Results

Coolydoody Wood

2000-11-12

Munster Championships

M21E M21L M35L M20A W21E M40L M45L M18A W21L W20A W35L W45L W18A M21S M40S M50L M55L M16A W21S W40S W50L W55L W16A M45S M60L W60L M21N M14A W12A W21N M12A W10A M10A

M21E

NameClassClubTime
1BRENDAN O'BRIENM21EAjax83.54
2COLM ROTHERYM21EAjax85.39
3JOHN CASEYM21EAjax87.09
4SHANE LYNCHM21ED.U.O.89.22
5ANDREW QUINNM21EDublin University90.24
6NIALL BOURKEM21EUniversity College Cork93.21
7BRENDAN DELANEYM21EDefence Forces94.19
8GERRY BRADYM21ECORK O95.45
9DARREN BURKEM21EU.C.C.104.06
10DAVID HEALYM21EGreat Eastern Navigators88.57 MP 24
11ALAN BARRYM21EUniversity College Cork89.05 MP 21

M21L

NameClassClubTime
1DAN HORNELLM21LN.U.I.G.88.25
2MARTIN FLYNNM21LAjax95.36
3THOMAS CALLERYM21LAjax100.1
4DIARMUID O'DONGHAILEM21LD.U.O101.5
5DECLAN MCGRELLISM21LL.V.O105.16
6ANDY ALLENM21LB.O.C.111.56
7CHRIS BLAUM21LU.C.D.O.146.09
8ALAN BRETTM21LWATO180.01
9FERGAL BUCKLEYM21LD.U.O114.14 MP 13

M35L

NameClassClubTime
1PAUL O'SULLIVAN-HOURIHANM35LB.O.C.99.04
2PAT O'DONAVANM35LB.V.O.C103.39
3MARCUS GEOGHANM35LAjax104.4
4JOHN O'DONAVANM35LB.V.O.C107.51
5DAVE WESTONM35LSetanta111.17
6MICHAEL O'KEEFFEM35LFingal115.35
7WILLIE FITZGERALDM35LB.O.C.131.26
8THOMAS KEEGANM35LThree Rock156.36

M20A

NameClassClubTime
1NEIL DOBBSM20AD.U.O94.51
2PADRAIG FINNEGANM20AC.I.T.103.09
3ROGER O' CONNORM20AC.I.T.154.12

W21E

NameClassClubTime
1PETRANKA PACHEVAW21EB.O.C.92.35
2RUTH LYNAMW21ECurragh-Naas106.56
3EILEEN LOUGHMANW21ECurragh-Naas108.38

M40L

NameClassClubTime
1SENAN O BOYLEM40LCurragh-Naas89.3
2PAT FARRELLYM40LCurragh-Naas95.48
3TOM O KEEFFEM40LCurragh-Naas96.25
4ANDREW COXM40LWATO98.25
5DON SHORTM40LCurragh-Naas113.26

M45L

NameClassClubTime
1SEAN MULQUEENM45LB.O.C.79.16
2JOHN MCULLOUGHM45LThree Rock83.26
3DENIS REIDYM45LD.F.O.83.59
4LIAM O'BRIENM45LMCBS85.32
5BRIAN BELLM45LGreat Eastern Navigators95.1
6JOE BUCKLEYM45LD.F.O.97.16
7RICK AUSTINM45LCORK.O104.53
8CLIVE MAJURYM45LL.V.O.107.07
9JOE LALORM45LGreat Eastern Navigators109.47
10JOHN GEARYM45LB.V.O.C.107.11 MP 5

M18A

NameClassClubTime
1KEVIN O'REILLYM18AB.O.C.83.38
2ANDREW JOHNSONM18AWat O112.39
3STEVEN DINEENM18AMCBS119.13
4TIMOTHY FEEHANM18ABVOC122
5DENIS McCARTHYM18AB.O.C.123.28

W21L

NameClassClubTime
1NUALA HIGGINSW21LAjax68.5
2VIOLET CORDNERW21LL.V.O69.41
3ROSALEEN KELLYW21LB.O.C74.58
4ANN GOGGINW21LB.O.C.82.16
5MARY MURPHYW21LB.O.C.113.41

W20A

NameClassClubTime
1CAROLINE DENNEHYW20AB.O.C.75.01
2SUSAN HEALYW20AUniversity College Dublin85.22
3MARY McCARTHYW20AB.O.C.103.23
4MUNGANA SKRBAW20ADublin University136.49

W35L

NameClassClubTime
1MARY O'CONNELLW35LThree Rock74.26
2ELIZABETH DEANEW35LCORK O98.07
3ANN-MARIE ALLENW35LB.O.C105.3
4ELLEN FEEHANW35LB.V.O.C120.52

W45L

NameClassClubTime
1MARY AUSTINW45LCORK O85.27
2HEATHER MAJURYW45LL.V.O.92.42
3BARBARA FOLEY-FISHERW45LMNAV104.59
4GER POWERW45LThree Rock105.35
5HELENA MCINERNEYW45LCurragh-Naas110.46

W18A

NameClassClubTime
1COLLETTE GEARYW18AB.V.O.C88
2SHARON LUCEYW18AB.O.C95.15
3LAURA COTTERW18AB.O.C107.38
4JUNE O'NEILLW18ACurragh-Naas110.35
5CLARE FITZPATRICKW18AU.C.D.O.118.54

M21S

NameClassClubTime
1TONY JOYCEM21SAjax65.28
2PAT MURPHYM21SB.O.C.81.21
3MARK O NEILLM21SSetanta87.54
4ROY BARTONM21SKEERY 092.39
5FACHTNA HEALYM21SSetanta95.45
6ROBERT BOYLEM21SU.C.D.O.100.25
7COLMAN CARROLLM21SU.C.D.O.103.23
8BRIAN DILLONM21SBishopstown106.36
9NIALL ENGLISHM21SU.C.D.O.115.02

M40S

NameClassClubTime
1JOHN O'REILLYM40SB.O.C.87.07

M50L

NameClassClubTime
1BOB PINKERM50LCORK O62.14
2T. MCCORMACKM50LGreat Eastern Navigators75.59
3MICK HEENEYM50LBishopstown84.2
4DERMOT CRONINM50LCORK O84.22
5BILLY O'NEILLM50LCurragh-Naas86.28
6DONAL BURKEM50LLeeO92.02
7TONY ROBERTSM50LCORK.O112.09

M55L

NameClassClubTime
1NIGEL CRAWFORDM55LThree Rock67.35
2TED FEEHANM55LB.V.O.C70.2
3PADDY DALYM55LB.O.C86.37
4CLEM STAPLETONM55LB.O.C95.2

M16A

NameClassClubTime
1CHRISTIAN FOLEY-FISHERM16AMNAV58.48
2PAUL GEARYM16AB.V.O.C.66.35
3PAUL POWERM16AB.O.C68.01
4DORIAN VP BRAMM16AWATO71.28
5EAMON BARRYM16AMCBS78.05
6DIARMUID COLLINSM16AMCBS78.41
7STEPHEN O'CALLAGHANM16AMCBS78.55
8KIERAN BEAUSANGM16AMCBS81
9EOIN O'BRIENM16AMCBS88.39
10STEPHEN THORPEM16AWATO90.42
11DANIEL CALLANANM16ABishopstown92.54
12STANISLOV PETROVM16AWATO96.5
13JONATHAN BELLOWM16AWATO99.45
14ALAN O'CONNORM16AMCBS102.5

W21S

NameClassClubTime
1DANIELLE BUCKLEYW21SDFO/CADETS67.15
2FIONA O'BRIENW21SAjax70.52
3MARY CURRANW21SCORK.O98.54
4ROSEMARY O'LEARYW21SB.O.C.107.07
5DEIRDRE CUNNINGHAMW21SN.U.I.G147.28
6VERONICA PURCELLW21SWATO168.49 MP 6

W40S

NameClassClubTime
1ANNMARIE LUCEYW40SB.O.C.118.4

W50L

NameClassClubTime
1JEAN O'NEILLW5064.48
2AINE UI SHUILLEABHANW50Three Rock79.48
3W McCORMACKW50Great Eastern Navigators80.24
4CORRINE ROBERTSW50CORK.O98.41
5FRANCES O NEILLW50Setanta108.56
6JOSEPHINE O'KEEFFEW50B.V.O.C121.09

W55L

NameClassClubTime
1CLARE NUTTALW55LLEE O74.14

W16A

NameClassClubTime
1NIAMH O BOYLEW16ACurragh-Naas56.39
2CLAIRE GUILFOYLEW16AWATO90.49
3EIMEAR McCARTHYW16AB.O.C.92.12
4NIAMH LALORW16AGreat Eastern Navigators111.12
5PHILIPPA HEGGSW16AWATO113.24

M45S

NameClassClubTime
1DIARMUID O'LEARYM45SB.O.C58.58
2NIGEL FOLEY FISHERM45SMNAV80.23
3LEN O'BRIENM45SB.O.C112.48

M60L

NameClassClubTime
1ALAN BONNAR LAWM60LGreat Eastern Navigators67.19
2PAT PURCELLM60LWATO118.57

W60L

NameClassClubTime
1DIANA LARGEW60Great Eastern Navigators60.3
2FAITH WHITEW60Setanta74.15
3VERA MURTAGHW60Three Rock79.49
4MARIE O SULLIVANW60LEE116.1

M21N

NameClassClubTime
1JIM CALLANANM21NB.O.C.56.51
2MARTIN FOGARTYM21NB.O.C.64.54
3PETER O DONOGHUEM21NB.O.C.67.5
4LIONEL DOUCETM21NSetanta96.43

M14A

NameClassClubTime
1CONOR O'BRIENM14AB.O.C.35.26
2DONAL O DONOGHUEM14AB.O.C.37.28
3T McCORMACKM14AGreat Eastern Navigators38.21
4PAUL O'KEEFFEM14AMCBS41.14
5KEVIN O'BRIENM14AMCBS45.58
6HUGH POWERM14AB.O.C.49.49
7DAVID POWERM14AWATO57.56
8JOSEPH O'SULLIVANM14AB.O.C.58.45
9KIRILL KOURILENKOM14AWATO67.37
10ALAN WALTERM14AWATO70.54
11SEAMAS O BOYLEM14ACurragh-Naas79.1

W12A

NameClassClubTime
1ERINNA FOLEY-FISCHERW12AMNAV25.39
2MARTHA CALLANANW12AB.O.C.36.24

W21N

NameClassClubTime
1MARY HEALYW21NGreat Eastern Navigators41.38
2CATHY MCCARTHYW21NBishopstown43.02

M12A

NameClassClubTime
1EOIN O DONOGHUEM12AB.O.C21.34
2CONOR O DONOGHUEM12AB.O.C.22.55
3J.D. O'MAHONEYM12AB.O.C25.23
4RUARI SHORTM12ACurragh-Naas26.06
5L.A. WHITEM12AB.O.C29.14
6CIARAN CALNANM12AB.O.C.29.27
7BRYCE MCCULLAGHM12AB.O.C31.24
8GER CONNOLLYM12AB.O.C.33.24
9JASON O'DONOGHUEM12AB.O.C34.2
10JOHN POWERM12AB.O.C.35.23
11LEON REIDM12AB.O.C.35.38
12CATHAL O'SULLIVANM12AB.O.C35.4
13JOHN TANNERM12AB.O.C37.42
14KEVIN COTTERM12AB.O.C.39.3
15ALEX O'MAHONYM12ABishopstown47.52
16EUGENE MCCARTHYM12ABishopstown50.53
17JACK KEEGANM12ABishopstown53.51

W10A

NameClassClubTime
1CLIONA CALLANANW10AB.O.C.20.40.
2DEIRDRE COTTERW10AB.O.C.47.34.
3GILLIAN KELLYW10AB.O.C.58.39.
4SIOMHNA CALLANANW10AB.O.C.73.50.

M10A

NameClassClubTime
1PAUL McCARTHYM10AB.O.C.20.15.
2ALAN MCCARTHYM10AB.O.C.20.42.
3CIAN O BOYLEM10ACurragh-Naas22.07.
4CONOR SHORTM10ACurragh-Naas25.15.
5GERARD DENNEHYM10AB.O.C.29.34.
6DAVID KELLYM10AB.O.C.53.33.

Action took 0.004 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie