Results

Coolydoody Wood

2003-04-06

BOC Spring League

Blue Green Red Orange Yellow White

Blue

NameClassClubTime
1Liam O'BrienM40CorkO/Midleton66.45
2Dermot O'SullivanM21LBOC/Montonotte69.41
3Petranka PachevaW21EBOC/Glanmire72.02
4Sean CotterM21LBOC/Bishopstown73.48
5Pat O'DonovanM35BOC/Shanballymore74.17
6Nicholas YoungM35BOC/Coolbeggan79.08
7Conor O'BrienM20BOC/Whitegate82.01
8Ted LuceyM21LCGO85.59
9John O'CallaghanM21LBOC/Mallow91.47
10John FlynnM21L13 Bn E Co Mallow/BOC99.25
11Gerald HaroldM21L13 Bn E Co Mallow/BOC101.17
12Thomas KeeganM35Three Rock101.37
13Pat MurphyM21LBOC/Glasheen102.40
14Terry LeyM21LBOC/Curraheen103.01
15Garrett WalshM21L13 Bn E Co Mallow/BOC104.20
16Matthew MurphyM20Wat O/Waterford157.22
17Conor MurphyM40Wat O/Waterford157.45

Green

NameClassClubTime
1Nick ParkinsonM21MBOC/Midleton51.12
2John O'DonovanM21MBOC/Shanballymore52.51
3Kevin O'BrienM18BOC / Midleton CBS53.50
4Colman BarryM21M23 Bn/BOC/Midleton59.17
5Diarmuid CollinsM1823 Bn/BOC/Midleton60.34
6John GearyM45BVOC/Mitchelstown61.54
7Declan SextonM21MBOC/Carrigadrohid63.24
8Claire O'BrienW21LCork O/Midleton63.30
9Martin SextonM21MBOC/Carrigadrohid66.23
10Ian BentleyM21MBOC/Donnybrook67.22
11Timmy O'DonoghueM18Midleton CBS69.04
12Pat MurphyM21MBOC/Glasheen70.03
13Nicky O'DonoghueM18Midleton CBS / BOC71.00
14Aidan HigginsM21M13 Bn E Co / BOC80.15
15Ann CashmanW21LMotorola81.44
15Diane CashmanW21LCITO81.44
16Bobby WalmsleyM21M13 Bn E Co Mallow83.58
17Martin ConnollyM183 Cav Clonmel84.40
18Michael FoleyM183 Cav Clonmel85.47
19Dean Mc NamaraM183 Cav Clonmel89.20
20Wayne A. BarryM183 Cav Clonmel89.50
21Graham RalphM45Motorola90.37
22Dave MorrisseyM21M3 Cav Clonmel93.41
23Jim CallananM21MBOC/Shanballymore97.00
24R Mc NamaraM21M3 Cav Clonmel101.02

Red

NameClassClubTime
1Stephen O'CallaghanM21S23 Bn/BOC/Midleton37.57
2Jack WalsheM21S13 Bn40.17
3Rory ArnottM21S23 Bn/BOC/Youghal41.50
4Ger AhernM21S23 Bn/BOC/Mount Uniacke43.00
5Nicholas SimoninM16BOC/Cobh49.19
6Tom O'NeillM21S23 Bn C Co/BOC50.14
7Deirdre CroweW21M13 Bn C Co51.18
8Pat O'DriscollM50Bishopstown51.50
9Mick HeaneyM50MPC/DFO53.10
10Sharon ParkinsonW21MBOC/Midleton55.18
11Deirdre McDonnellW21MBOC/Ballincollig58.09
12Laura CotterW21MBOC/Douglas58.50
13C/S Guy RoeM21SC Co62.20
14Deirdre CroninW18BOC/Youghal64.47
15Sarah O'SheaW18BOC/Youghal64.50
16Patrick ButlerM21S13 Bn C Co67.40
17Stephen CareyM16BOC/Bishopstown71.18
18Maria KeatingW21M13 Bn B Co Cahir87.44
19Cliona CallananW18BOC/Shanballymore93.00
20Niamh CurranW18Bishopstown95.30
21Eadaoin HorganW18Bishopstown95.36
22Mary CareyW45BOC/Bishopstown102.07
23Cpl S. HallahanM21S13 Bn C Co102.30
24Pat HealyM21SFermoy Scouts103.48
25Eoghan HealyM16Fermoy Scouts104.01
26John DugganM16Fermoy Scouts111.27
27David CallananM16Fermoy Scouts128.15
28Martha CallananW18BOC/Shanballymore136.00

Orange

NameClassClubTime
1Len O'BrienM21NBOC/Whitegate33.00
2Karen RingW21S23 Bn C Co Midleton/BOC34.20
3David CareyM14BOC/Bishopstown43.04
4Neil StronachM21NBOC/Midleton44.50
4Roisin StronachW16BOC/Midleton44.50
5Maurice CroninM21NBOC/Youghal55.50
5Anne CroninW45BOC/Youghal55.50
6Judy CassellsW21SBOC/Guileen58.08
7Catherine HanleyW21SBOC/59.25
7Mags O'ConnorW21SBOC/Old Youghal Road59.25
8Olive SimoninW45BOC/Cobh69.33
9Micheal CroninM12BOC/Youghal81.35
10Anna LeyW16BOC/Curraheen102.38

Yellow

NameClassClubTime
1Siomha CallananW12BOC/Shanballymore40.52
2Deirdre CotterW12BOC/Douglas42.10
3Adam KhaviaM12BOC/Carrigaline47.35
4Ellen BenaimW12BOC/Youghal48.55
5Ben KhaviaM12BOC/Carrigaline49.00
6Hannah BenaimW12BOC/Youghal55.19
6Amy BenaimW12BOC/Youghal55.19

White

NameClassClubTime
1Philip O'NeillM12Midleton CBS29.16
2Nora O'BrienW4Midleton51.40

Action took 0.002 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie