Results

Colligan Wood

2009-04-02

Munster Secondary Schools Championships /

Jun Boys Jun Girls Min Boys Min Girls Sen B Sen Boys
Sen Girls

Jun Boys 3.210km 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Alex SimoninJunior BoysMidleton College25:52
2Oliver KaneJunior BoysMidleton College29:37
3Oliver IndJunior BoysMidleton College31:00
4Owen MonaghanJunior BoysMidleton College32:14
5David BarryJunior BoysColaiste Chroist Ri32:47
6David O'HanlonJunior BoysNagle Rice34:04
7Jack HorganJunior BoysColaiste Chroist Ri35:02
8Ned HodsonJunior BoysMidleton College37:13
9Chris MinternMinor BoysColaiste Chroist Ri37:19
10John BarryJunior BoysColaiste Chroist Ri40:04
11Leslie CoughlanJunior BoysMCBS40:40
12Jamie RocheJunior BoysNagle Rice41:44
13Luke HickeyJunior BoysColaiste Chroist Ri42:36
14Dahnan SpurlingJunior BoysNewtown43:25
15Tony O'MahonyJunior BoysDungarvan CBS43:56
16Diarmuid WingfieldJunior BoysNewtown44:19
17Cian CreminJunior BoysNagle Rice45:54
18Peter O'BrienJunior BoysMCBS47:07
19Nathan TroyJunior BoysDungarvan CBS48:32
20Ian WalshJunior BoysDungarvan CBS49:00
21Adrian O'DonovanJunior BoysNagle Rice50:01
22Luke RyanJunior BoysNewtown51:29
23Alex HackettJunior BoysNewtown52:59
24Eoin CaseyJunior BoysMCBS53:08
25Ben SlevinJunior BoysNewtown53:22
26John WalkerJunior BoysNewtown54:02
27Conor MulcahyJunior BoysDungarvan CBS54:51
28Daniel WarringtonJunior BoysMCBS55:55
29Alex LaiJunior BoysDungarvan CBS56:32
30Gareth MolloyJunior BoysNewtown57:34
31Colm O'DonovanJunior BoysMCBS62:43
32Michael O'RourkeJunior BoysNagle Rice64:50
33Darragh FitzgeraldJunior BoysDungarvan CBS65:04
34Geoffrey GrahamJunior BoysNewtown65:56
35Conor SimpsonJunior BoysMidleton College68:01
36Thomas BrettJunior BoysNagle Rice73:29
37Jason O'KeefeJunior BoysDungarvan CBS76:11
38Tomas HartyJunior BoysDungarvan CBS80:36
Jack PowerJunior BoysNewtownDNF
Mirzana Fazlieu/Lauren CallanaJunior Girls NCUrsuline122:07N/C
Aileen Cotter/Lauren DolphinJunior Girls NCUrsuline123:10N/C
Brid Brosnan/Jane FurlongJunior Girls NCUrsuline124:29N/C
Ciara Donegan/Beth ConnellyJunior Girls NCUrsulineDNFN/C

Jun Girls 3.80km 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Kate O'DonovanJunior GirlsNagle Rice39:04
2Síomha CallananJunior GirlsNagle Rice41:30
3Taylor HunterJunior GirlsNagle Rice48:00
4Becky BarrJunior GirlsNewtown48:54
5Jana CoxJunior GirlsUrsuline54:05
6Robyn HamiltonJunior Girls NCNagle Rice58:21
7Mary Ellen TwomeyJunior GirlsNagle Rice63:10
8Cian O'Halloran/Diarmuid O'KJunior BoysDungarvan CBS64:26
9Ciara WalshJunior GirlsUrsuline64:53
10Orna MurrayJunior GirlsUrsuline68:13
11Leonie NoonanJunior GirlsNagle Rice68:37
12Gemma RocheJunior GirlsNagle Rice70:40
13Georgia DoorleyJunior GirlsNewtown71:16
14Andrea HarveyJunior GirlsNewtown71:55
15Isabel EnglishJunior GirlsNewtown72:08
16Conor McCarthy/ Conor quarryJunior BoysDungarvan CBS72:28
17Marie-Claire O'KeefeJunior GirlsNagle Rice74:10
18Sean Patmore/Darragh ColemanJunior BoysDungarvan CBS75:10
19Emma PrendergastJunior GirlsNewtown75:58
20Amy KellyJunior GirlsNewtown76:05
21Anna WhiteJunior GirlsNewtown76:37
22Jane StaffordJunior GirlsNagle Rice77:10
23Heather GearyJunior GirlsNagle Rice79:33
24Catherine McGroryJunior GirlsNewtown87:44
25Laura BreenJunior GirlsUrsuline99:03
26Ruth BreenJunior GirlsUrsuline102:08
27Lydia HearneJunior GirlsUrsuline104:55
28Fiona TyndallJunior GirlsUrsuline107:22
29Autumn CoadyJunior GirlsUrsuline108:41
30Rachel MooreJunior GirlsUrsuline110:28
31Cathy McEvoyJunior GirlsUrsuline110:44
Luke Organ/Daniel DavisJunior BoysDNFN/C
Muiris de Paor/Andrew CareyJunior BoysDungarvan CBSDNF
Jordan Nugent/Conor LonganJunior BoysDungarvan CBSDNF
Jack Cuddihy/James O'LearyJunior BoysDungarvan CBSDNF
Katie Ryan/Vicky MartinJunior Girls NCUrsuline106:43N/C
Ella O'Nuallain/Rebecca RyanJunior Girls NCUrsuline57:18N/C

Min Boys 2.600km 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sean O'CallaghanMinor BoysNagle Rice36:34
2Liam LandyMinor BoysNewtown37:38
3Neil DunneMinor BoysNewtown38:31
4Barog KennedyMinor BoysNewtown38:36
5David HattonMinor BoysNewtown39:23
6Conor O'SullivanMinor BoysMCBS48:52
7Michael ShineMinor BoysDungarvan CBS60:22
8Shane NugentMinor BoysDungarvan CBS61:43
9Jeffrey SwantonMinor BoysMidleton College76:31
10Ben O'NeillMinor BoysNewtown105:35
11Adam HeffernanMinor BoysNewtown123:25
Michael HediganMinor BoysNagle RiceDNF
David LinehanMinor BoysNagle RiceDNF
Dylan CotterMinor BoysScoil Chroist RiDNFN/C
Colm ScullyMinor BoysScoil Chroist Ri29:44N/C
Aaron WestMinor BoysScoil Chroist Ri32:04N/C
Andrew LyonsMinor BoysScoil Chroist RiDNFN/C
David de CoganMinor BoysScoil Chroist RiDNFN/C
Alan HorganMinor GirlsScoil Chroist RiDNFN/C
Conor O'LearyMinor BoysScoil Chroist RiDNFN/C
Liam HennessyMinor BoysScoil Chroist Ri25:46N/C
Connor DennehyMinor BoysScoil Chroist Ri24:27N/C
Liam MaddenMinor BoysScoil Chroist Ri30:07N/C
Brian BarryMinor BoysScoil Chroist Ri23:49N/C
Billy HediganMinor BoysNagle RiceDNF
Igor Minor BoysNagle RiceDNF
William HickieMinor BoysNewtownDNF
Chris McPaddenMinor BoysMidleton CollegeDNF
David WoodMinor BoysMidleton CollegeDNF
Daniel MooreMinor BoysMidleton CollegeDNF
Jack CowhigMinor BoysMidleton CollegeDNF
Kate Daniels/Amy DawsonMinor Girls NCUrsulineDNFN/C
K.McGrath/E.Quilty Minor Girls NCUrsulineDNFN/C
Maebh Langton/Heather RyanMinor Girls NCUrsuline134:09N/C
Adrian KenneallyMinor BoysMCBSDNF
Darragh LaneMinor BoysMCBSDNF
Brian WhelehanMinor BoysMCBSDNF
Sean O'FarrellMinor BoysMCBSDNF

Min Girls 2.470km 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Hattie DurantMinor GirlsMidleton College39:04
2Maggie DoolanMinor GirlsUrsuline42:11
3Evelyn FarrellMinor GirlsUrsuline43:01
4Mia FalkanthalMinor GirlsNewtown48:24
5Caroline HerbertMinor GirlsNagle Rice48:47
6Charlotte HackettMinor GirlsNewtown50:02
7Ruth CusackMinor GirlsNewtown50:35
8Jean Ann MulliganMinor GirlsNewtown52:04
9Shona MurrayMinor GirlsUrsuline55:30
10Elisabeth Kinsella KentMinor GirlsUrsuline55:49
11Rachel Moore 1Minor GirlsUrsuline56:29
12Gillian BondMinor GirlsNewtown60:22
13Melanie FitzgeraldMinor GirlsNewtown60:26
14Jessica CorriganMinor GirlsNewtown64:40
15Clara Ffrench DavisMinor GirlsNewtown64:59
16Colleen O'SullivanMinor GirlsUrsuline66:12
17Saoirse WalshMinor GirlsUrsuline67:26
18Louisa BarryMinor GirlsUrsuline71:27
19Shannon KavanaghMinor GirlsUrsuline75:04
Una May KennedyMinor GirlsNewtownDNF
Anna GallweyMinor GirlsNewtownDNF
Sylvia WarrenMinor GirlsNewtownDNF
Pamela WolfeMinor GirlsMidleton CollegeDNF
Katie O'MahonyMinor GirlsMidleton CollegeDNF
Rachel HornibrookMinor GirlsMidleton CollegeDNF
Olwyn AnthonyMinor GirlsMidleton CollegeDNF

Sen B 3.220km 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ciaran StapletonSenior BAjax46:30
2Diarmuid HickeySenior BAjax50:04
3Dearbhla CowleySenior GirlsAjax57:46
Marian O'DonnellSenior BAjaxDNF

Sen Boys 4.460km 23 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Josh O'Sullivan-HourihanSenior BoysMidleton College44:26
2Alan LaneSenior BoysMCBS44:55
3Paul LaneSenior BoysMidleton CBS49:09
4Andrew PowerSenior BMidleton College51:11
5Kieran CurtinSenior BoysMidleton CBS52:39
6Callum ChambersSenior BoysNewtown55:08
7Criostoir HumphreysSenior BoysMidleton College56:13
8Conor O'DonovanSenior BoysMCBS56:33
9Peter KeoghSenior BoysNewtown56:38
10Daniel JamesSenior BoysMidleton College60:25
11Eoin McHughSenior BoysNagle Rice60:26
12Joe DixonSenior BoysNewtown61:42
13Mark RichardsonSenior BoysNewtown62:40
14Brendan WallSenior BoysMCBS65:30
15Jonathan MaunsellSenior BoysNagle Rice71:02
16Niall McEvoySenior BoysNewtown73:37
17Jack O'KeefeSenior BoysNagle Rice97:19
Michael SheehanSenior BMidleton CollegeDNF
Kieran O'DonovanSenior BoysNagle RiceDNF
Michael SheehanSenior BoysMidleton CollegeDNF
Ben TurnerSenior BoysNewtownDNF

Sen Girls 3.650km 21 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Laura CoxSenior GirlsUrsuline74:57
2Jennifer PrestonSenior GirlsMidleton College77:42
3Laura CullenSenior GirlsUrsuline79:44
4Laura McPaddenSenior GirlsMidleton College80:22
5Shirley FanSenior GirlsUrsuline82:57
6Nicola PowerSenior GirlsUrsuline86:25
7Niamh WalshSenior GirlsNagle Rice99:39
8Lois PowerSenior GirlsNagle Rice101:58
9Alison GreeneSenior GirlsUrsuline113:04
Jenny MurranSenior GirlsNewtownDNF
Sandra NolanSenior GirlsNagle RiceDNF
Shirley O'HanlonSenior GirlsNagle RiceDNF
Frances NashSenior GirlsNagle RiceDNF
Katie StackSenior GirlsNagle RiceDNF
Hannah HermanSenior GirlsNewtownDNF
Andrea HemmingwaySenior GirlsNewtownDNF
Sarah GallowaySenior GirlsNewtownDNF
Brid McNamaraSenior GirlsNewtownDNF
Aifric HeffernanSenior GirlsNewtownDNF
Heidi McIlvennySenior GirlsNewtownDNF

Action took 0.004 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie