Results

Breeda Wood South

2009-03-29

Munster Spring League / Cork Spring League / Family Day / No. 4 / No. 5

Brown Blue Green Red/L Green Orange Yellow

Brown 8.0km 135m 25 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Dermot O'SullivanBishopstown52:37
2Andrew CoxWatO54:30
3Paul O'Sullivan-HourihanM45Defence Forces58:20
4Josh O'Sullivan-Hourihan59:18
5Pat O'DonavanBishopstown61:27
6Don O'HanlonM21Bishopstown74:54
7Sharon LuceyBishopstown78:27
8Ted LuceyM50Fermanagh78:44
9Eric O'ConnorBishopstown80:18

Blue 7.1km 100m 20 controls

NameClassClubTime
1John MuckianM45Cork44:20
2Donal MurphyBishopstown48:48
3Sean A MulqueenM50Defence Forces49:10
4Sean CotterBishopstown50:18
5Daniel BlazeyowskiBishopstown53:50
6John PowerBishopstown55:01
7Jim CallananM50Cork55:09
8Kevin O'MahonyWatO55:10
9Rob McEvoyCork56:25
10Gearoid RyanUniversity College Cork57:48
11Guilliume GacoinUniversity College Cork60:17
12Killian KeenanBishopstown62:03
13Terry LeyM50Bishopstown66:50
14Tom O'NeillBishopstown67:21
John O'DonovanM45BishopstownDNF

Green 6.8km 115m 18 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Willie FitzgeraldM45Cork49:39
2Martin SextonBishopstown55:02
3Sheila MuckianW45Cork64:44
4Robin JohnstonBishopstown69:56
5Nigel PimM35WatO70:20
6Pat CaoganCork72:38
7Denis PowerM50Bishopstown73:38
8Dorothy GrimesBishopstown74:25
9David PatrickBishopstown84:52
10Derek ScallanBishopstown86:52

Red/L Green 5.0km 85m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Kevin MacSweeneyBishopstown44:35
2Andrew PowellM35Bishopstown52:12
3Paddy DalyBishopstown62:56
4Clare NuttallW65BVOC67:22
5Laura CoxW18WatO69:30
6Pat ScallanBishopstown73:14
7Richard SillippBishopstown79:43
8Susan LynchBishopstown80:06
9Annemarie LuceyW50Bishopstown86:10
10Elizabeth LynchBishopstown120:05
10Dearbhla SmithBishopstown120:05

Orange 3.9km 70m 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Tim O'SullivanBishopstown24:09
2Robert PimM10WatO25:35
3Billy CaballBishopstown28:13
4Ailbhe CallananW10Bishopstown32:38
5Dan O'SullivanBishopstown34:02
6Zachary LumleyBishopstown35:15
7Caroline PatrickBishopstown41:05
8Luke RyanBishopstown44:54
9Conor PowellBishopstown49:57
10Sean PowellBishopstown53:52
11Jack RyanBishopstown54:10
12Amy RyanBishopstown54:14
13Pepper Bishopstown55:14
14Jacob LumleyBishopstown56:25
15Trisha O'MahonyBishopstown72:34
16Cathy O'MahonyBishopstown72:51
17Martha LandersBishopstown74:09
18Carrie CrowleyBishopstown120:12

Yellow 3.5km 65m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1John P. MuckianM10Cork27:44
2Sarah MuckianW10Cork28:03
3David MuckianM10Cork28:04
4Zac O'Sullivan-HourihanBishopstown29:39
5Jack MacSweeneyBishopstown43:13
6Damian Kator43:21
7Kim MuckianW10Cork43:25
8Anne MacSweeneyBishopstown43:46
9Nick ParkinsonBishopstown49:35
10Niall KeelyBishopstown63:27
11Mary KeniryBishopstown64:22
12Caitrona HegartyBishopstown78:17

Action took 0.001 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie