Results

Bull Island

2009-03-15

Leinster Spring Cup / No. 2

Brown Blue Green Light Green Orange Yellow

Brown 9.4km 45m 28 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Colm HillM21Curragh-Naas51:33
2Ruairi ShortM20Curragh-Naas56:43
3Paul NolanM35Great Eastern Navigators57:03
4Christian Foley FisherM21University College Dublin57:14
5Soeren RiechersM21Great Eastern Navigators58:11
6Brian CorbettM21Cork60:08
7Gerard ButlerM21Three Rock61:51
8Ray HolohanM21Defence Forces61:57
9Ivan MillarM35Lagan Valley63:34
10Niamh O'BoyleW21Curragh-Naas63:50
11Gerry BradyM50Setanta65:15
12Sean KnightM18Lagan Valley65:18
13Niall EwenM20Ajax65:58
14Patrick CaseyM21Great Eastern Navigators66:20
15Ciara LargeyW21Fermanagh66:47
16Conor ShortM18Curragh-Naas66:54
17Senan O'BoyleM50Curragh-Naas67:52
18Declan McGrellisM35Lagan Valley68:13
19Kevin O'RiordanM21Setanta68:14
20Paul SmythM45Ajax68:48
21Col MoranM18Three Rock70:27
22Hugh CashellM21Curragh-Naas70:52
23Andrew CoxM50WATO71:52
24Fergal BuckleyM21Dublin University71:53
25Jari KymalainenM45Setanta72:15
26Philip BrennanM40Setanta75:11
27Kevin O'BoyleM18Curragh-Naas76:36
28Val JonesM50Fingal79:52
29Paul O'Sullivan-HourihanM40Defence Forces82:26
30Tony LawlorM45Curragh-Naas84:06
31Chris GeninM3586:14
32Don ShortM50Curragh-Naas95:39
33John CostiganM40133:54
34Eamon & Aedamar O'BriainM65Fingal144:26
35Derek KelletM21Great Eastern Navigators157:00
Alan DarcyM21FingalDNF
Ruth LynamW50Curragh-NaasDNF
Denis DeasyM50SetantaDNF

Blue 7.1km 35m 27 controls

NameClassClubTime
1David HealyM21Great Eastern Navigators38:11
2Jack MillarM16Lagan Valley50:08
3Gavan DohertyM21Great Eastern Navigators51:01
4Daniel MorroghM21Defence Forces51:12
5Cillian CorbettM16Cork52:19
6Laurence QuinnM16Great Eastern Navigators52:24
7Maeve O'GradyW21Defence Forces53:22
8Shane EnrightM21Setanta55:21
9Josh O'Sullivan-HourihanM18Bishopstown57:29
10Katarina StefkovaW18Lagan Valley58:42
11Billy O'NeillM55Curragh-Naas62:03
12Stuart ScottM21University College Dublin63:13
13John McCulloughM55Three Rock66:03
14Audrey MartinW21Dublin University66:14
15Terry LawlessM40Setanta68:40
16Brano ZarnovicanM2169:35
17Pat McCavanaM50Great Eastern Navigators71:46
18Dave RichardsonM45Fingal72:43
19Bridget LawlorW35Curragh-Naas75:14
20Shane O'NeillM21Setanta75:38
21Pat FarrellyM45Curragh-Naas75:59
22Ian MurphyM40Fingal76:53
23Rory DunneM35Fingal79:11
24Deirdre O'NeillW35Fingal79:30
25Nicholas ButterfieldM45Great Eastern Navigators79:48
26Bernie O'BoyleW50Curragh-Naas80:09
27Ger PowerW55Three Rock81:03
28Fiachra MaguireM1681:14
29Noel MaguireM5582:22
30Liam QuinnM45Defence Forces90:08
31Mary HealyW55Great Eastern Navigators90:28
32Pat RyanM21Fingal93:07
33Mark Ecock122:08
Brian HillM16Curragh-NaasDNF
Stephen DoorlyM45Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF

Green 4.6km 25m 23 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ciaran YoungM40Fingal36:39
1Greg McCannM45Lagan Valley36:39
3Martin FlynnM40Ajax37:10
4Aine McCannW16Lagan Valley37:14
5Mark StephensM16Lagan Valley39:57
6Alex SimoninM16Bishopstown40:49
7Niamh CorbettW14Cork40:54
8Brian O'DriscollM21Three Rock41:50
9Eileen YoungW40Fingal44:18
10David QuinnM55Great Eastern Navigators46:30
11B BellM50Great Eastern Navigators46:56
12Sarah Ní RuaircW21Fingal50:03
13Deirdre RyanW16Curragh-Naas50:40
14Tony MaherM40Defence Forces52:05
15John FrancisM50Defence Forces52:31
16Eoin McCulloughM14Three Rock53:04
17Isabelle LemeeW40Great Eastern Navigators53:14
18Sybil McCormackW21Great Eastern Navigators53:49
19Kathryn WalleyW45Fingal54:20
20Des DoyleM60Great Eastern Navigators54:45
21Harry MillarM14Lagan Valley54:56
22Heather WoodW45Great Eastern Navigators55:48
23Chris SlatteryM40Defence Forces58:00
24Aine O'SuilleabhainW55Three Rock58:30
25David DareM50Setanta61:30
26James BrennanM21Defence Forces63:42
27Andrew BroadheadM21Defence Forces63:44
28Liz DeaneW50Cork65:23
29Alex BogomolemM45Fingal65:24
30Laura CoxW18WATO65:25
31Niall QuinnM2167:41
32Eileen HillW45Curragh-Naas68:20
33Michael RichardsonM65Three Rock68:36
34Gillian MartinW21SOC69:23
35Bláthnaid MartinW16SOC69:40
36Roxanne WhiteW45Setanta69:52
37Clíona McCulloughW12Three Rock70:52
38Brendan DohertyM65Great Eastern Navigators73:50
39Carl RafteryW3583:26
40Declan CunninghamM3584:14
41Mick KellettM70Great Eastern Navigators86:59
42Aine JoyceW45Great Eastern Navigators94:11
43Catherine KingW40Ajax112:18
Eilis KernanW45AjaxDNF
Andrew ButterfieldM45Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Colin WalshM40SetantaDNF

Light Green 2.9km 15m 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Paget McCormackM65Great Eastern Navigators27:46
2Brian CondonM35Great Eastern Navigators36:27
3Mandy MillarW35Lagan Valley37:44
4Conor McCannM16DLSO38:22
5Donal SwanM18DLSO38:34
6Cathal O'CleirighM12Ajax38:42
7Michael ButlerM65Three Rock38:54
8Créidhe O'SullivanW35Great Eastern Navigators39:52
9Donal KearnsM14Fingal41:31
10Gerry CondonM60Great Eastern Navigators44:23
11Sandra HoareM40Fingal44:27
12Angela CoxW45WATO44:38
13John McElligott44:55
14Mazen Sabbage45:22
15Deirdre NagleW55Three Rock45:35
16James McGrathM2046:15
17Brenda HynesW55Great Eastern Navigators46:18
17Caroline ReidW35Setanta46:18
19Patrick WalshM70Setanta47:55
20Catherine LyonsW40Ajax48:00
21Brian MartinM40Defence Forces48:30
22Shane BarrettM18Defence Forces50:11
23Tadhg BrennanM12Curragh-Naas51:59
24Siobhán O'HanlonW1052:53
25Dervla &Grainne BrennanW10Curragh-Naas53:07
26Sean RotheryThree Rock54:03
27Miriam Van GelderenW45Great Eastern Navigators54:17
28Emilie MagnatW2160:36
29Bernie SharkeyW45Fingal60:40
30Pearl Mac GillacuddyW2161:31
31Jennifer DwyerW20Fingal67:42
31Emma LinnW20Fingal67:42
33Faith WhiteW70Setanta74:42
34Hilary MurphyW55Curragh-Naas76:03
35Ray LinnM50Fingal207:44
Ciaran MageeDNF
Claire WalshW60SetantaDNF
Justin ReaM45DNF
Disney JamesM18Defence ForcesDNF

Orange 2.0km 15m 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jonathan QuinnM14Great Eastern Navigators15:14
2Fiachra SwanM16DLSO18:42
3James MillarM12Lagan Valley18:46
4Caoimhe O'BoyleCurragh-Naas19:54
5Ruairi LongM12Ajax22:43
6Roisin LongW14Ajax22:54
7Sheila O'DriscollW35Three Rock23:26
8Mark HoareM12Fingal23:44
9Sophie Cashell & Elle RundleW21Curragh-Naas24:03
10Karen DugganW35Setanta25:35
11Eddie HoganM70Fingal28:34
12Aoife McCavanaW14Great Eastern Navigators29:08
13Jackie McCavanaW40Great Eastern Navigators29:14
14Aoife KernanW12Ajax29:47
15Sean KearnsM14Fingal30:51
16Ronan SmythM10Fingal31:23
17Niamh SmythW10Fingal31:25
18Conor SmythM10Fingal31:29
19Richard Moloney31:52
20Peter O'NeillM6535:01
21Meadbh HanleyW1038:37
22Sean HanleyM1038:40
23Con CarrollM70Three Rock39:22
24Laoise BrennanW10Setanta54:41
25Anyta TicknerW50Fingal55:45
Myles McCarthyM10DNF
Gerry BoyleM10FingalDNF
Oisín WickhamM10AjaxDNF

Yellow 1.5km 10m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Zac O'S - HourihanM12Bishopstown15:30
2Daragh Byrne & Barry CryanThree Rock16:47
3Dara O'CleirighM10Ajax18:05
4Luke Van GelderenM12Great Eastern Navigators19:03
5Becky O'Reilly19:36
6Niamh Berns19:42
7Eadaoin McCavanaW10Great Eastern Navigators22:05
8Matthew McGrathM1825:38
9Ciarán KearnsM10Fingal25:44
10Hans Van GelderenM10Great Eastern Navigators26:00
11Sam Van GelderenM10Great Eastern Navigators26:24
12Dexter HodkinsonM10Great Eastern Navigators27:52
13Jarvis HodkinsonM10Great Eastern Navigators28:07
14Orla YoungW10Fingal31:34
15Adrienne CollinsW4531:57
16Matthew LeonardM10Setanta33:53
17Ben LawlessM10Setanta33:59
18Maeve DoyleW10Great Eastern Navigators34:36
18Joseph ButterfieldM10Great Eastern Navigators34:36
20Emmet O'CleirighM10Ajax43:46
21Bridget Lawlor SnrW60Curragh-Naas53:53
22Laurie uíRaghallaighW7057:34
Jean MullenW70Three RockDNF
Paul ButterfieldM10Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF

Action took 0.005 seconds