Results

Rostellan Wood

2002-02-24

Winter League

Blue Green Red Orange Yellow White MTB-O

Blue

NameClassClubTime
1Willie FitzgeraldM40BOC/Carrigtwohill53.55
2John O'DonovanM40BVOC/Shanballymore63.59
3Tom O'NeillM40BOC/Midleton65.12
4Sean CotterM21LBOC/Bishopstown66.24
5Petranka PachevaW21EBOC/Cork City73.53
6Pat O'DonovanM35BVOC/Shanballymore75.43
7Pat MurphyM21LBOC/Glasheen76.10
8Mary MurphyW21EBOC/Glasheen81.36

Green

NameClassClubTime
1Finbarr O'NeillM21M23 Bn/CIT/Midleton39.25
2Conor O'BrienM18BOC/Whitegate42.22
3Sean MurphyM21M8 FAR46.45
4Nick YoungM21MBOC/Coolbeggan49.30
5Ian BentleyM21MBOC/Wilton50.00
6John O'ReillyM45BOC/Ballincollig54.49
7Brendan CohenM21MBOC/Douglas55.55
8Mike O'ReganM21MBOC/Carrigaline73.00
9John MeeM21MBOC/Fermoy76.26
10John McNamaraM21M78.50
11James Cleary + 1M21MWhitegate85.00
12Ann CashmanW21L120.55
12Barry MulcahyM21M120.55

Red

NameClassClubTime
1Finbarr O'NeillM21SC Coy 23 Bn Midleton33.07
2Sean Mc SweeneyM50Military Police37.15
3Paddy DalyM55BOC/Military Police38.45
4Clem StapletonM50MPC41.32
5Pat MurphyM21SBOC/Glasheen42.14
6Laura CotterW20BOC/Douglas44.00
7Greg PolandM21S23 Bn49.15
8Eibhlin ClearyW20St. Colmans CC51.10
8Brigid ClearyW21MWhitegate51.10
9Christina ClearyW21MWhitegate51.30
10Paul PowerM16BOC/Shanballymore54.38
11Barra O'ConnellM21SBOC/Blarney54.46
12Daniel CallananM16BOC/Castletownroche55.38
13Sharon O'SullivanW21MBOC/Wilton56.28
13Nick ParkinsonM21SBOC/Wilton56.28
14Derek ScallanM21SBOC/Whitegate63.25
15Ronan ScallanM16BOC/Whitegate63.30
16Gerard ForrestM16Midleton CBS65.14
17Terry LeyM21SBOC/Curraheen67.28
18Annemarie LuceyW40BOC/Dromahane70.36
19Ger AhernM21S23 Bn70.43
20Deirdre CroninW18BOC/Youghal75.14
20Sarah O'SheaW18Youghal A.C.75.14
21Patrick NoonanM21SC Coy 23 Bn96.00
22Mary CareyW40BOC/Bishopstown129.56
23Donal LynchM21SBOC/Coachford131.00
23Eoin LynchM16BOC/Coachford131.00
23Oliver LynchM16BOC/Coachford131.00
23Kaneval LynchBOC/Coachford131.00

Orange

NameClassClubTime
1Hugh PowerM14BOC/Shanballymore23.43
2Cian CroninU1692nd Cork Scouts28.55
3Kevin CotterM14BOC/Douglas35.05
4Fionn O'SullivanU1680th Cork Scouts35.20
5Patricia ScallanW21SBOC/Whitegate36.55
6Eoin ScallanM14BOC/Whitegate38.47
7Kevin CodyU1646th Cork Scouts41.55
8Patrick GallagherU1612th Cork Scouts42.42
9Evelyn LLewellynW21SBOC/A Coy 13 Bn Fermoy43.23
10Judith O'BrienW21SBOC/A Coy 13 Bn Fermoy44.15
11June DavisU1646th Cork Scouts45.42
12David CareyM14BOC/Bishopstown47.13
13Bryan O'ConnellU1692nd Cork Scouts58.23
14James KenneallyU16117th Cork Scouts59.00
15Claire ConlonU1692nd Cork Scouts59.29
16Aidan BarryU1612th St. Patricks61.00
17Colm CovenyU1610th Cathedral63.10
18Gordon O'BrienU1610th Cathedral65.10
19Kerrie DowlingU1692nd Cork Scouts66.28
20William RobertsU1692nd Cork Scouts73.56
21Kevin HayesU1692nd Cork Scouts77.50
22 Mc SweeneyU16117th Cork Scouts98.40
23Ian ???U1692nd Cork Scouts98.41
24Jonathan FoleyU163rd Cork Scouts98.43
25Richard O'DonnellU163rd Cork Scouts98.50
26Alan O'DonovanU163rd Cork Scouts98.52
27Alan O'DeaU163rd Cork Scouts98.53

Yellow

NameClassClubTime
1John PowerM12BOC/Shanballymore21.22
2Mark Barry Nicholas DonnellyU1380th Cork Scouts25.00
3Barra O'ConnellM12BOC/Blarney27.00
4Roisin O'ConnellW12BOC/Blarney27.47
5Deirdre CotterW12BOC/Douglas29.29
6Una O'Connor31.38
7Michael CroninM12BOC/Youghal31.48
8Shona / Sinead SarahU1392nd Cork Scouts36.00
9Gerald Buckley Brian ColemanU1310th Cathedral36.15
10Sinead O'DriscollW1239.51
11Conor O'DriscollM1439.52
12David Morre Michael MoloneyU1346th Cork Scouts39.53
13Richard Murray Stephen O'D.U13Scouts42.00
14Daniel McAuliffe Craig MurphyU133rd Cork Scouts43.15
15Marie RocheW21NYoughal43.54
16Kevin Jones U13St Patricks44.08
17Aidan, Cathal RichardU1380th Cork Scouts44.29
18Alan Merley Janie CondenU1310th Cathedral45.00
18J. Cassells + 1W21NWhitegate45.00
19Maurice CroninM21BOC/Youghal45.06
20William O'Flynn Paul Syers, Kieran MurphyU13Glanmire Scouts47.00
21Aidan, Jason EvanU13Scouts49.40
22Colm, Ross U1392nd Cork Scouts51.10
23David + John O'RiordanU1312th Cork Scouts51.30
24Paul Meaney MichaelU1392nd Cork Scouts53.58
25Edward, Timmy, DiarmuidU13118th Cork Scouts56.15
26Niamh O'BrienW14BOC/Whitegate56.45
27Maureen O'BrienW21NBOC/Whitegate58.00
28Stephen Daly Gavin QuilliganU133rd Cork Scouts69.06
29Philip Cahill Stephen DowneyU13Glanmire Scouts96.20
30Thomas Quinn Ryan BradyU13Glanmire Scouts97.54
31Kim RyleNo time

White

NameClassClubTime
1Simonin 20.00
1Stronach 20.00
2Ryann GleesonW10BOC/Cork City38.05
3Tom GleesonBOC/Cork City38.06
4Sue Atkinson47.44
5Lynn Atkinson48.44
6Neasa O'BrienW10BOC/Whitegate54.50

MTB-O

NameClassClubTime
1Ronan ScallanBOC/Whitegate19.32
2Conor O'Brien(J)BOC/Whitegate20.25
3Gerald DuffyBOC/Turners Cross24.14
4Joe MasonBOC/Montenotte26.18

Action took 0.003 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie