Results

Ruppulagh Wood

2002-03-16

Ballyhoura 3-Day

Brown Blue Green L.Green Red Orange Yellow

Brown

NameClassClubTime
1John MuckianM21LCork O69.48
2Pat O'DonovanM21LBVOC80.38
3Laurence DoddyM21LBOK (UK)81.59
4Paul SmythM21LAjax97.13

Blue

NameClassClubTime
1Dirk GoossensM35LBause 10(BEL)44.57
2Andrew CoxM35LWatO56.29
3Linda VerbrakenW21LASUB (BEL)60.53
4Petranka PachevaW21LBishopstown61.11
5Mervi KerkkainenW20RASKA (Fin)69.54
6Thomas KeeganM35LThree Rock76.15
7Anne GogginW21LBishopstown84.41
8Ger PowerW50Three Rock129.52

Green

NameClassClubTime
1Christian Foley-FisherM18AMNav41.12
2Liam O'BrienM45LCork46.33
3John O'DonovanM40LBVOC50.57
4Colin SmithM40LBishopstown52.52
5John GearyM45LBVOC53.32
6Willie FitzgeraldM40LBishopstown63.21
7Diarmuid O'LearyM45LBishopstown65.18
8Paul GearyM18ABVOC68.53
9Pat O'DriscollM50Defence Forces105.59

L.Green

NameClassClubTime
1Clem StapletonM50LDefence Forces55.09
2Zoltan Foley-FisherM21SMNAV58.03
3Pat MurphyM21SBishopstown58.05
4Tom BurkeM45LFingal71.41
5Derek ScallanM21SBishopstown80.05
6Robert FlanaganM45LFingal87.23

Red

NameClassClubTime
1Paul PowerM16ABishopstown39.25
2Timmy O'DonoghueM16ACBS Midleton43.14
3Claire O'BrienW21SCork47.47
4Paddy DalyM55Defence Forces49.34
5Michael ButlerM60Three Rock49.53
6Barbara Foley-FisherW50LMNAV57.5
7James RahillyMBishopstown62.54
8Gene DesmondM68.12
9Patricia ScallanM21SBishopstown75.05
M. O'ReganW21SFCAMP 13

Orange

NameClassClubTime
1Hugh PowerM14ABishopstown36.1
2John PowerM14ABishopstown44.1
3Nigel Foley-FisherM50SMNAV50.24
4Frances O'NeillW50SSetanta76
5Vera MurtaghW60Three Rock107.4
6Antoinette ButlerW55Three Rock150.5
Brian RingM14AMCBSMP 12
Eanna CantwellM12MCBSMP 12
Billy O'NeillW16ASetantaDNF

Yellow

NameClassClubTime
1Erinna Foley-FisherW12AMNav36.24
2Jana CoxW10WatO94.53
2Katie MaguireW1094.53
3Laura CoxW10WatO95.4

Action took 0.001 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie