info@orienteering.ie

Results

Waterloo Wood

07.03.2004

BOC Spring League

Blue Green Light Green Red Orange Yellow Score

Blue

Name Class Club Time
1 Pat O'Donovan M35 BOC/Shanballymore 63.18 Fix
2 Sean Cotter M21L BOC/Bishopstown 65.09 Fix
3 Petranka Pacheva W21E BOC/Cork City 72.43 Fix
4 Pierre Francois M21L University College Cork 83.01 Fix
5 Sharon Lucey W21E ULO/BOC/Dromahane 99.50 Fix
6 Pat Murphy M21L BOC/Glasheen 107.40 Fix
7 Eric O'Connor M21L BOC/Cork City Council 124.15
8 John Muckian M40 Cork O/23Bn 63.44 MP 20, 22 Fix
9 John O'Donovan M40 BOC/Shanballymore 65.40 MP 21 Fix
10 Andrew Cox M40 Wat O/Waterford 70.02 MP 8, 21, 22 Fix

Green

Name Class Club Time
1 Nick Young M21M BOC/Enniskeane 49.11 Fix
2 Stephen Carey M18 BOC/Bishopstown 56.55 Fix
3 James Rahilly M21M BOC/Banteer/13 Bn 62.45 Fix
4 Donal Murphy M21M BOC/Rathcormac 66.10 Fix
5 Graham Ralph M45 BOC/Cork City 78.45 Fix
6 Aoife Mc Carthy W18 BOC/Shanballymore 96.05 Fix

Light Green

Name Class Club Time
1 Ted Lucey M21 CGO/Dromahane 61.10 Fix

Red

Name Class Club Time
1 Clem Stapleton M55 BOC/Dublin Hill 38.06 Fix
2 Deirdre Cronin W18 BOC/Youghal 41.07 Fix
3 Gerard Dennehy M16- BOC/Derrinagree 43.00 Fix
4 Eugene Desmond M21S BOC/Ballincollig 45.30 Fix
5 James Froggatt M21 Motorola 51.10 Fix
6 Derek Scallan M21S BOC/Whitegate 51.17 Fix
7 Judith Cassells W50 BOC/Guileen 53.35 Fix
8 David Carey M16- BOC/Bishopstown 58.45 Fix
9 Annemarie Lucey W40 BOC/Dromahane 66.30 Fix
10 Tom Gleeson M10 BOC/Bishopstown 98.16 Fix
11 Cillian Henehan M10- BOC/Carrigaline 119.40 Fix
12 James Henehan M10- BOC/Carrigaline 119.50 Fix
13 Colin Henehan M21S BOC/Carrigaline 120.00 Fix

Orange

Name Class Club Time
1 Anne Cronin W45 BOC/Youghal 63.10 Fix
2 Eoghan O'Donovan M10 Cloghroe NS 64.37 Fix
2 Niamh O'Donovan W10 Cloghroe NS 64.37 Fix
3 Brenda Harris W21S BOC/Cork City 66.20 Fix
4 Laura Cox W12 Wat O 80.00 Fix
5 Jana Cox W10 Wat O 96.20 Fix
6 Arann Maguire BOC/ 98.00 Fix
6 Jack Maguire BOC/ 98.00 Fix
6 Debbie Maguire BOC/ 98.00 Fix
6 John Maguire BOC/ 98.00 Fix
6 Callan Maguire BOC/ 98.00 Fix
7 Emma Young W10 BOC/Enniskeane 99.00 Fix
8 Clodagh Young W10 BOC/Enniskeane 99.40 Fix

Yellow

Name Class Club Time
1 Matthew Watson M12 BOC/Coachford 30.44 Fix
2 Abigail Watson W10 BOC/Coachford 34.15 Fix
3 Emily Humphreys W10 BOC/Ardmore 52.30 Fix
4 Harry Humphreys M12 BOC/Ardmore 56.40 Fix
5 Mark Humphreys M10 BOC/Ardmore 60.55 Fix
6 Deirdre Cotter W12 BOC/Kinsale Road 65.30 Fix
7 Anne Henehan BOC/Carrigaline 69.40 Fix
7 Alison Henehan BOC/Carrigaline 69.40 Fix
8 Kevin Mac Sweeney M10 BOC/Glounthaune 70.20 Fix
9 Jack Mac Sweeney M10 BOC/Glounthaune 70.50 Fix
10 Anne Marie Mac Sweeney W40 BOC/Glounthaune 75.40 Fix
11 Clesham BOC/Douglas 77.50 Fix
12 Clesham BOC/Douglas 78.00 Fix
13 Clesham BOC/Douglas 78.20 Fix
13 Clesham BOC/Douglas 78.20 Fix
14 Gabrielle Humphreys W10 BOC/Ardmore 81.40 Fix

Score

Name Class Club Score Time Gross Score Bonus Penalty
1 Pat Murphy BOC/Glasheen 34.5 410 Fix
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland