Results

Coolydoody Wood South

2004-12-19

Cork County League

Blue Green L. Green Red Orange Yellow Score

Blue

NameClassClubTime
1John O'DonovanM40BOC/Shanballymore51.52
2Darren BurkeM21LUniversity College Dublin53.06
3John ScannellM35Cork OC53.41
4Tim O'DonoghueM18Midleton CBS54.15
5Pat O'DonovanM40BOC/Shanballymore58.13
6Capt P. HourihanJuniorBOC/23 Bn58.22
7Stuart SextonM21LBOC/Macroom58.35
8Petranka PachevaW21EBOC/Douglas/Bulgaria58.56
9Liam O'BrienM40CorkO/Midleton59.42
10Kevin O'ReillyM21LSouthhampton UO59.46
11Martin SextonM40BOC/Macroom61.07
12Nick O'DonoghueM16BOC/Midleton65.35
13Sean MurphyM21LBOC/Bandon70.51
14Colman BarryM35C Coy 23 Bn Midleton75.45
15Pat MurphyM21LBOC/Glasheen76.15
16Capt T. O'NeillM40BOC/23 Bn/Midleton83.17
17Kevin O'RiordanM21LUCCOC90.23
18Sean RocheM21LGrange118.40
19Eric O'ConnorM21LBOC/Cork City Council121.32
20Sean GunningM21LCork City Council122.46
21Dermot O'SullivanM21LBOC/Montenotte49.00 DNP 1

Green

NameClassClubTime
1Dave FanningM21M3 Cav Sq Clonmel55.18
2Alan LaneM14BOC/Ballycotton/CBS Midleton56.25
3Donal MurphyM21MBOC/Rathcormac59.31
4Sean A. MulqueenM4523 Bn59.57
5Ann CashmanW21LBOC/Midleton63.07
6Thomas KeeganM353ROC/Kilkenny69.03
7Terry LeyM45BOC/Curraheen71.48
8Diane CashmanW21LCITO72.38
9John O'ReillyM50BOC/Ballincollig81.37
10Graham RalphM45BOC/Military Hill86.35
11Dean McNamaraM21M3 Cav Sq Clonmel88.40
12Michael YryanM183 Cav Sq Clonmel89.11
13Brendan GlavinM203 Cav Sq Clonmel90.55
14David PatrickM21MBOC/Glanmire98.58

L. Green

NameClassClubTime
1Ann GogginW35BOC/Kilfinane54.13
2Diarmuid O'LearyM50BOC/Kilfinane57.23
3Pat O'DriscollM50BOC/DFO63.46
4Isobel AbbottW21UCCOC104.06

Red

NameClassClubTime
1Christoir HumphreysM14BOC/Ardmore43.01
2Fiona O'RiordanW3568.47
3Kevin McGrathM1418th Fermoy Scouts/BOC95.01
4Aidan SheehanM1618th Fermoy Scouts/BOC105.34
5Mena TimonyW21M3 Cav Sq Clonmel111.58
6Edwina WhiteW20UCCOC124.40
7Caroline PatrickW21MBOC/Glanmire128.45
7Heather PatrickW16BOC/128.45

Orange

NameClassClubTime
1Brendan WallM14CBS Midleton28.50
2Ciaran O'DonovanM12Nagle Rice Doneraile37.18

Yellow

NameClassClubTime
1Emily HumphreysW12BOC/Ardmore43.00
2Gabrielle HumphreysW10BOC/Ardmore44.34
3Marie HumphreysW10BOC/Ardmore44.40
4Marian O'HanlonW183 Cav Sq Clonmel48.48
5Andrew DesmondM10Ballymacarbery57.30
6Michelle DesmondW10Ballymacarbery59.20
7Annette FogartyW183 Cav Sq Clonmel59.24
8Michael DesmondM21Ballymacarbery59.30
8Moya DesmondW21NBallymacarbery59.30

Score

NameClassClubScoreTimeGross ScoreBonusPenalty
1Pat MurphyBOC/Glasheen29.34380

Action took 0.001 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie