Results

Monaloo Wood

2003-03-17

Ballyhoura 3-Day

Blue Green Red Orange Yellow White

Blue

NameClassClubTime
1Lt Donal BurkeM21LDFO/3 Bn/NUIGO56.2
2Sean CotterM40Bishopstown69.19
3Lt Andrew ShinnickM21LDefence Forces69.5
4Ed NilandM21LAjax71.02
5Petranka PachevaW21EBishopstown71.08
6Ivan MillarM21LLagan Valley72.09
7Tom O'NeillM40Bishopstown74
8Ted McCormackM18Great Eastern Navigators74.55
9Pat O'DonovanM35Bishopstown76.53
10John O'CallaghanM21L76.55
11Ruth LynamW21ECurragh-Naas83.04
12Colin SmithM40Bishopstown83.06
13Andrew CoxM45WatO86
14Paul PowerM18Bishopstown86.48
15Conor MillarM18Bishopstown88.37
16Pat MurphyM21LBishopstown101.28
17Thomas KeeganM35Three Rock125.28
18Willie FitzgeraldM40Bishopstown170.48

Green

NameClassClubTime
1Christian Foley-FisherM18AMNav44.4
2Liam O'BrienM40Cork45.21
3Diarmaid CollinsM18MCBS48.25
4Timmy O'DonoghueM18MCBS53.27
5Hugh PowerM16Bishopstown56.15
6Nicky O'DonoghueM16BOC/MCBS61.19
7Martin SextonM40Bishopstown65.13
8Stuart SextonM21Bishopstown67.06
9Mark SextonBishopstown67.33
10Eileen LoughmanW21Curragh-Naas68.38
11Niamh WhiteheadW16WatO69.51
11Ian BentleyM21Bishopstown69.51
12John PowerM14Bishopstown72.2
13Nicolas SimoninM14Bishopstown73.07
14Ger PowerW50Three Rock73.26
15John GearyM45BVOC74.1
16Sharon LuceyW20Bishopstown74.11
17Alan O'ConnorM18MCBS77.33
18Kieran BeausangM18MCBS92.2
19Cliona CallananW12Bishopstown118.08
20Martha CallananW16Bishopstown121.34
21Meghan O'DriscollW14Fingal123.27
22Erika JonesW14Fingal125

Red

NameClassClubTime
1Nick ParkinsonM21SBishopstown40.37
2Kevin O'BrienM16BOC/MCBS46.33
3Joe FitzgeraldM16MCBS49.31
4Gearoid CollinsM16M1654.32
5Pat O'DriscollM50Bishopstown64.3
6Mick HeaneyM50Defence Forces64.58
7Clem StapletonM50Bishopstown66.54
8Gerard ForrestM16Bishopstown67.19
9Nigel Foley-FisherM50MNAV68.38
10Paddy DalyM55Bishopstown68.49
11Erinna Foley-FisherW18MNAV71
12Michael ButlerM60Three Rock71.48
13Barbara Foley-FisherW50MNAV74.01
14Jim CallananM21SBishopstown74.04
15Derek ScallanM21SBishopstown86.39
16Annemarie LuceyW40Bishopstown90.48
17Deirdre CroninW18Bishopstown107.3

Orange

NameClassClubTime
1Eanna CantwellM14BOC/MCBS39.29
2Sharon ParkinsonW21SBishopstown40.38
3Fiona BarrettW21S45.25
4Len O'BrienM21NBishopstown46.09
5Simon ForrestM14BOC/MCBS46.18
6Aine Ni ShuilleabhainW50Three Rock46.45
7Mandy MillarW21SLagan Valley52.15
8Patricia ScallanW21SBishopstown63.15
9Maurice CroninM50Bishopstown71
10Anne CroninW45Bishopstown74
11Judy CassellsW21SBishopstown96.03
12Vera MurtaghW60Three Rock103.36
13Toni ButlerW55Three Rock107.26

Yellow

NameClassClubTime
1Micheal CroninM12Bishopstown23.23
2Jack MillarM10Lagan Valley36.05
3Emily SimoninW1256.25
4Laura CoxW10WatO66.14
5Mulcahy Family 78.31
6Jana CoxW8WatO82

White

NameClassClubTime
1Harry MillarM8Lagan Valley23.33
2Siomha CallananW10Bishopstown40.51

Action took 0.002 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie