Results

Currabinny Wood

2000-10-29

Cork County League

Blue Green Red Orange Yellow White

Blue

NameClassClubTime
1Liam O'BrienM40Cork O/Midleton61.5
2Paul O'Sullivan-HourihanM21L23 Bn C Co Midleton65.25
3Dermot O'SullivanM21LBOC/Montenotte66.5
4John O'DonovanM35BVOC/Shanballymore83.29
5Kevin O'ReillyM20BOC/Ballincollig87.01
6Gerry BradyM21LCork O/Cork City87.44
7Sharon LuceyW21EBOC/Dromahane101.45
Ted LuceyM21LBOC/DromahaneDNF
Tom O'NeillM4523 Bn C Co/DFO/MidletonDSQ

Green

NameClassClubTime
1Jonathan LuceyM18BOC/Mallow44.01
2Dave O'BrienM45BOC/Clonakilty54.51
3Stephen O'CallaghanM16Mid CBS55.26
4Eoin O'BrienM1823 Bn C Co Midleton57.01
5John O'ReillyM45BOC/Ballincollig77.21
6Richard FogartyM21MBishopstown83.26
7Mary McCarthyW21LBOC/Bweeng85.41
8Rosemary O'LearyW21LBOC/87.28
9Pat FogartyM21MBOC/Douglas89.26
10Brian DillanM21MBOC/Ballygarvan91.45
11Deirdre McDonnellW21LDoneraile109.16
Martin FogartyM21MBOC/FrankfieldDNF

Red

NameClassClubTime
1Michael HeaneyM50BOC/The Glen42.01
2Mary MurphyW21MBOC/Glasheen46.01
3Paddy DalyM55BOC/Farranree53.13
4Paul PowerM16BOC/Shanballymore55.25
5Clem StapletonM50MPC55.34
6Conor O'BrienM16BOC/Whitegate55.57
7John J. CotterM21SBOC/Cobh65.17
Mary CareyW21MBOC/BishopstownDNF
Kevin CroninM21SBishopstownDNF
Joe MasonM21SBOC/MontenotteDNF

Orange

NameClassClubTime
1Donal O'DonoghueM14BOC/Clonakilty23.45
2Peter O'DonoghueM21NBOC/Clonakilty27.51
3Linda O'ReillyW16BOC/Ballincollig28.4
4J.J. CotterM55Bishopstown29.12
5Eoin ScallanM14BOC/Aghada32.49
6Ronan ScallanM14BOC/Aghada38.21
7Stephen CareyM14BOC/Bishopstown39.01
8Shane SheehanM14CBS Midleton48.19
9Rosarie KiernanW40Great Eastern Navigators50.09
10Cathy McCarthyW21SBOC/Bweeng56.25
11Derek ScallanM21NBOC/Aghada57.35
12Sean GreeneM14CBS Midleton59.25
13David CareyM14Bishopstown60.17
14Terry, Sean, Sarah HoareM21NBishopstown62.21
15Patricia ScallanW21SBOC/Aghada63.35
16Diarmuid Hickey67.11
16Tom Hickey67.11
Hugh PowerM14BOC/Shanballymore22.1 mp3

Yellow

NameClassClubTime
1Joe FitzgeraldM12CBS Midleton17.25
2Eoin O'DonoghueM12BOC/Clonakilty20.27
3Paul McCarthyM12BOC/Bweeng25.05
4Conor O'DonoghueM12BOC/Clonakilty36.05
5Gerard ForrestM12CBS Midleton42.22
6Eoghan KennedyM12BOC/Mallow46.01
6Conor KennedyM12BOC/Mallow46.01
6Muireann KennedyW21NBOC/Mallow46.01
6Michael KennedyBOC/Mallow46.01
6Deirdre KennedyW12BOC/Mallow46.01
7Gillian KellyW10Bishopstown60.01
7David KellyM10Bishopstown60.01
8Dominique ConroyW12BOC/Douglas67.25
David HarringtonM12SNB Clonakilty54.43 mp5
Joe TannerSNB Clonakilty58.43 mp5
Richard HoskinM12SNB ClonakiltyDNF
Bryce McCullaghSNB ClonakiltyDNF
Anthony MurphyMid CBSDNF
Alec O'MahonyM12SNB ClonakiltyDNF
Liam A. WhiteM12SNB ClonakiltyDNF

White

NameClassClubTime
1Dominique ConroyW1228.14
2Niamh O'BrienW10BOC/Whitegate48.56
3Neasa O'BrienW10BOC/Whitegate52.56
4Maureen O'BrienBOC/Whitegate52.58
5Ian O'Riordan41st BN/Cork61.12
5B Collins41st BN/Cork61.12
Alan McCarthyM10BishopstownDNF

Action took 0.002 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie