Results

Thomastown Wood

2000-10-15

Cork County League

Blue Green Red Orange Yellow White MTBO Thanks to: Registration: Starts/Finish: Controls out: Control collection: Millennium medallions to all who complete the Millennium County Leagues. Results e-mailed….just give us your e-mail address. Any, errors, omissions to be communicated to Sean Cotter, tel 021-546194, scotter@cit.ie

Blue

NameClassClubTime
1Dermot O'SullivanM21LBOC/Montenotte72.54
2Liam O'BrienM40Cork O/Midleton73.34
3Ted LuceyM21LBOC/Dromahane73.53
4Petranka PachevaW21EBOC/Bulgaria74.31
5Joe BuckleyM21LDFO/Kerry Pike77.00
6John O'DonovanM35BVOC/Shanballymore77.53
7Pat O'DonovanM35BVOC/Shanballymore80.58
8Andy AllenM35BOC/Millstreet90.03
9Michael GrantM21WatO/Mooncoin106.23
10Pearse RyanM21Limerick157.22

Green

NameClassClubTime
1Sean CotterBOC/Bishopstown51.07
2Jonathan LuceyM18BOC/Mallow53.5
3Padraig FinneganBOC/CIT55.25
4Jonathan SandhamM21MBOC/Bweeng57.5
5Kevin O'ReillyM21MBOC/Ballincollig59.31
6John GearyM45BVOC/Mitchelstown60.03
7Willie FitzgeraldM21MBOC/Carrigtwohill60.49
8John O'ReillyM45BOC/Ballincollig61.28
9Nicholas YoungM21MBOC/Bishopstown61.57
10Anne GogginW21LBOC/Kilfinane63.02
11John FlynnM21MBOC/Mallow65
12Caroline DennehyW21LBOC/Derrinagree65.51
13K. CroninW21L70.11
14Kevin CareyM21MThree Rock74.19
15Jim LawtonM21MBOC/Rochestown74.41
16Diarmuid O'LearyM45BOC/Kilfinane75.20
17Brian DillanM21MBOC/Ballygarvan76.54
18Mark KingM21MM2180.26
19Ellen FeehanM21MBVOCNewmarket82.44
20Denis McCarthyM18BOC/Bweeng91.10
21John LeeM18BOC/Ballintemple91.16
22Luis CasanovaW21LBOC/Gardiners Hill91.51
23Mary McCarthyW21LBOC/Bweeng96.29
24Rosemary O'LearyW21LBOC/98.00
Jim StapletonM21MA CoyDNP10
Martin FogartyM21MBOC/DNP11

Red

NameClassClubTime
1Paul PowerM16BOC/Shanballymore42.48
2Alan O'ConnorM16CBS Midleton45.09
3Eoin O'BrienM1623 Bn,46.1
4Paddy DalyM55BOC/Farranree48.26
5Kieran BeausangM16CBS Midleton49.4
6Michael HeaneyM50Bishopstown58.08
7A O'DonavanM21S13th BN59.37
8Clem StapletonM50MPC66.31
9Daniel CallananM16Bishopstown68.33
10Carmel CareyW40Three Rock69.45
11Annemarie LuceyW40Bishopstown78.28
12Aidan HigginsM21S13th BN81.07
13Alan CashmanM21S13th BN83.57
14Donal O'ReganM21S13th BN86.5
15John FinneganM21S13th BN90.57
16Josephine O'KeffeeW50BVOC103.27

Orange

NameClassClubTime
Donal O'Donoghue M14BOC/Clonakilty16.29
1Paul GearyM16BVOC40.30
2Paul StantonM14Mid CBS43.45
3Eamear McCarthyW16BOC/Bweeng48.2
4Len O'BrienM21NBishopstown50.54
5Ronan ScallanM14BOC/Aghada51.25
6Eoin ScallanM14BOC/Aghada54.25
7Patricia ScallanW21SBOC/Aghada60.24
7Derek ScallanM21NBOC/Aghada60.24
8Hugh HernanM21NBOC/Limerick67.42
8Anne-Marie MunneallyW21SBOC/Limerick67.42
9Dean CawleyM10Analog72.37
9Brendan CawleyM21NAnalog72.37
Carey Family W21SThree Rock84.4 (dnp 6-9)

Yellow

NameClassClubTime
1Patrick ShanahanBVOC25.27
2Tony O'SullivanM12BVOC26.51
3Joe FitzgeraldM12Mid CBS28.11
4Justin FinnM12BVOC29.04
5Neil O'DonnellBVOC29.42
6Kevin ShanahanM14BVOC32.4
7Cliona CallananW12BOC/Castletownroche34.15
7Martha CallananW12BOC/Castletownroche34.15
8T. Kiely13th BN46.52
8A. Power13th BN46.52
9Eoghan KennedyM12BOC/Mallow51.13
9Conor KennedyM12BOC/Mallow51.13
9Muireann KennedyW21NBOC/Mallow51.13
9Michael KennedyBOC/Mallow51.13
10Gerard DennehyM12Bishopstown51.51
11Aisling ReganW14FMS53.06
11Elain HennessyW14FMS53.06
12Pte Murphy13th BN53.41
12Pte Keohan13th BN53.41
13John CaseyM12Mid CBS54.01
14Ailis HaroldMallow54.13
14Bobby Walmsley13th BN54.13
15Nicola O'Leary13th BN54.23
16Patrick HennessyFMS55.06
17Michael Humphries13th BN55.1
18Frankie BrassilM12Limerick57.01
18Andelien KeaneW12Limerick57.01
18Jamie ShineM12Limerick57.01
19Lisa O'Donoghue13th BN69.11
19Linda Leonard13th BN69.11
20Aoife McCarthyW14FMS73.33
20Eleonor O'GormanW14FMS73.33

White

NameClassClubTime
1Jamie ShineM12Limerick27.58
2Andeleuin KeaneW12Limerick28.38
2Frankie BrassilM12Limerick28.38
3Danielle O'BrienBishopstown29.06
4Maureen O'BrienBOC/Kilworth34.52
5? O'BrienM10BOC/Kilworth35.08
6Niamh O'BrienW10BOC/Whitegate47.55
7Neasa O'BrienW10BOC/Whitegate52.37
7Maureen O'BrienBOC/Whitegate52.37
8Siomha CallananW10BOC/Castletownroche61.21

MTBO

NameClassClubTime
1Gerald HaroldBishopstown52.21
2John FlynnBishopstown59.58
3Joe MasonBishopstown70.49

Thanks to:

NameClassClubTime

Registration:

NameClassClubTime
Ted Lucey

Starts/Finish:

NameClassClubTime
Ted Lucey John & Paul Geary

Controls out:

NameClassClubTime
John Geary

Control collection:

NameClassClubTime
John Geary, Ted Lucey, Diarmuid O'Leary, Anne Goggin

Millennium medallions to all who complete the Millennium County Leagues.

NameClassClubTime

Results e-mailed….just give us your e-mail address.

NameClassClubTime

Any, errors, omissions to be communicated to Sean Cotter, tel 021-546194, scotter@cit.ie

NameClassClubTime

Action took 0.003 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie