Results

Currabinny Wood

2000-06-01

Business Houses League

Score Run/Walk

Score

NameClassClubScoreTimeGross ScoreBonusPenalty
1Jonathan LuceyMBuilders25.24260+
2Sean CotterMCIT/Teachers28.48260+
3Nick YoungMAer Lingus/S329.52260+
4Sean Mac SweeneyMMPC30.42260+
5Pat O'DonovanMODBE/BVOC33.10260+
6Ted LuceyMBuilders33.50260+
7James ClearyMDF34.43260+
8Willie FitzgeraldMTeachers35.00260+
9Pat MurphyMBus Eireann35.24260+
10Sharon LuceyMBuilders39.14260+
11Paul DuignanMMPC39.43260+
12David O'KeeffeMMusgrave40.22260+
13Noel StapletonMMPC41.09260+
14Mick HeeneyMMPC43.60260+
15Rob LeonardMMusgrave48.03260+
16John O'ReillyMMCOS48.13260+
17Simon MurphyMMotorola50.45260+
18Marie KelleherFCSO51.10260+
19Daragh O'DonaileMCSO53.35260+
20Paddy DalyMMPC55.19260+
21Mary MurphyFCSO58.23260+
22Helen FaganFCSO58.38260+
23David BolandMMotorola61.05260+
24James FroggattMMotorola62.30260+
25Mark SorensenMMotorola64.13260+
26Joe MasonMESB/BOC65.20260+
27John J. CotterMESB/BOC67.00260+
28Rosemary O'LearyFMotorola69.00260+
29Michael BarrettMCSO70.15260+
29Tony CoughlanMCSO70.15260+
30Ann ConwayFCBC70.20260+
31Michelle Brett-MitchellFDDSI70.40260+
32Pat HurleyMS370.46260+
33Anna McLaughlinFS370.48260+
34Martin FogartyMMotorola75.44260+
35Terry, Caroline, Sean,Sarah HoareBishopstown74.35120
36Alan, Amy, Mark Lucan76.05120

Run/Walk

NameClassClubTime
1Pat MurphyMBus Eireann29.56
2Mary MurphyFCSO38.02
3Doireann ni MhuimhneachainFBishopstown57.32
4Martha ClearyFGarda65.17
4Emer O'RourkeFGarda65.17
5Sheila O'ReillyFBishopstown65.20
6Helena CoganFDept Justice76.37
7Ethan O'BrienMMitchelstown77.00
7Maureen O'BrienFMitchelstown77.00

Action took 0.001 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie