Results

Garravagh Wood

2002-12-01

Cork County League

Blue Green Red Orange Yellow White

Blue

NameClassClubTime
1Liam O'BrienM40CorkO/Midleton61.40
2Petranka PachevaW21EBOC/Cork City71.15
3John O'CallaghanM21LBOC/Mallow72.22
4Tom O'NeillM4023 Bn/BOC/Midleton73.05
5Willie FitzgeraldM40BOC/Carrigtwohill75.39
6Colman BarryM3523 Bn/Lisgoold78.03
7John DesmondM35BOC/Passage west79.50
8Ian BentleyM21LBOC/Douglas82.04
9Pat MurphyM21LBOC/Glasheen88.32

Green

NameClassClubTime
1Hugh PowerM18BOC/Shanballymore49.20
2Paul PowerM18BOC/Shanballymore50.52
3Conor O'BrienM18BOC/Whitegate52.23
4Kevin O'BrienM18BOC / Midleton CBS55.35
5John PowerM18BOC/Shanballymore56.54
6Nick YoungM21MBOC/Coolbeggan60.12
7John GearyM45BVOC/Mitchelstown60.53
8John O'ReillyM45BOC/Ballincollig61.25
9Pat O'SullivanM458 FAR62.31
10Timmy O'DonoghueM18Midleton CBS66.24
11Brendan CohenM21MBOC/Douglas75.59
12Niall DunneM21MBOC/78.29
13Graham RalphM45Motorola126.40

Red

NameClassClubTime
1Pat MurphyM21SBOC/Glasheen39.46
2Nicky O'DonoghueM16BOC/Midleton42.14
3Stephen CareyM16BOC/Bishopstown49.11
4Eanna CantwellM16BOC/Midleton49.25
5Declan SextonM21SBOC/Carrigadrohid51.44
6Clem StapletonM50BOC/Dublin Hill52.23
7Martin SextonM21SBOC/Carrigadrohid53.06
8Paddy DalyM55BOC/Farranree53.40
9Noel Mc CarthyIntermediate8 FAR58.36
10Rosemary O'LearyW21MBOC/61.23
11Mary CareyW45BOC/Bishopstown62.01
12Una O'ConnorW21MBOC/Farran64.07
13Derek ScallanM21SBOC/Whitegate66.14
14John O'CallaghanM16Midleton CBS86.24

Orange

NameClassClubTime
1Brian RingM14BOC/Midleton36.07
2Simon ForrestM14BOC/Midleton36.09
3David CareyM14BOC/Bishopstown47.58
4Patricia ScallanW21SBOC/Whitegate49.47
5Nicolas SimoninM14BOC/Cobh51.58
6Sinead W21SOEC Kinsale69.08
6George AllenM21NOEC Kinsale69.08
7Martin EhrisM21NOEC Kinsale71.37
8Gary BuckleyM21NOEC Kinsale72.18
9Geraldine ThorntonW21SOEC Kinsale75.17

Yellow

NameClassClubTime
1Philip O'NeillM12Midleton CBS39.06
2Alex SimoninM12BOC/Cobh41.00
3Denis PowerM21BOC/Shanballymore41.38
4Roisin StronachW14BOC/Midleton42.04
5J CassellsM2147.07
5Mags O'ConnorW21N47.07
6Emily SimoninW12BOC/Cobh51.58
7Deirdre CotterW12BOC/Douglas52.25
8James FroggattM21Motorola64.00
8James FroggattM14Motorola64.00
9Bernadette O'MahonyBallincollig81.43
9Gerry O'MahonyM21Ballincollig81.43
9Muirgen O'MahonyW12Ballincollig81.43
9David O'MahonyM14Ballincollig81.43
Colm, Ross U1392nd Cork Scouts

White

NameClassClubTime
1Shane O'MahonyM10Inniscarra53.26

Action took 0.002 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie