Results

Curragh Wood South

2004-11-14

Cork County League

Blue Green L. Green Red Orange Yellow Score

Blue

NameClassClubTime
1David MusilM21LCIT/Czech Republic68.40
2Tim O'DonoghueM18MCBS69.49
3Sean McSweeneyM50MPC71.00
4John MuckianM4023Bn/CorkO73.15
5John O'DonovanM40BOC/Shanballymore74.38
6Liam O'BrienM40Cork74.41
7Nicolas SimoninM16Bishopstown75.30
8Nick O'DonoghueM16Bishopstown75.50
9Stuart SextonM21LBishopstown79.25
10Sean MurphyM21LBishopstown80.44
11Petranka PachevaW21EBOC/Douglas81.03
12Capt. P. HourihanM40/Senior23Bn81.04
13Conor O'BrienM20Bishopstown82.15
14Sean CotterM21LBishopstown83.05
15Martin SextonM40BOC/Macroom84.30
16Tom O'NeillM40/Senior23Bn86.23
17Terence HoareM21LBishopstown91.12
18Pte. S. BrowneW21E23Bn103.11
19Declan SextonM21LBishopstown108.00
20Pat MurphyM21LBishopstown114.21
21Eric O'ConnorM21LBishopstown139.29
22Capt. D. RocheSeniorA. Coy 13Bn156.11
Alan KellyM21LCITDNF

Green

NameClassClubTime
1Donal MurphyM21MBishopstown64.42
2Willie FitzgeraldM21MBishopstown69.08
3Ted LuceyM45Bishopstown70.20
4Nick YoungM21MBishopstown71.55
5Nick ParkinsonM21MBishopstown73.30
6Stephen CareyM18Bishopstown75.29
7Sean MulqueenM45Bishopstown78.10
8Diarmaid CollinsM2023Bn/BOC78.33
9John DesmondM21MBishopstown78.40
10Terry LeyM45Bishopstown81.32
11John FlynnM21MBishopstown83.25
12Steve YoungM21MBishopstown83.30
13John O'ReillyM50Bishopstown89.44
14Graham RalphM45Bishopstown118.50
15Barry KelleherM21M151.10
16Caroline PatrickW21MBishopstown162.10
16Heather PatrickW21MBishopstown162.10
16David PatrickM21MBishopstown162.10
Cian BrennanM21MDNF
Diane CashmanW21MCITDNF
Brian CoffeyM21MDNF
Niall McElwainM21MDNF
Derek ScallanM45BOC/Whitegate110.10 DNP 10
Ann CashmanW21MMotorola92.07 DNP 5

L. Green

NameClassClubTime
1Caroline DennehyW21Bishopstown64.48
2Vaughan RyanM40Bishopstown69.25
3Brian O'ReganM18C Coy 23Bn84.12
4Michael CareyM45BOC/Bishopstown89.00
5Patrick DinneenM18C Coy 23Bn106.04

Red

NameClassClubTime
1Alan LaneM14BOC/Ballycotton45.35
2Conor O'DonovanM14CBS Midleton45.54
3Paddy DalyM55BOC/MPC47.08
4Clem StapletonM55BOC/MPC/Dublin Hill53.48
5Cristoir HumphreysM14Bishopstown54.30
6Brendan WalshM21SBishopstown60.54
7Simon ForrestM16MCBS63.47
8Gerard ForrestM16MCBS64.30
9Colman BarryM21SC Coy 23Bn71.08
10David CareyM14Bishopstown71.50
11Sharon ParkinsonW21MBishopstown74.22
12Rita SheehanW21MBishopstown79.45
13Patricia ScallanW40BOC/Whitegate86.45
14Eoghan HealyM1418th Fermoy Scouts88.19
14Darragh SheehanM1218th Fermoy Scouts88.19
15Bernie O'ConnellW21MBOC/Blarney92.28
16Gerard DennehyM16Bishopstown94.46
17Aidan SheehanM1618th Fermoy Scouts95.25
18Kevin McGrathM1218th Fermoy Scouts95.43
19Paul HoganM1418th Fermoy Scouts99.12
20Clive ShinnickM1418th Fermoy Scouts99.16
21Annemarie LuceyW40Bishopstown112.00
22Helen CadoganW21M140.18
22Judith MeadeW21MBishopstown140.18
22Jennifer MeadeW21MBishopstown140.18
Marie KelleherW21MBishopstownDNP 7

Orange

NameClassClubTime
1Alan LaneM14BOC/Ballycotton36.55
2Olive SimoninW45Bishopstown41.00
3Wayne BarryM203 Cav43.45
4Daniel DowlingM213 Cav44.23
5Padraig MulryM12Midleton CBS48.49
6Brendan GlavinM203 Cav51.50
7Cathal MulryM14MCBS51.52
8Barra O'ConnellM10Bishopstown58.52
9M ConnollyM3 Cav59.28
10Roisin O'ConnellW14BOC/Blarney59.30
11Bobby ButtimerM12Fermoy Scouts60.50
12Raymond McNamaraM213 Cav65.00
13James RussellM183 Cav66.02
14Brendan WallM14Midleton CBS66.24
15Kevin CahillM12Bishopstown71.05
16Ciaran CahillMBishopstown73.50
17Grainne WalshW12Bishopstown83.38
18Derek HackettM213 Cav85.10
19Caoimhe WalshW10Bishopstown85.43
19Assumpta WalshW40Bishopstown85.43
20Brendan PierceM91.35
20James PierceM12Bishopstown91.55
21Styn Van GestelM1218th Fermoy Scouts120.40
22Eolann SheehanM12Fermoy Scouts120.51

Yellow

NameClassClubTime
1Josh O'Sullivan-HourihanM12Bishopstown27.05
2Conor O'DriscollM10Bishopstown35.25
3Alan FlynnM37.10
4Eoin O'ReillyM37.20
5Sinead O'DriscollM37.38
6Darragh LaneMBallycotton42.30
7Ciaran O'DonovanMNagle-Rice42.41
8Aiden HerbertMNagle-Rice42.42
9Ciaran O'DriscollMBishopstown43.08
10Sonia StronachW10Bishopstown48.00
11Neil StronachM45Bishopstown48.30
12Ivan LomasneyM49.20
13Shirley LomasneyW52.35
13Roslyn O'ConnorW2052.35
13Annemarie SweeneyW52.35
14Emily HumphreysW12Bishopstown56.51
15Mark HumphreysM1061.15
15Gabrielle HumphreysW1061.15
16Sarah-Marie MuckianCork67.43
17John Patrick MuckianCork67.44
18R MacHale69.50
18G McHugh69.50
19David MuckianCork72.00
20Mella WeberWBishopstown96.36
20May WeberWBishopstown96.36
Orla HynesWBishopstownDNF
Aoibheann HynesWBishopstownDNF
Roisin HynesBishopstownDNF

Score

NameClassClubScoreTimeGross ScoreBonusPenalty
1Pat MurphyM21Bishopstown58.25140

Action took 0.004 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie