info@orienteering.ie

Irish Orienteering Results

Curragh Wood

12.10.2003

Cork County League

Blue Green Light Green Red Orange Yellow Score

Blue

Name Class Club Time
1 Liam O'Brien M40 CorkO/Midleton 51.45 Fix
2 Petranka Pacheva W21E BOC/Cork City 61.42 Fix
3 Sean McSweeney M21L MPC 64.55 Fix
4 Conor O'Brien M21L BOC/Whitegate 66.40 Fix
5 Pat O'Donovan M35 BOC/Shanballymore 66.50 Fix
6 Sean Cotter M21L BOC/Bishopstown 70.27 Fix
7 Lt Paul O'Sullivan-Hourihan M35 Three Rock 73.00
8 Kevin O'Reilly M21l 8FAR 73.23 Fix
9 John Desmond M35 BOC/Passage West 73.35 Fix
10 Terry Hoare M21L Bishopstown 75.13 Fix
11 Tom O'Neill M40 23 Bn/BOC/Midleton 78.35 Fix
12 Colman Barry M35 23 Bn/DFO/Lisgoold 79.10 Fix
13 Pat Murphy M21L BOC/Glasheen 80.17 Fix
14 Nicky O'Donoghue M21L BOC/Midleton 83.04 Fix
15 Rob Leonard M21L BOC/Carrigaline 85.04 Fix
16 James Cleary M21L BOC/Whitegate/Navy 93.16 Fix
17 Pierre Francois M21L University College Cork 96.52 Fix
18 Terry Ley M21L BOC/Curraheen 111.20 Fix
19 Eric O'Connor M21L BOC/Cork City 116.36 Fix
20 Ollie O'Regan M21L Defence Forces 130.06 Fix

Green

Name Class Club Time
1 Declan Sexton M21M BOC/Carrigadrohid 61.38 Fix
2 Eibhlin Cleary W21L BOC/UCCO 64.34 Fix
3 Nick Parkinson M21M BOC/Midleton 64.56 Fix
4 Willie Fitzgerald M21M BOC/Carrigtwohill 66.05 Fix
5 Robin Johnston M21M Bishopstown 67.56 Fix
6 Sean Mulqueen M45 23 Bn FCA 69.35 Fix
7 Claire O'Brien W21L CorkO/Midleton 70.11 Fix
8 Nicholas Young M35 Bishopstown 72.55 Fix
9 Martin Sexton M21M BOC/Carrigadrohid 75.46 Fix
10 Jim Callanan M45 BOC/Castletownroche 77.45 Fix
10 Cliona Callanan W14 BOC/Castletownroche 77.45 Fix
11 Tony Doolin M21M Setanta 80.28
12 John Flynn M21M BOC/Mallow 81.00 Fix
13 Brendan Cohen M40 Bishopstown 85.21 Fix
14 Ann Cashman W21L Motorola 86.22 Fix
15 Capt. Pat O'Sullivan M45 8FAR 89.04 Fix
16 Rob Leonard M21M BOC/Carrigaline 102.07 Fix
17 Riley Senft M21M University College Cork 113.35 Fix

Light Green

Name Class Club Time
1 Stephen Carey M18 BOC/Bishopstown 54.13 Fix
2 Donal Murphy BOC/Rathcormac 55.44 Fix
3 Michael Connolly Inter 3 Cav 71.02 Fix
4 Joe Mason M50 Bishopstown 72.52 Fix
5 Wayne Barry Inter 3Cav 73.44 Fix
6 Brian Sheehan Inter 8FAR 76.49 Fix
7 Damien Connolly Inter 3Cav 78.15 Fix
8 Michael Foley Inter 3Cav 78.52 Fix
9 Ray NcNamara Inter 3Cav 83.32 Fix
10 Philip O'Neill M MCBS 88.23 Fix
11 Alex Daly M MCBS 88.45 Fix
12 Finbarr Michael O'Neill M CITO 89.13 Fix
13 Judith O'Brien W21 13 Bn A Coy 97.59 Fix
14 Richard Nugent Inter 3Cav 101.45 Fix
15 Lillian Flynn Inter 13 Bn A Coy 115.48 Fix

Red

Name Class Club Time
1 Paddy Daly M55 MPC 52.20 Fix
2 Clem Stapleton M55 MPC 57.07 Fix
3 Andrew Crowley Novice 11Bn 60.24 Fix
4 Kieran O'Sullivan M21S BOC/Innishannon 62.17 Fix
5 Desmond Crowley M21S BOC/Innishannon 62.20 Fix
6 Denis Kelleher Novice A Coy 11 Bn 63.56 Fix
7 Cpl P. Allis Novice C Coy 11Bn 63.58 Fix
8 Donal Murphy M21S BOC/Rathcormac 64.22 Fix
9 S Barry Novice C Coy 11Bn 65.10 Fix
10 Eugene Desmond M21S Bishopstown 67.45 Fix
11 Sharon Parkinson W21M BOC/Midleton 71.14 Fix
12 David Todd M21S Three Rock 74.22
13 Pte Roger Cuneen Novice C Coy 11Bn 77.05 Fix
14 Sgt Martin Lahiff Novice C Coy 11 Bn 77.08 Fix
15 Gnr L O'Neill F. Novice 8FAR 79.33 Fix
16 Gnr A Quilter F. Novice 8FAR 79.37 Fix
16 Gnr K Kenneally F. Novice 8FAR 79.37 Fix
17 R Farrissey Novice A Coy 11 Bn 80.09 Fix
18 Brendan Glavin Novice 3Cav 83.19 Fix
19 David Fanning Novice 3Cav 91.47 Fix
20 ? Timoney-Keane Novice 3Cav 94.00 Fix
21 Len O'Brien M21S Bishopstown 94.30 Fix
22 Tim O'Leary Novice A Coy 11 Bn 103.00 Fix
23 Tommy Sheehan Novice A Coy 11 Bn 104.00 Fix
24 Deirdre Cronin W18 BOC/Youghal 105.23 Fix
25 Brendan Walsh ? Three Rock 123.03
26 David Carey M16- Bishopstown 124.22 Fix

Orange

Name Class Club Time
1 Micheal Cronin M14- BOC/Youghal 33.11 Fix
2 Vaughan Ryan M21N Bishopstown 48.40 Fix
3 Nicholas Simonin M14 Bishopstown 49.08 Fix
3 Alex Simonin M10 Bishopstown 49.08 Fix
4 ? Faja W21S University College Cork 73.07 Fix
5 Stephanie Mireur W21S University College Cork 77.07 Fix
6 Shay Foody M21N University College Cork 78.07 Fix
6 Tolga Davarcioglu M21N University College Cork 78.07 Fix
7 Elaine O'Riordan W20 University College Cork 83.35 Fix
7 Linda O'Reilly W20 University College Cork 83.35 Fix
8 Maurice Cronin M21N BOC/Youghal 84.36 Fix
8 Anne Cronin W21S BOC/Youghal 84.36 Fix
9 Kevin Cahill M14 BOC/Tower 93.12 Fix
10 Sean Cahill M14 BOC/Tower 93.40 Fix
11 Isobel Abbott W21 University College Cork 94.26 Fix
12 Shane O'Donoghue M12 Bishopstown 97.16 Fix
13 Tracy O'Shea W21 University College Cork 97.24 Fix
13 Brian Farkas M21N University College Cork 97.24 Fix
14 Keith O'Donoghue M12 Bishopstown 98.17 Fix
15 Ciaran Cahill M21N BOC/Tower 99.00 Fix
15 Paula O'Sullivan W21S BOC/Tower 99.00 Fix
16 Emily Simonin W16- BOC/Cobh 105.06 Fix
17 Grainne Walsh W12 Midleton 105.30 Fix
18 Olive Simonin W45 BOC/Cobh 107.09 Fix
19 Assumpta Walsh W? Three Rock 109.03
19 Caoimhe Walsh W? Three Rock 109.03
20 Shane Mansfield M12 MCBS 109.20 Fix
21 Helena Cogan W21 Bishopstown 126.10 Fix
22 Chloe Todd W10 Three Rock 128.03
22 Jessica Todd W10 Three Rock 128.03
23 Jack McSweeney M10 Bishopstown 133.45 Fix
24 Bob MacSweeney M40 Bishopstown 135.39 Fix
25 Debbie Anderson W? Three Rock 139.30
25 Sue Todd W21 Three Rock 139.30

Yellow

Name Class Club Time
1 Josh O'Sullivan-Hourihan M12 Bishopstown 50.31 Fix
2 Roisin Stronach W16 BOC/Midleton 52.07 Fix
3 Rosemary Stronach W45 Bishopstown 53.20 Fix
4 Deirdre Cotter W12 BOC/Kinsale Road 64.59 Fix
5 Sonia Stronach W10 BOC/Midleton 68.07 Fix
6 Neil Stronach M45 Bishopstown 69.53 Fix
7 Siomha Callanan W10 Bishopstown 74.15 Fix
8 Lois Power W12 BOC/Shanballymore 75.31 Fix
9 Robert Froggatt M10 BOC/Douglas 83.45 Fix
10 Peter Froggatt M10 BOC/Douglas 83.45 Fix
11 Timothy Bourke M10 Bishopstown 103.30 Fix
12 Jack Caplice M10 Fermoy 103.45 Fix
13 Ailbhe Callanan W4 Bishopstown 104.52 Fix
14 Judy Bourke W40 Bishopstown 105.41 Fix
14 Eva Bourke W6 Bishopstown 105.41 Fix
14 James Bourke M41 Bishopstown 105.41 Fix

Score

Name Class Club Score Time Gross Score Bonus Penalty
1 Pat Murphy M21 BOC/Glasheen 64.24 145 Fix
2 Maria Barrett W Three Rock 56.13 30
2 Patricia O'Connor W Three Rock 56.13 30
2 Donna Barrett W Three Rock 56.13 30
3 Caroline Hoare W Three Rock 87.54 -60
3 Darragh Hoare M Three Rock 87.54 -60
3 Sarah Hoare W Three Rock 87.54 -60
3 Sean Hoare W Three Rock 87.54 -60
3 Terry Hoare M21 Three Rock 87.54 -60
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland