tom Chapman & Bill Staunton5th Class BoysTerenure College20:54
16Rory Duffy & Jamie Murphy5th Class BoysTerenure College21:50
17Daniel Murphy & Matt Ridgeway5th Class BoysRathfarnham PNS22:01
18Matthew Rattigan5th Class BoysSkryne23:59
19Jeff Clarkin & Jack Dignam5th Class BoysTerenure College24:59
20Ben Hogan-Donnelly & Joshua Mansfield5th Class BoysTerenure College25:41
21Sean Patchell & David Ryan5th Class BoysTerenure College26:08
22Jamie Cunniam-Murphy5th Class BoysSkryne26:13
23Dean O'Brien & Connor Sullivan5th Class BoysTerenure College26:18
24John McCormack5th Class BoysSkryne27:40
25Jack Cash & Steve Thompson5th Class BoysTerenure College28:27
26Daniel Howe & Loe Keaney5th Class BoysTerenure College29:26
27Oisin Byrne & Ross McMahon5th Class BoysTerenure College29:42
28Rory Byrne & Stefan Cullinan5th Class BoysTerenure College30:04
29Denis Condren & Eoin Healy5th Class BoysTinahely30:17
30Joshua Lnch & Cian Holmes5th Class BoysTerenure College31:04
31Paddy Carpenter5th Class BoysSkryne31:24
32Jack Byrne & Andrew Gill5th Class BoysTerenure College33:26
33James buckley & Stephen Duffy5th Class BoysTerenure College35:58
34Stephen Byrne5th Class BoysSkryne44:09
35Daniel Airey5th Class BoysRathfarnham PNS44:41
Niall Gorman5th Class BoysTinahelyDNF
Conor Coughlan &Ronan O'Hare5th Class BoysTerenure CollegeDNF
Nathan Harte & Jake Kieran5th Class BoysTerenure CollegeDNF
Ben Fox5th Class BoysSkryneDNF

5th Class Girls 1.520km 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Caoimhe O' Boyle5th Class GirlsGaelscoil Chill Dara10:00
2Aoife Kernan & Zoe Manning5th Class GirlsRathfarnham PNS13:05
3Sarah Halpin5th Class GirlsSkryne13:57
4Elilzabeth Morland5th Class GirlsSkryne14:19
5Sian Lennon5th Class GirlsSkryne17:50
6Eimear O'Brien5th Class GirlsSkryne19:49
7Sarah O'Kelly & Nicole Roche5th Class GirlsTinahely20:10
8Emma Canning & Sophie Sheill5th Class GirlsRathfarnham PNS20:41
9Aisling McGovern5th Class GirlsSkryne20:45
10Cody Swan5th Class GirlsSkryne21:39
11Sophie Rooney5th Class GirlsSkryne22:37
12Georgia Hanley5th Class GirlsSkryne23:09
13Lisa O'Brien5th Class GirlsSkryne23:35
14Alannah Shields-McGovern & Abie Sheridan5th Class GirlsRathfarnham PNS24:02
15Katie O'Connor & Kate O'Rourke5th Class GirlsRathfarnham PNS24:53
16Róisín O'Keeffe & Gabi Pay5th Class GirlsTinahely26:06
16Eilis Greene5th Class GirlsSkryne26:06
18Katie White5th Class GirlsSkryne26:22
19Roisin Brennan5th Class GirlsSkryne28:05
20Laura Sullivan & Lindsay Baker-Kerrigan5th Class GirlsRathfarnham PNS29:16
21Ellen Downey & Orlaith Grehan5th Class GirlsRathfarnham PNS31:49
22Rachel Irwin5th Class GirlsSkryne32:37
23Lauren Bartley5th Class GirlsSkryne32:47
24Katherine Landy & Hannah Bu5th Class GirlsRathfarnham PNS44:33
25Mairead O'Gorman & Orla Perdue5th Class GirlsRathfarnham PNS44:52
Clara Cree & Megan Doyle5th Class GirlsRathfarnham PNSDNF
Abi Acheson & Lana Brigges5th Class GirlsRathfarnham PNSDNF
Eadaoin McCavana5th Class GirlsHollypark GNSDNF

6th Class Boys 2.0km 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Cathal O'Cleirigh6th Class BoysBelgrove13:51
2Donal Kearns6th Class BoysCannistown15:02
3Sean Kearns6th Class BoysCannistown16:06
4Mark Barrett & Daire Kerr6th Class BoysTerenure College16:43
5Chris McConnell, Dylan Hughes & Colin Jackson6th Class BoysRathfarnham PNS16:55
6Matthew Caffrey & Sam Hyland6th Class BoysTerenure College17:20
7Donogh Lane & Peter Hyland6th Class BoysTerenure College17:33
8Kyle Campbell & Jack Killeen6th Class BoysRathfarnham PNS18:33
9Wesley Wright & Scott Wallace6th Class BoysRathfarnham PNS19:20
10Ray Hamill6th Class BoysCannistown19:58
11Cathal McConnell6th Class BoysCannistown20:24
11Elliot Chambers & Mark Perham6th Class BoysRathfarnham PNS20:24
13Sam O Shea & Gavin Kenny6th Class BoysTerenure College20:39
14Ciaran Casey6th Class BoysCannistown20:51
15Paul O'Sullivan & Alex Macari6th Class BoysTerenure College21:02
16Padraig Harkin6th Class BoysCannistown21:19
17Christian Keane6th Class BoysCannistown21:39
18Patrick Flanagan6th Class BoysCannistown22:36
19Philip McGrath6th Class BoysCannistown22:51
20Andrew Kenny6th Class BoysCannistown23:21
21Lee Manning6th Class BoysCannistown24:44
22Eoin Feely & Patrick O'Hare6th Class BoysTerenure College26:57
23Matthew Lynch & Jack Nolan6th Class BoysTerenure College27:53
24Robert Deegan & Eoghan O'Byr6th Class BoysRathfarnham PNS28:22
25Keith Donegan6th Class BoysCannistown28:26
26James Durkan & Owen Wigglesworth6th Class BoysTerenure College29:17
27Rory Gleeson & Paul Cosgrave6th Class BoysTinahely29:48
28Conor Reilly6th Class BoysCannistown36:03
29Conor Daly6th Class BoysSkryne55:53
Fergus Fitzpatrick6th Class BoysCannistownDNF
David McEvoy6th Class BoysCannistownDNF

6th Class Girls 1.690km 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ruth Coughlan6th Class GirlsCannistown13:09
2Laura Power & Grace O'Marcaigh6th Class GirlsRathfarnham PNS13:55
3Aoife McCavana6th Class GirlsHollypark GNS13:59
4Megan O'Brien6th Class GirlsSkryne14:45
5Lauren Wickham6th Class GirlsCannistown15:11
6Niamh O'Brien6th Class GirlsSkryne15:43
7Emily Burke & Hayley Blair6th Class GirlsRathfarnham PNS16:08
8Bernie Keating6th Class GirlsCannistown16:26
9Alison Pentony6th Class GirlsCannistown17:35
10Merissa Lyness6th Class GirlsCannistown18:13
11Ciara Murphy6th Class GirlsCannistown18:25
12Aisling Cassidy6th Class GirlsCannistown18:26
13Meghan Rao6th Class GirlsCannistown18:29
14Rebecca Shaw & Chloe Scanlon6th Class GirlsRathfarnham PNS19:24
15Aisling Kellegher6th Class GirlsSkryne19:45
16Cialli McEniff6th Class GirlsSkryne19:51
17Kate Squire & Claire Austen6th Class GirlsRathfarnham PNS20:50
18Emily Swan6th Class GirlsSkryne21:39
19Alannah Carragher & Eva Martin6th Class GirlsRathfarnham PNS22:16
20Kate Shorten & Phoebe White6th Class GirlsRathfarnham PNS22:29
21Sarah Tyrrell & Laura Keyes6th Class GirlsTinahely22:35
22Ellie Conheady & Haneefa Carrim6th Class GirlsRathfarnham PNS22:40
23Allie Hughes6th Class GirlsCannistown23:01
24Bronagh Keelan6th Class GirlsCannistown23:16
25Claire O'Connor6th Class GirlsSkryne23:22
26Kathleen Barnes & Michaela O'Brien6th Class GirlsTinahely23:34
27Olivia Murtagh6th Class GirlsCannistown23:50
28Aine O'Connor6th Class GirlsSkryne24:30
29Chloe Foley6th Class GirlsSkryne24:46
30Rachael Deane6th Class GirlsCannistown26:22
31Shannen Lindsey6th Class GirlsSkryne26:57
32Laura Murphy6th Class GirlsHollypark GNS27:00
33Anne Cowan6th Class GirlsSkryne27:22
34Bobby McCune & Bethany Thompson6th Class GirlsRathfarnham PNS28:35
35Emma Watts & Aisling Whelan6th Class GirlsRathfarnham PNS28:39
36Margaret Caffrey6th Class GirlsCannistown30:18
37Brid Nolan6th Class GirlsHollypark GNS31:43
38Hannah Rich6th Class GirlsHollypark GNS31:46
39Leah Hughes6th Class GirlsCannistown31:49
40Erica Fewer6th Class GirlsSkryne32:50
41Amie Flattery6th Class GirlsCannistown33:47
42Sarah Mann6th Class GirlsCannistown35:48
43Meghan Twomey6th Class GirlsSkryne39:21
44Ciara Tobin6th Class GirlsSkryne40:36
45Aoife Swan6th Class GirlsSkryne44:39
Ailish Long & Shannon Young6th Class GirlsRathfarnham PNSDNF

Introductory 0 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Nadia de Paor & Niamh Ní BhearúinBeginnersScoil Molga8:55
2Cathal Ó Deá & Conchúir Ó CeithearnaighBeginnersScoil Molga9:01
3Seán Mac Lochlainn & Pádraig Mac ConamhnaBeginnersScoil Molga9:20
4Osgur Ó Cinneide & Leon langdonBeginnersScoil Molga9:34
5Ciarán Mac Cormaic & Rónán Ó hAinifidhBeginnersScoil Molga10:47
6Micheál Ó Faodha & Niall Mac EochaidhBeginnersScoil Molga11:01
7Wesley Seách & Taylor Ó SomBeginnersScoil Molga11:14
8Cáit Ní Éigeartaigh & Hannah Ní ÉigeartaighBeginnersScoil Molga11:36
9Sadhbh Seách & Ruth BháilleBeginnersScoil Molga11:55
10Shay Ní Chiaráin & Zoe Ní Fhearáin Ní BhrádaighBeginnersScoil Molga12:16
11Barra Ó Ciardha & Eoin Mac ÁmainnBeginnersScoil Molga13:59
12Hannah Ní Mhaolalaidh & Laura Ní ÉalaitheBeginnersScoil Molga15:13
13Ruth Ní Shomacháin & Sadhbh Ní ChathailBeginnersScoil Molga16:05
14Bríd Ní Ghoibín & Caoimhe Ní ScolaíBeginnersScoil Molga16:29
15Aisling Ní Ghrianáin & Amí Nic an Ghaill Ní MhuraileBeginnersScoil Molga18:09
16Darragh Haybyrne & Fionn Ó LochlainnBeginnersScoil Molga20:59
17Éabha Ní Ghamhna & Eimear Nic EochaidhBeginnersScoil Molga22:03
18Sadhbh Ní Mhaolmhichíl & Sinéad Ní ChomáinBeginnersScoil Molga23:43
19Danielle Nic Gill Fhinnéin & Doireann Ní ShiochrúBeginnersScoil Molga24:15
20Nóra Bríd Ní Bhróithe & Órla Ní RiainBeginnersScoil Molga25:58
20Adam Síbhear Ó Brádaigh & Rónán Ó FaireallaighBeginnersScoil Molga25:58
22Darragh Ó Faodh & Seán Mac LochlainnBeginnersScoil Molga29:02
23Micheál Mac Ráinne & Ruairí Ó CorcoráinBeginnersScoil Molga30:06
24Lauren de Siúin & Jessica Ní FhaodhaBeginnersScoil Molga30:41
25Jean Ní Bhroin & Tara SutcliffeBeginnersScoil Molga39:30
26Hollí Ní Bhreasláin & Lí Áine Ni ShléibhínBeginnersScoil Molga45:24
27Alana Haybyrne & Fíona de BúrcaBeginnersScoil Molga104:42

Action took 0.003 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie