Results

Open Premier Handicap 6 Handicap 12 Womens Premier Handicap 18 Junior 48 Junior 36

Open Premier

1CNOC Ain't Talking (CNOC)111:6
Conor Short34:29
Kevin O'Boyle36:55
Ruairi Short39:42
2BOC Team 1 (BOC)125:3
Josh O'Sullivan-Hourihan34:23
Niall McCarthy39:31
Pat O'Donovan51:09
3GEN Prestissimo (GEN)134:35
Jonathan Quinn37:47
Gavin Doherty54:26
Lawrence Quinn42:22
4CNOC Abandoned Love (CNOC)135:10
Hugh Cashell34:40
Colm Hill36:40
Brendan Delaney63:50
5What Ho! (WATO)156:31
Neil Dobbs34:25
Robert Pim51:32
Andrew Cox70:34
6DUO Lads on Tour! (DUO)170:50
Kyle Heron42:56
Rosalind Hussey69:33
Stuart Scott58:21
7Rebel Rocks (CORKO)176:30
John Power52:10
Hugh Power51:03
Fergal Buckley73:17
Lagan Leaders (LVO)
Jack Millar34:59
Harry MillarDNF
Ivan Millar51:30
Rebel Reds (CORKO)
Brian Flannelly50:21
Brian Corbett42:09
Gearóid RyanDNF
Rebel Racers (CORKO)
Shane LynchDNF
Cillín Corbett42:57
Marcus Pinker36:17

Handicap 6

1Setanta team 1 (SET)106:9
Philip Brennan30:51
Angus Tyner40:51
Dave Weston34:27
23ROC 6 (3ROC)106:15
Ger Butler35:12
John McCullough38:29
Mary O'Connell32:34
3Rebel Rovers (CORKO)106:38
Colm O'Halloran47:31
Danny O'Hare29:58
Gerald Duffy29:09
4BOC Team 4 (BOC)149:1
Paul O'Sullivan-Hourihan29:34
Steve Perkins79:03
Tony Cotter40:24

Handicap 12

1Ajax Lightning (AJAX)92:44
Roisin Long34:33
Denis Reidy29:26
AnghusO'Cleirigh 28:45
2FIN Solace (FIN)92:56
Dave Richardson35:42
Val Jones27:47
Ingis Rektins29:27
3Ajax Hurricane (AJAX)94:22
Marcus Geoghegan37:27
Paul Smyth27:33
Donal Wickham29:22
4GEN Allegro (GEN)104:31
Pat McCavana36:03
Aoife McCavana30:49
Stephen Doorly37:39
5CNCO Eternal Circle (CNOC)106:23
Don Short30:18
Alison Campbell28:22
Senen O'Boyle47:43
6Rebel Academy (CORKO)106:31
Jim Callanan31:36
Liam O'Brien41:29
Willie Fitzgerald33:26
7ARM-The Map Makers (ARM)111:44
P-O Derebrant32:22
Bjorn Nilsson34:46
Bengt Stark44:36
8Lagan The Tank (LVO)136:15
Geoffrey Collins39:51
Greg McCann46:22
Ann Savage50:02
9Ajax Storm (AJAX)162:25
John DeLacy35:46
Mike Long38:52
Catherine King87:47
10FIN Skyfall (FIN)204:0
Jean O'Neill52:47
Anyta Richardson77:30
Zanda Rektina73:43
11GEN Vivace (GEN)240:54
Aine Joyce79:41
Andrew Butterfield58:37
Mick Kellett102:36
Rebel Again (CORKO)
Frank O'Brien35:20
Liz Deane48:57
Fionne LynchDNF
Wato 2 (WATO) N/C
Jeni Pim69:12
Nigel Pim60:11

Womens Premier

1Rebel Rebels (CORKO)119:33
Sharon Lucey38:28
Ailbhe Creedon40:33
Niamh Corbett40:32
2L's Belles (LVO)120:26
Susan Lambe38:35
Heather Cairns37:24
Olivia Baxter44:27
3CNOC Dirt road blues (CNOC)129:47
Ruth Lynam37:59
Bernie O'Boyle50:37
Niamh O'Boyle41:11

Handicap 18

1Lagan Behind (LVO)96:49
Frazer Howe33:20
James Millar24:53
Harold White38:36
2Lagan Way Behind (LVO)109:41
Richard Williamson33:42
Philip Baxter42:23
Bill Hopkins33:36
3Setanta team 2 (SET)125:32
Brian Power48:13
Alastair Yarrow40:14
Jim Mulrooney37:05
4Setanta team 4 (SET)132:53
Paul Keville33:01
Ger Power35:51
Maura Higgins64:01
5Rebel Legends (CORKO)134:29
Robert O'Connor61:53
Denis Power32:42
Bernard Creedon39:54
6Blackwater Swans (BVOC)137:58
Clare Nuttall38:32
Ted Feehan57:38
Ellen Feehan41:48
GEN Allegretto (GEN)
David QuinnDNF
Eadaoin McCavana27:49
Heather Wood51:34

Junior 48

13ROC Rockets (3ROC)66:26
Cliona McCullough23:20
Clodagh Moran28:09
Aidan McCullough14:57
2Ajax Sparks (AJAX)66:26
Dara O'Cleirigh27:34
Ruairi Long23:26
Oisin Wickham15:26
3Rebel Rouge (CORKO)84:7
Ciara Fitzgerald29:22
Ailbhe Callanan18:44
Norah O'Brien36:01
4CNOC Clean cut Kids (CNOC)85:1
Caoimhe O'Boyle33:27
Siobhan Delaney32:44
Joe Delaney18:50
5BOC Team 2 (BOC)93:54
Aoife O'Sullivan33:13
Zac O'Sullivan-Hourihan33:58
Emer Perkins26:43

Junior 36

1BOC Team 3 (BOC)70:9
Ciaran Cotter36:01
Liam Cotter15:45
Oisin O'Sullivan18:23
GEN Presto (GEN)
Joseph ButterfieldDNF
Hans van Gelderen50:25
Sam van Gelderen50:21
Lagan Littl'uns (LVO)
Zoe Tyner18:40
Luke CollinsDNF
Rachel Collins15:37

Action took 0.000 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie