Results

Waterloo Wood

2004-12-05

Cork County League

Blue Green L. Green Red Orange Yellow Score

Blue

NameClassClubTime
1John MuckianM4023Bn/CorkO83.48
2Pat O'DonovanM40Bishopstown85.57
3Tim O'DonoghueM18MCBS89.03
4Petranka PachevaW21EBOC/Douglas92.24
5John O'DonovanM40BOC/Shanballymore92.35
6Sean CotterM21LBishopstown97.53
7Hugh PowerM18Bishopstown98.18
8Nick O'DonoghueM16Bishopstown105.11
9Tom O'NeillM40/Senior23Bn110.03
10Martin SextonM40BOC/Macroom116.36
11Stuart SextonM21LBishopstown118.21
12Pat MurphyM21LBishopstown128.03
13Kevin O'RiordanM21LUniversity College Cork179.12
Liam O'BrienM40CorkDNF
Steve PerkinsM40BishopstownDNF
Robert FalveyM21LDNF
Jennifer FalveyW21EDNF

Green

NameClassClubTime
1Donal MurphyM21MBishopstown52.29
2Steve YoungM21MBishopstown64.19
3Conor O'DonovanM14Bishopstown64.53
4Nick YoungM21MBishopstown67.37
5Eanna CantwellM16Bishopstown67.51
6Pte. Sheila BrowneW21L23 Bn67.58
7John PowerM16Bishopstown70.06
8Ann CashmanW21MMotorola79.25
9Fiona BarrettW21L80.25
10Vaughan RyanM40Bishopstown81.40
11Ian BevanM21MBishopstown85.22
12Terry LeyM45Bishopstown99.43
13Caroline PatrickWBishopstown103.50
13David PatrickM21MBishopstown103.50
Graham RalphM45BishopstownDNF
Diane CashmanW21MCIT76.25 MP2

L. Green

NameClassClubTime
1Pat O'DriscollM50Bishopstown63.59
2Michael CareyM45BOC/Bishopstown70.16
3Niall McElwainM2186.23
4Terry HoareM21Bishopstown140.17
4Darragh HoareMBishopstown140.17
4Sean HoareM10Bishopstown140.17
4Mark CarrollM10Lucan140.17

Red

NameClassClubTime
1Paddy DalyM55BOC/MPC52.43
2David CareyM14Bishopstown69.08
3Denis PowerM50Bishopstown78.34
4Rita SheehanW21MBishopstown85.03
Linda O'ReillyW20University College CorkDNF
Sinead MurphyW20University College CorkDNF

Orange

NameClassClubTime
1Graeme RichmondM14Bishopstown37.38
2Cathal MulryM14MCBS63.23
3Ronan BoyleM10Bishopstown75.10
4Brenda HarrisW21Bishopstown81.19
5Christopher BoyleM10Bishopstown85.10
6Brendan WallM14Midleton CBS90.38
Ciaran O'DonovanM14BishopstownDNF

Yellow

NameClassClubTime
1Philip O'NeillM14St Colemans27.59
2Joe LoftusM14Mid CBS28.00
3Michelle CapliceWBOC/Fermoy34.07
3Jack CapliceMBOC/Fermoy34.07
4Alannah O'CallaghanWBishopstown42.50
4Muireann O'CallaghanWBishopstown42.50
5Mary O'SullivanW3Montenotte56.56
6Erika FlanneryW68.16
6Ian FlanneryM68.16
6James FlanneryM68.16
6Ros FlanneryW68.16
7Mark DilworthM107.32
7Luke DilworthM107.32
7Daniel DilworthM107.32

Score

NameClassClubScoreTimeGross ScoreBonusPenalty
1Pat MurphyM21Bishopstown59.58170

Action took 0.002 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie