info@orienteering.ie

Irish Orienteering Results

St. Anne's Park

04.02.2009

Leinster Schools League (Primary ?? North) / No. 3 (Closed ?? Leinster Schools)

5th Class Boys 5th Class Girls 6th Class Boys 6th Class Girls Introduction

5th Class Boys 1.770km 9 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Eoghan Greene 5th Class Boys Skryne 17:24 Fix
2 Philip Weldon 5th Class Boys Skryne 21:05 Fix
3 Darren Fox 5th Class Boys Skryne 21:19 Fix
4 Colm McLoughlin 5th Class Boys Skryne 26:38 Fix
5 Stephen Byrne 5th Class Boys Skryne 38:40 Fix
6 Paddy Carpenter 5th Class Boys Skryne 43:26 Fix
7 Ben Fox 5th Class Boys Skryne 44:21 Fix
8 Jamie Cunniam-Murphy 5th Class Boys Skryne 48:43 Fix
9 John McCormack 5th Class Boys Skryne 50:40 Fix
10 Aiden Gill 5th Class Boys Skryne 54:37 Fix
Matthew Rattigan 5th Class Boys Skryne DNF Fix

5th Class Girls 1.520km 7 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Aisling McGovern 5th Class Girls Skryne 14:00 Fix
2 Elilzabeth Morland 5th Class Girls Skryne 15:49 Fix
3 Sian Lennon 5th Class Girls Skryne 20:10 Fix
4 Rachel Irwin 5th Class Girls Skryne 20:20 Fix
5 Sarah Halpin 5th Class Girls Skryne 22:19 Fix
6 Katie White 5th Class Girls Skryne 22:42 Fix
7 Cody Swan 5th Class Girls Skryne 24:28 Fix
8 Georgia Hanley 5th Class Girls Skryne 26:06 Fix
9 Sophie Rooney 5th Class Girls Skryne 27:48 Fix
10 Lisa O'Brien 5th Class Girls Skryne 29:45 Fix
11 Eimear O'Brien 5th Class Girls Skryne 29:50 Fix
12 Roisin Brennan 5th Class Girls Skryne 34:12 Fix
13 Lauren Bartley 5th Class Girls Skryne 35:56 Fix
14 Eilis Greene 5th Class Girls Skryne 61:54 Fix

6th Class Boys 1.960km 9 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Cathal O'Cleirigh 6th Class Boys Belgrove 16:20 Fix
2 Daniel Williams & Cassius Mpa 6th Class Boys Scoil Bhríde 24:22
3 Jason Fox 6th Class Boys Skryne 24:42 Fix
4 Jason Doyle & Stephen Flanagan 6th Class Boys Scoil Bhríde 27:39
5 Stephen Murphy 6th Class Boys Scoil Bhríde 29:37
6 Timmy Lennon 6th Class Boys Skryne 30:38 Fix
7 Maciej Sochacki & Ciarán Meade 6th Class Boys Scoil Bhríde 32:10
8 Cathal Carolan 6th Class Boys Skryne 37:47 Fix
9 Simon Poole & Steven O' Rourke 6th Class Boys Scoil Bhríde 38:14
10 Donal Kearns 6th Class Boys Cannistown 38:51 Fix
11 Sean Kearns 6th Class Boys Cannistown 43:50 Fix
12 Andrew Kelly & Sebbi Sinerici 6th Class Boys Scoil Bhríde 47:35
13 Eric Kelly & Daniel Madden 6th Class Boys Scoil Bhríde 60:28
14 Liam Campbell & Mharc Mallari 6th Class Boys Scoil Bhríde 64:58
15 Conor Daly 6th Class Boys Skryne 70:28 Fix
Paddy Doherty 6th Class Boys Skryne DNF Fix
Gabriel Mamaradlo & Ola Aribo 6th Class Boys Scoil Bhríde DNF
Thomas Roche & Adam Bennett 6th Class Boys Scoil Bhríde DNF
Dylan Farnan & Seán Duffy 6th Class Boys Scoil Bhríde DNF
Ciarán Harris & Paul Sheppard 6th Class Boys Scoil Bhríde DNF
Seán O' Donnell 6th Class Boys Scoil Bhríde DNF
Eoin McCabe & Killian Timmons 6th Class Boys Scoil Bhríde DNF
Ben Galvin & Leon Greenhalgh 6th Class Boys Scoil Bhríde DNF

6th Class Girls 1.760km 8 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Anne Cowan 6th Class Girls Skryne 13:36 Fix
2 Niamh O'Brien 6th Class Girls Skryne 17:56 Fix
3 Cialli McEniff 6th Class Girls Skryne 19:53 Fix
4 Emily Swan 6th Class Girls Skryne 22:27 Fix
5 Claire O'Connor 6th Class Girls Skryne 24:04 Fix
6 Aine O'Connor 6th Class Girls Skryne 26:14 Fix
7 Megan O'Brien 6th Class Girls Skryne 26:55 Fix
8 Chloe Foley 6th Class Girls Skryne 29:20 Fix
9 Erica Fewer 6th Class Girls Skryne 31:34 Fix
10 Aisling Kellegher 6th Class Girls Skryne 35:15 Fix
Meghan Twomey 6th Class Girls Skryne DNF Fix
Ciara Tobin 6th Class Girls Skryne DNF Fix
Aoife Swan 6th Class Girls Skryne DNF Fix

Introduction 1.240km 7 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Conor Sherlock & Cian Sutcliffe Beginners Belgrove 10:29 Fix
2 David O'Connor & Tighearnan O'Connor Beginners Belgrove 11:05 Fix
3 Nikolai Hurley & Harry Lo Beginners Belgrove 11:08 Fix
4 Matthew Boyle & Jerry Clancy Beginners Belgrove 11:23 Fix
5 Michael Reynolds & Philip Scarry Beginners Belgrove 11:42 Fix
6 James Hennigan & Mark Hennessy Beginners Belgrove 13:15 Fix
7 Jack Doran & Tom Doran Beginners Belgrove 13:32 Fix
8 Liam Lonergan & Conor McGinn Beginners Belgrove 17:20 Fix
9 Samuel Reynolds & Steven Russell Beginners Belgrove 20:27 Fix
10 Seamus O'Malley & Shane O'Neill Beginners Belgrove 21:18 Fix
11 Adam Keane & Stephen Keogh Beginners Belgrove 23:12 Fix
12 Conor Murphy & Rory O'Connell Beginners Belgrove 23:23 Fix
13 Emmet Ring & Carl Sammon Beginners Belgrove 23:25 Fix
14 Sean Grainger & Peter Herbert Beginners Belgrove 27:38 Fix
15 Paul McMahon & Ross McNally Beginners Belgrove 30:41 Fix
16 John Barrett & Brian Barry Beginners Belgrove 30:51 Fix
17 Alan Hopkins & Declan Monaghan Beginners Belgrove 31:31 Fix
18 Sam Nolan & Lorenzo O'Brien Beginners Belgrove 33:20 Fix
19 Luke Opperman & Karl Ranson Beginners Belgrove 35:27 Fix
20 Emmet Byrne & Liam Daly Beginners Belgrove 41:27 Fix
21 Conor McElroy & Lee McKeon Beginners Belgrove 47:08 Fix
Sean O'Donovan & Aaron Reilly Beginners Belgrove DNF Fix
Jack Loftus & Ciaran Mongey Beginners Belgrove DNF Fix
Hugh Gaine & Conor Gunn Beginners Belgrove DNF Fix
Thomas Fowley & John Wallace Beginners Belgrove DNF Fix
Gerard Doyle & Kevin Farrelly Beginners Belgrove DNF Fix
Joe Corcoran & Ciaran Tynan Beginners Belgrove DNF Fix
Edward Byrne & Jack Clarke Beginners Belgrove DNF Fix
Cian Brennan & David Byrne Beginners Belgrove DNF Fix
Shane Brett & Lucas Soares Beginners Belgrove DNF Fix
Patrick Ward & Desmond Whelan Beginners Belgrove DNF Fix
Conn McCormack & Sean McDonagh Beginners Belgrove DNF Fix
Andrew McClean & Cathal McCar Beginners Belgrove DNF Fix
Hugh Foley & Michael Glynn Beginners Belgrove DNF Fix
Andrew Foley Beginners Belgrove DNF Fix
Christopher Ellis Beginners Belgrove DNF Fix
Kevin Breen & Lee Brennan Beginners Belgrove DNF Fix
Harry Suttle & RoryYoung Beginners Belgrove DNF Fix
Daniel Scully & Eoin Strutt Beginners Belgrove DNF Fix
Michael O'Driscoll & Alex O'Hanlon Beginners Belgrove DNF Fix
Christopher Coleman & Shane Creedon Beginners Belgrove DNF Fix
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland