Results

Rineen Wood

2003-11-16

Cork County League

Blue Green Light Green Red Orange Yellow Score

Blue

NameClassClubTime
1Sean CotterM21LBOC/Bishopstown62.27
2Petranka PachevaW21EBOC/Cork City66.06
3John MuckianM40Cork O66.10
4John O'ReillyM40BOC/Ballincollig76.58
5Steve PerkinsM40BOC/Rosscarbery79.50
6Terry LeyM21LBOC/Curraheen81.07
7Rob LeonardM21LBOC/Carrigaline82.20
8Pat MurphyM21LBOC/Glasheen100.35
9Eric O'ConnorM21LBOC/Cork City106.50
Sean Mc SweeneyM21LMPC/DFODNP 23

Green

NameClassClubTime
1Nicholas YoungM21MBOC/Bandon38.54
2Martin SextonM21MBOC/Carrigadrohid39.04
3Declan SextonM21MBOC/Carrigadrohid39.40
4Stuart SextonM21MBOC/Carrigadrohid46.46
5Steve YoungM21MBOC/Bandon60.10
6Graham RalphM45BOC/Cork City75.07

Light Green

NameClassClubTime
1Donal MurphyBOC/Rathcormac47.32
2Dave O'BrienBOC/Clonakilty51.15

Red

NameClassClubTime
1Clem StapletonM50BOC/Dublin Hill40.43
2Paddy DalyM55MPC52.10
3Ernie JenningsM21SClonakilty58.35
4Rita SheehanW21MBOC/Whitechurch63.17
5Desmond CrowleyM21SBOC/Innishannon69.10
5Kieran O'SullivanM21SBOC/Innishannon69.10
6Derek ScallanM21SBOC/Whitegate70.00
7Patricia ScallanW40BOC/Whitegate72.40

Orange

NameClassClubTime
1Nick / Aaron M14Ross Clon Youth Club38.14
2Ross / Andrew M14Ross Clon Youth Club40.50
3Leslie / Shane M14Ross Clon Youth Club46.15
4Grace/Carla/Judy W16Ross Clon Youth Club65.25

Yellow

NameClassClubTime
1Nick/Shane M14Ross Clon Youth Club20.55
2Ross/Aaron M14Ross Clon Youth Club28.58
3Andrew/Leslie M14Ross Clon Youth Club60.37
4John Patrick MuckianM10Crossbarry85.15
4David MuckianM10Crossbarry85.15
4Sarah Marie MuckianW10Crossbarry85.15
5Emer/Meabh PerkinsW10BOC/Rosscarbery110.20
6Martha LyonsBOC/Ballinhassig126.00
6Luke LyonsBOC/Ballinhassig126.00

Score

NameClassClubScoreTimeGross ScoreBonusPenalty
1Pat MurphyBOC/Glasheen43.10340

Action took 0.000 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie