Results

Lisnabrin Wood

2004-03-14

Ballyhoura 3-Day

Blue Green Light Green Red Orange Yellow

Blue

NameClassClubTime
1John O'DonovanM40Bishopstown50.25
2Petranka PachevaW21EBishopstown50.28
3Liam O'BrienM50Cork50.48
4Pat O'DonovanM40Bishopstown52.00
5Conor O'BrienM21LBishopstown52.59
6Nicky O'DonoghueM16Bishopstown53.13
7Sean MurphyM21LBishopstown53.40
8Andrew CoxM45WatO55.16
9Sean CotterM21LBishopstown56.01
10Martin SextonM40Bishopstown56.34
11Declan SextonM21LBishopstown58.46
12Gerard ButlerM21LThree Rock60.15
13Daire OsborneM21L61.06
14Eanna CantwellM16Bishopstown62.17
15Terry LeyM45Bishopstown70.55
16Eric O'ConnorM21LBOC/Cork City Council95.43
17Sharon LuceyW21EBishopstown100.52
Thomas KeeganM21LThree RockDNF
Timmy O'DonoghueM18MidCBSMP 14

Green

NameClassClubTime
1Nick ParkinsonM21Bishopstown34.44
2Sean A. MulqueenM45Bishopstown38.36
3Nicolas SimoninM16Bishopstown39.34
4Claire O'BrienW21Cork42.57
5John DesmondM21MBishopstown43.23
6Willie FitzgeraldM40Bishopstown46.07
7John GearyM45BVOC49.30
8Jim CallananM40Bishopstown50.51
9Darragh HoareMBishopstown61.02
9Terry HoareM21Bishopstown61.02
10James RahillyM21Bishopstown89.34
11Michael CareyM45Bishopstown106.54

Light Green

NameClassClubTime
1Hugh PowerM16Bishopstown31.08
2Bryan ParkinsonM50EPOC37.09
3Sharon ParkinsonW21Bishopstown44.09
4Len O'BrienM50Bishopstown54.11
5Frank MartindaleM65Three Rock57.54
6Clare NuttallW60LeeO59.04
7Michael ButlerM60Three Rock69.30
8Cliona CallananW14Bishopstown73.20

Red

NameClassClubTime
1John PowerM14Bishopstown36.11
2Paddy DalyM55BOC/MPC36.43
3Clem StapletonM55Bishopstown37.26
4Eric O'NeillM21SDefence Forces45.12
5John DoranM40Bishopstown49.03
6Deirdre CroninW18Bishopstown51.32
7Eugene DesmondM21SBishopstown52.58
8Derek ScallanM21SBishopstown53.17
9Patricia ScallanW40Bishopstown70.46
Judith CassellsW50BishopstownDNF
Colin HenehanM21SBishopstownDNF
James HenehanM10BishopstownDNF
Brendan WalshM21SMidletonDNF

Orange

NameClassClubTime
1Conor O'DonovanMMidCBS49.53
2John BarnesMMidCBS54.00
3Shane MansfieldM14MidCBS62.26
4Alan LaneM14MidCBS63.12
5Maurice CroninM50Bishopstown64.15
5Anne CroninW45Bishopstown64.15
6Olive SimoninW45Bishopstown74.43
7Ben PurkissM12Bishopstown80.35
8Donal LynchM1280.55
9Brenda HarrisW21SBishopstown81.25
10Toni ButlerW55Three Rock96.33
11Grainne WalshW12Bishopstown109.04
11Micheal KenefickM109.04
11Caoimhe WalshW10109.04
11Assumpta WalshW35Bishopstown109.04
12Buckley Family Bishopstown114.20
David MurphyMMidCBSDNF
Laurie PurkissM10BishopstownDNF
Neil PurkissM21BishopstownDNF
Jack PurkissM10BishopstownDNF
Anne DoranW40BishopstownDNF

Yellow

NameClassClubTime
1Ned HodsonM1038.24
2Alex SimoninM10Bishopstown38.26
3Siomha CallananW12Bishopstown62.12
4Corey DoranM14Bishopstown76.04
5Eoghan O'ReganM1076.09
6Caroline HoareWBishopstown76.11
6Sarah HoareWBishopstown76.11
6Sean HoareMBishopstown76.11
7John MannixMBallygown NS77.05
7Jeremy SheehanMBallygown77.05
8Sean MannixMBallygown NS77.30
9Hannah HealyW12WatO79.52
10MB O'SullivanWLeeO80.42
11Mary KingstonWLeeO82.15
12Jana CoxW10WatO82.25

Action took 0.002 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie