Results

Knockaun Wood

2002-11-10

TIO Trophy Final

Brown (Team A) Brown (Team B) Blue (Team C) Blue (Team D) Green (Team E) L Green (Teasm F) Orange (Team G) Wayfarer

Brown (Team A)

NameClassClubTime
1Alan BarryM21Cork O Midleton65.55
2Padraig HigginsM21DFO / Athlone66.17
3Brian CorbettM21Cork O / Douglas66.30
4Niall BourkeM21Cork O67.23
5S WardM21Defence Forces79.30
6Donal BurkeM21Defence Forces80.36
7Pat O'DonovanM21BVOC / Shanballymore83.15
8G EvansM21Curragh-Naas88.10
9Colin SmithM21BOC / Kilcully89.51
10John O'DonovanM21BVOC / Shanballymore93.06
11Nick ParkinsonM21BOC / Midleton96.45
12John O'CallaghanM21BOC / Mallow103.15
13Lt Andrew ShinnickM21Defence Forces103.34
14Paul KelleherM21BOC / Ovens109.21
15Ian BentleyM21BOC / Douglas113.36
16Rodger O'ConnorM21CIT O117.24
17Pat MurphyM21BOC / Glasheen121.42
18Danny O'HareM21BOC / Cork City166.44

Brown (Team B)

NameClassClubTime
1Denis ReidyM40DFO / Ajax82.29
2John DesmondM35BOC / Passage West101.32
3Brendan CohenM40BOC / Douglas106.26
4Willie FitzgeraldM40BOC / Carrigtwohill108.32

Blue (Team C)

NameClassClubTime
1Sean CotterM55BOC / Bishopstown49.29
2John Mc CulloughM453 ROC57.44
3Paul PowerM18BOC / Shanballymore60.15
4Conor O'BrienM18BOC / Trabolgan66.02
5Clem StapletonM50BOC / Cork City75.21
6Frank MartindaleM553 ROC78.31
7Terry LeyM45BOC / Curraheen80.32
8John O'ReillyM45BOC / Ballincollig82.20
9Michael GrantN / CWat O / Mooncoin90.58
10Diarmuid O'LearyM45BOC / Kilfinine99.12
11Hugh Mc Nickle3 ROC114.43
12Derek ScallanM45BOC / Whitegate136.00

Blue (Team D)

NameClassClubTime
1Caroline DennehyW20BOC / Derrinagree56.28
2Anne GogginW21BOC / Kilfinane57.35
3Sharon LuceyW20BOC / Dromahane94.17

Green (Team E)

NameClassClubTime
1Petranka PachevaW40BOC / Cork City25.30
2Liz DeaneW40Cork O / Douglas35.46
3Mary CurranW40Cork O / Douglas38.16
4Clare NuttallW40Lee O / Cork City48.51
5Lorna KellyN / CAjax / Waterford49.46
6Daniel CallananN / CBOC / Castletownroche50.45
7Michael DooleyM60CNOC / Kinnity51.45
8Annemarie LuceyW40BOC / Dromahane57.12
9Mary CareyW40BOC / Bishopstown64.21
10Dan BolgerN / C52.23
11Patricia ScallanW40BOC / Whitegate85.24
12Marie O'SullivanW40Lee O / Bishopstown118.00
13Mary KingstonW40Lee O120.00
14Delia HerreroN / CUniversity College Cork124.20
15Vera MurtaghW403 ROC136.20

L Green (Teasm F)

NameClassClubTime
1Hugh PowerM16BOC / Shanballymore21.04
2Stephen CareyM16BOC / Bishopstown35.02
3Martha CallananW16BOC / Castletownroche47.58
4Deirdre CroninW16BOC / Youghal57.09

Orange (Team G)

NameClassClubTime
1Conor O'DonoghueM14BOC / Clonakilty20.35
2John PowerM14BOC / Shanballymore21.41
3Nicky O'DonoghueM14BOC / Midleton22.03
4Cillin CorbettM14Cork O / Douglas22.07
5Eanna CantwellM14BOC / Midleton22.17
6Nicholas SimoninM14BOC / Cobh22.26
7Kevin CotterM14BOC / Douglas26.09
8David CareyM14BOC / Bishopstown30.29
9Michael CroninM14BOC / Youghal40.58
10Gerard DennehyM14BOC / Derrinagree54.42
11Kevin CahillM14BOC / Tower56.33
12Ciaran CahillN / CBOC / Tower58.40
12Paula O'SullivanN / C BOC / Tower58.40
12Sean CahillM14BOC / Tower58.40
13Deirdre CotterW14BOC / Douglas58.28
14Cliona CallananW14BOC / Castletownroche61.13
15Siomha CallananW14BOC / Castletownroche61.40
16Lois PowerW14BOC / Shanballymore62.36

Wayfarer

NameClassClubTime
1Emily SimoninW10BOC / Cobh22.58
2Olive SimoninM12BOC / Cobh27.39
3Cathal TurnerM10Cork O34.58
3Andrew TurnerM10Cork O34.58
4Ailbhe CallananW10BOC / Castletownroche77.25

Action took 0.002 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie