info@orienteering.ie

Irish Orienteering Results

Kilmurry Wood

02.02.2003

Winter League

Blue Green Red Orange Yellow White

Blue

Name Class Club Time
1 Tom O'Neill M40 23 Bn/BOC/Midleton 56.54 Fix
2 Sean Cotter M21L BOC/Bishopstown 59.31 Fix
3 Fachtna Healy M21L Setanta 60.20
4 Kevin O'Reilly M21L BOC/Ballincollig 60.26 Fix
5 James Cleary M21L BOC/Whitegate 61.44 Fix
6 Liam O'Brien M40 CorkO/Midleton 62.27 Fix
7 Patrick O'Sullivan M21L 8 FAR 66.53 Fix
8 Willie Fitzgerald M40 BOC/Carrigtwohill 67.28 Fix
9 Sean Murphy M21L 8 FAR 70.41 Fix
10 Caroline Dennehy W21E BOC/Derrinagree 70.48 Fix
11 Conor O'Brien M20 BOC/Whitegate 71.02 Fix
12 John O'Callaghan M21L BOC/Mallow 71.39 Fix
13 Aislinn Austin W21E Cork O/Macroom 72.02 Fix
14 Petranka Pacheva W21E BOC/Cork City 73.40 Fix
15 Paul Kelleher M21L BOC/Ovens 75.05 Fix
16 Nicholas Young M35 BOC/Coolbeggan 79.26 Fix
17 John O'Reilly M40 BOC/Ballincollig 79.28 Fix
18 Terry Ley BOC/Curraheen 90.50 Fix
19 Eric O'Connor M21L Cork City Council 116.00 Fix
20 Rory Costello Kerry O/Tralee DNF Fix

Green

Name Class Club Time
1 Nick Parkinson M21M BOC/Midleton 42.51 Fix
2 Timmy O'Donoghue M18 Midleton CBS 44.44 Fix
3 Eoin O'Brien M18 23 Bn/BOC/Midleton 45.09 Fix
4 Martin Sexton M21M BOC/Carrigadrohid 50.40 Fix
5 Declan Sexton M21M BOC/Carrigadrohid 51.38 Fix
6 Stuart Sexton M21M BOC/Carrigadrohid 52.25 Fix
7 Diarmuid Collins M18 23 Bn/BOC/Midleton 52.30 Fix
8 Ted Lucey M45 CGO/Dromahane 53.27 Fix
9 John Geary M45 BVOC/Mitchelstown 59.34 Fix
10 Ann Cashman W21L Motorola 67.24 Fix
10 Diane Cashman W21L CITO 67.24 Fix
11 Ian Bentley M21M BOC/Donnybrook 82.40 Fix
12 Kieran Curry M21M MPC/DFO 85.09 Fix

Red

Name Class Club Time
1 Ger Ahern M21S 23 Bn/BOC/ 30.48 Fix
2 Rory Arnott M21S 23 Bn/BOC/Youghal 32.21 Fix
3 Hugh Power M16 BOC/Shanballymore 32.40 Fix
4 Sean Mac Sweeney M50 MPC/DFO 33.20 Fix
5 Stephen Carey M16 BOC/Bishopstown 34.58 Fix
6 Conor O'Donoghue M16 BOC/Clonakilty 35.04 Fix
7 Clem Stapleton M50 BOC/Dublin Hill 36.40 Fix
8 John Power M16 BOC/Shanballymore 37.20 Fix
9 Eanna Cantwell M16 BOC/Midleton 38.16 Fix
10 Eibhlin Cleary W18 BOC/Whitegate 39.04 Fix
11 Mick Heaney M50 MPC/DFO 39.25 Fix
12 Paddy Daly M55 BOC/Farranree 39.28 Fix
13 Nicholas Simonin M16 BOC/Cobh 40.29 Fix
14 Barry O'Connell M21S BOC/Blarney 42.09 Fix
15 Noel Mc Carthy M21S 8 FAR 42.32 Fix
16 James Rahilly M21S BOC/Banteer 44.24 Fix
17 Dave O'Brien M21S BOC/Clonakilty 44.41 Fix
18 Derek Scallan M21S BOC/Whitegate 50.17 Fix
19 Mary Austin W40 Cork O/Macroom 50.40 Fix
20 Peter O'Donoghue M21S BOC/Clonakilty 53.08 Fix
21 Una O'Connor W35 BOC/Farnanes 54.00 Fix
22 Denis Power M21S BOC/Shanballymore 55.55 Fix
23 Judith O'Brien W21M BOC/Fermoy 58.50 Fix
24 Sharon Parkinson W21M BOC/Midleton 71.48 Fix

Orange

Name Class Club Time
1 Eibhlin Cleary W21S BOC/Whitegate 24.14 Fix
1 Nicolas Simonin M14 BOC/Cobh 24.14 Fix
2 Laura Cotter W21S BOC/Frankfield 31.23 Fix
3 Stephen O'Brien M14 Midleton CBS 34.04 Fix
4 Len O'Brien M21N BOC/Whitegate 35.19 Fix
5 Padraig O'Keeffe M14 Midleton CBS 37.55 Fix
6 Barra O'Connell M14 BOC/Blarney 40.25 Fix
7 Roisin O'Connell W16 BOC/Blarney 41.10 Fix
7 Breeda Harris W16 BOC/Cork City 41.10 Fix
8 Eoin Scallan M21N BOC/Whitegate 41.48 Fix
8 Patricia Scallan W21S BOC/Whitegate 41.48 Fix
9 Gerard Dennehy M14 BOC/Derrinagree 42.14 Fix
10 Judy Cassells W21S BOC/Whitegate 42.33 Fix
10 Julia Emerumh W21S BOC/Whitegate 42.33 Fix
11 David Carey M14 BOC/Bishopstown 46.36 Fix
12 Laura Harris BOC/Cork City 55.22 Fix
12 Caitriona Mc Carthy Three Rock 55.22
13 Lillian Flynn W21S A Co, 13 Bn 56.20 Fix
14 Aisling Cronin W16 Three Rock 56.36
15 Donaca Cronin Three Rock 57.12
15 Ben Cronin Three Rock 57.12
16 John Keane Midleton CBS no finish time Fix

Yellow

Name Class Club Time
1 Shane Conway M12 SNB Clonakilty 15.15 Fix
2 Emily Simonin W12 BOC/Cobh 18.29 Fix
2 Neil Stronach M21 BOC/Midleton 18.29 Fix
3 Niamh O'Brien W14 BOC/Whitegate 28.40 Fix
4 Deirdre Cotter W12 BOC/Douglas 30.50 Fix
5 Kevin Cahill M12 BOC/Tower 35.30 Fix
5 Darragh Clifford M12 Three Rock 35.30
6 Ciaran Cahill M21 BOC/Tower 35.31 Fix
7 Sean Cahill M12 BOC/Tower 47.20 Fix
8 Paula O'Sullivan W21N BOC/Tower 47.31 Fix
9 Tom Gleeson M12 BOC/Ballintemple 54.09 Fix
10 Laheon Hackett M12 SNB Clonakilty no finish time Fix

White

Name Class Club Time
1 Roisin Stronach W21 BOC/Midleton 32.58 Fix
1 Olive Simonin W21 BOC/Cobh 32.58 Fix
2 Kevin Cahill M10 BOC/Tower 33.12 Fix
2 Darragh Clifford M10 Three Rock 33.12
3 Ciaran Cahill M21 BOC/Tower 33.38 Fix
4 Peter Jr. O'Donoghue M10 BOC/Clonakilty 45.07 Fix
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland