Results

Glenbower Wood

2003-09-07

Cork County League

Blue Green Light Green Red Orange Yellow Sprint-O

Blue

NameClassClubTime
1Sean CotterM21LBOC/Bishopstown54.25
2Dermot O'SullivanM21LBOC/Montenotte56.05
2Petranka PachevaW21EBOC/Cork City56.55
3Sean MurphyM21LBOC/Bandon63.00
4John O'DonovanM40BOC/Shanballymore68.20
5John O'CallaghanM21LBOC/Mallow71.10
6Ger FlanaganM35Youghal84.48
7Eric O'ConnorM21LBOC/Cork City112.47

Green

NameClassClubTime
1Willie FitzgeraldM21MBOC/Carrigtwohill48.13
2Nicholas SimoninM20-BOC/Cobh53.52
3Declan SextonM21MBOC/Carrigadrohid61.39
4Martin SextonM21MBOC/Carrigadrohid65.52
5Nicky O'DonoghueM20-BOC/Midleton72.34
6Graham RalphM45BOC/Cork City90.00

Light Green

NameClassClubTime
Declan HoganBOC/Ballincollig56.20
2James FroggattBOC/Douglas65.38

Red

NameClassClubTime
1Deirdre CroninW18BOC/Youghal44.45
2Desmond CrowleyM21SBOC/Innishannon68.50
2Kieran O'SullivanM21SBOC/Innishannon68.50
3Harry HumphreysM16-BOC/Limerick77.50
3May HumphreysW21MBOC/Limerick77.50
3Margaret HumphreysWBOC/Limerick77.50
3Ronan HumphreysM16-BOC/Limerick77.50
4Paddy HegartyM21SBOC/Cork City88.00
4Patricia HegartyW18-BOC/Cork City88.00
4Kieran HegartyM21SBOC/Cork City88.00
5Yvette JonesW21MBOC/Blackrock146.00
6Maureen FitzgeraldW147.00
6Aodhrua FitzgeraldM147.00
6Seamus EnnisM147.00

Orange

NameClassClubTime
1Shane RuddleMBOC/Midleton38.30
2Micheal CroninM14-BOC/Youghal40.30
3Donal MurphyM21NBOC/Rathcormac43.45
4Maurice CroninM21NBOC/Youghal45.00
4Anne CroninW21SBOC/Youghal45.00
5Emily SimoninW16-BOC/Cobh46.38
6Emily AherneW16-BOC/Cobh47.05
7Ciara AherneW16-BOC/Cobh47.30
8Kayde AherneW16-BOC/Cobh47.39
9Anna AherneW21SBOC/Cobh50.15
9Olive SimoninW45BOC/Cobh50.15
10Lillian BuckleyW45BOC/61.40
10Denis BuckleyM21N61.40
11James BourkeM83.10
11Timothy BourkeM83.10
12Clare PowerWBOC/Cork City95.00
12Matthew PowerMBOC/Cork City95.00
12Rachel PowerWBOC/Cork City95.00

Yellow

NameClassClubTime
1Donal MurphyM21BOC/Rathcormac15.00
2Janet TwomeyW21NBOC/Blackrock34.45
3Brenda HarrisW21NBOC/Cork City60.00
3Keith HarrisM12-BOC/Cork City60.00
4Louise LyonsCork Backpackers65.00
5F BosteelsBOC/75.00
5John BosteelsBOC/75.00
6Sean MorleyM82.00
6June MorleyW82.00
7Ciaran Cibham-CasaelsBOC/93.50
7Hannah Cibham-CasaelsBOC/93.50

Sprint-O

NameClassClubTime
1Eugene DesmondM21BOC/Carrigrohane33.30

Action took 0.001 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie