info@orienteering.ie

Irish Orienteering Results

Waterloo Wood

30.09.2001

Cork County League

Blue Green Red Orange Yellow White

Blue

Name Class Club Time
1 Dermot O'Sullivan M21L BOC/Montenotte 56.37 Fix
2 Pat O'Donovan M35 BVOC/Shanballymore 59.58 Fix
3 Liam O'Brien M40 Cork O/Midleton 61.03 Fix
4 John O'Donovan M40 BVOC/Shanballymore 65.17 Fix
5 Willie Fitzgerald M35 BOC/Carrigtwohill 65.42 Fix
6 Petranka Pacheva W21E BOC/Bulgaria 77.54 Fix
7 Brendan Cohen M40 BOC/ 83.09 Fix
8 Anne Goggin W21E BOC/Kilfinane 87.40 Fix
9 John Desmond M35 BOC/Passage West 125.40 Fix
10 Michael Grant M21L Wat O/Mooncoin 56.05 Map 1 Fix

Green

Name Class Club Time
1 Caroline Dennehy W21L BOC/Derrinagree 55.16 Fix
2 Conor O'Brien M18 BOC/Whitegate 55.30 Fix
3 Diarmuid O'Leary M45 BOC/Kilfinane 57.31 Fix
4 Nicholas Parkinson M21M BOC/Wilton 60.25 Fix
5 Mike O'Regan M21M BOC/Carrigaline 61.33 Fix
6 Donncha Cuttriss M21M BOC/Mayfield 62.40 Fix
7 Dennis Murray M21M BOC/ 68.05 Fix
8 Brian Dillan M21M BOC/Ballygarvan 69.34 Fix
9 John O'Callaghan M21M BOC/Mallow 72.02 Fix
10 Ian O'Sullivan M21M University College Cork 72.39 Fix
11 Ian Bentley M21M BOC/Wilton 74.16 Fix
12 Simon Murphy M21M Three Rock 74.55
13 Kevin Cronin M21M BOC/ 83.01 Fix
14 Rosemary O'Leary W21L BOC/Frankfield 103.20 Fix
15 Martin Fogarty M21M BOC/Frankfield 104.15 Fix
16 Tom Hickey M21M BOC/Carrigaline 114.50 Fix

Red

Name Class Club Time
1 Diarmuid Collins M16 CBS Midleton 34.42 Fix
2 Eoin O'Brien M16 Midleton CBS 36.34 Fix
3 Conor O'Brien M16 BOC/Whitegate 42.30 Fix
4 Kieran Beausang M16 CBS Midleton 43.15 Fix
5 Stephen O'Callaghan M16 Midleton CBS 44.26 Fix
6 Clem Stapleton M50 DFO/MPC 46.53 Fix
7 Paddy Daly M55 DFO/MPC 49.45 Fix
8 Paul Power M16 BOC/Shanballymore 55.20 Fix
9 John Flynn M21S BOC/Mallow 60.06 Fix
10 Ronan Scallan M16 BOC/Whitegate 68.55 Fix
11 Annemarie Lucey W40 BOC/Dromahane 82.25 Fix

Orange

Name Class Club Time
1 Kevin O'Brien M14 Midleton CBS 34.46 Fix
2 Kevin Cotter M14 BOC/Douglas 44.45 Fix
3 Gerard Forrest M14 CBS Midleton 46.40 Fix
4 Cian Cronin M14 Midleton CBS 51.57 Fix
5 Patricia Scallan W21S BOC/Whitegate 68.20 Fix
6 Barry O'Connell M21N BOC/Blarney 70.55 Fix
7 Annette O'Donovan W21S Three Rock 98.00
7 Richard Tagg M21N Three Rock 98.00
8 Adrian Lee M GTS/BOC 104.30 Fix
8 Christine Lee W GTS/BOC 104.30 Fix
9 Devan Hayes M12 BOC/Bishopstown 115.44 Fix
9 Ger O'Mahony M21N BOC/Bishopstown 115.44 Fix
9 Jackie O'Mahony W50 BOC/Bishopstown 115.44 Fix
9 Vivienne O'Mahony W12 Bishopstown 115.44 Fix

Yellow

Name Class Club Time
1 Simon Forrest M12 CBS Midleton 21.58 Fix
2 Eanna Cantwell M12 CBS Midleton 24.55 Fix
3 John Power M12 BOC/Shanballymore 26.45 Fix
4 Declan O'Shea M21N BOC/Douglas 28.20 Fix
5 Richard Fogarty M12 BOC/ 30.30 Fix
5 Pat Fogarty M21 BOC/ 30.30 Fix
6 Deirdre Cotter W12 BOC/Kinsale Road 37.40 Fix
7 Colum O'Shea M12 BOC/Douglas 40.00 Fix
8 Roisin O'Connell W12 BOC/Blarney 50.00 Fix
8 Barra O'Connell M12 BOC/Blarney 50.00 Fix
9 Niamh O'Brien W12 BOC/Whitegate 50.50 Fix
9 Maureen O'Brien W21N BOC/Whitegate 50.50 Fix
10 L. Meldruri GTS/BOC 55.00 Fix
11 S. Petrassi GTS/BOC 76.30 Fix

White

Name Class Club Time
1 Neasa O'Brien W10 BOC/Whitegate 31.32 Fix
2 Lois Power W10 BOC/Shanballymore 34.30 Fix
3 Eoin Sheehy M10 BOC/Garrycloyne 43.00 Fix
3 Colette Sheehy W21 BOC/Garrycloyne 43.00 Fix
3 Sheehy BOC/Garrycloyne 43.00 Fix
3 Cathal Sheehy M10 BOC/Garrycloyne 43.00 Fix
3 Cian Sheehy M10 BOC/Garrycloyne 43.00 Fix
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland