Results

Lisnabrin Wood

2003-03-15

Ballyhoura 3-Day

Blue Green Red Orange Yellow White

Blue

NameClassClubTime
1Lt Donal BurkeM21LDFO/3 Bn/NUIGO50.37
2Sean CotterM40Bishopstown60.57
3Seamus O'BoyleM16Curragh-Naas63.12
4Pat O'DonovanM35Bishopstown63.14
5Ted McCormackM18Great Eastern Navigators64.28
6Conor MillarM18Bishopstown65.21
7Petranka PachevaW21EBishopstown67.35
8Ted LuceyM21LCGO68.3
9Nicholas YoungM35LBishopstown68.43
10Tom O'NeillM40Bishopstown69.43
11Colin SmithM40Bishopstown72.34
12Ivan MillarM21LLagan Valley72.59
13Paul PowerM18Bishopstown74.09
14Willie FitzgeraldM40Bishopstown74.59
15Sean McSweeneyM21LDefence Forces76.59
16Lt Andrew ShinnickM21LDefence Forces77.4
17Andrew CoxM45WatO81.4
18Rory CostelloM50Kerry86.59
19Colm KingstonM21LKerry91.48
20Pat MurphyM21LBishopstown94.09
21Vincent MorganM21LWatO106.37
Thomas KeeganM35Three RockMP 11
Ed NilandM21LAjax35.00* Map 1

Green

NameClassClubTime
1Hugh PowerM16Bishopstown37
2Christian Foley-FisherM18AMNav45.14
3Liam O'BrienM40Cork51.32
4Diarmaid CollinsM18MCBS55.4
5John GearyM45BVOC60.19
6Timmy O'DonoghueM18MCBS64.2
7Cliona CallananW12Bishopstown70.2
8Martha CallananW16Bishopstown70.39
9Wyn McCormackM18AGreat Eastern Navigators75.28
10Nicky O'DonoghueM16BOC/MCBS78.5
11Frank RyanM45LWestern Eagles84.27
12Nicolas SimoninM14Bishopstown84.54
13Sharon LuceyW20Bishopstown86.02
14Ger PowerW50Three Rock92.54
Ruari ShortM14Curragh-NaasDNP 12
Niamh WhiteheadW16WatODNP 12,13

Red

NameClassClubTime
1Bryan ParkinsonM50EPOC31.25
2Kevin O'BrienM16BOC/MCBS32.48
3Nick ParkinsonM21SBishopstown33.54
4Ian BentleyM21SBishopstown34.22
5Gearoid CollinsM16M1639.39
6Clem StapletonM50Bishopstown39.5
7Paddy DalyM55Bishopstown42.15
8Joe FitzgeraldM16MCBS42.52
9Mick HeaneyM50Defence Forces47.1
10Gerard ForrestM16Bishopstown49.2
11Nigel Foley-FisherM50MNAV49.45
12Erinna Foley-FisherW18MNAV54.58
13Pat O'DriscollM50Bishopstown57.04
14Barbara Foley-FisherW50MNAV58.09
15Chris SlatteryM21S20 Inf Bn/DFO59.14
16Jim CallananM21SBishopstown61.16
17Michael ButlerM60Three Rock62.42
18Brian RingM16BOC/MCBS79.12
19Annemarie LuceyW40Bishopstown81.41
20Derek ScallanM21SBishopstown105.25

Orange

NameClassClubTime
1Simon ForrestM14BOC/MCBS36.1
2Eanna CantwellM14BOC/MCBS36.39
3Sharon ParkinsonW21SBishopstown41.49
4Aine Ni ShuilleabhainW50Three Rock51.15
5Len O'BrienM21NBishopstown51.28
6Fiona BarrettW21S52.38
7Mandy MillarW21SLagan Valley55.15
8Maurice CroninM50Bishopstown79.24
8Anne CroninW45Bishopstown79.24
9Patricia ScallanW21SBishopstown81.04
10Toni ButlerW55Three Rock84.48
11Vera MurtaghW60Three Rock120.5

Yellow

NameClassClubTime
1Micheal CroninM12Bishopstown24.3
2Jack MillarM10Lagan Valley40.16
3Laura CoxW10WatO48.49
4Gordon BedlowM7WatO50.14
5Jana CoxW8WatO58.3

White

NameClassClubTime
1Siomha CallananW10Bishopstown16.08
2Harry MillarM8Lagan Valley23.22
3Clodagh LeahyW2133.03

Action took 0.002 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie