Results

Knocknaroura Wood

2000-04-20

Business Houses League

Score Run/Walk

Score

NameClassClubScoreTimeGross ScoreBonusPenalty
1Gerry BradyMCSO25.47200+
2Sean Mac SweeneyMMPC29.20200+
3Tom ScrivenMSmithkline Beecham29.47200+
4Tom O'NeillMMPC30.19200+
5Philip BrennanMSetanta30.20200+
6Sean CotterMTeachers31.18200+
7Pat O'DonovanMBVOC/ODBE31.35200+
8Jonathan LuceyMBuilders31.55200+
9Gerald HaroldME Co, 13 Bn FCA31.59200+
10John FlynnME Co, 13 Bn FCA32.29200+
11Terry Hoare MBishopstown
12Padraig FinneganMBuilders34.00200+
13Ted LuceyMBuilders34.20200+
14John O'CallaghanMUCC34.40200+
15Willie FitzgeraldMTeachers35.47200+
16Kevin O'ReillyM36.00200+
17Paddy DalyMMPC36.30200+
18Mick HeeneyMMPC36.58200+
19Aidan HigginsME Co, 13 Bn FCA37.14200+
20John O'ReillyMMCOS37.37200+
21Colman BarryMDefence Forces39.07200+
22Clem StapletonMMPC40.00200+
23Daragh O'DonaileMCSO40.30200+
24Pat MurphyMBus Eireann40.50200+
25Sharon LuceyFBuilders42.50200+
26Bobby WalmsleyME Co, 13 Bn FCA43.41200+
27James RahillyMBishopstown43.49200+
28Gerry BrettMCSO44.24200+
29Jim LawtonMS345.23200+
30Helen FagenMMotorola45.32200+
31Joe TreacyMCSO45.40200+
32Gareth FinnMS345.42200+
33Carol HealyFCSO46.38200+
33Rosemary O'LearyFMotorola46.38200+
34Paul SampeyME Co, 13 Bn FCA46.45200+
35John GearyMBVOC47.00200+
36Marie KelleherFCSO47.26200+
37Mary MurphyFCSO48.08200+
38Bernard RocheMSmithkline Beecham48.23200+
39Joe MasonMESB52.32200+
40James FroggattMMotorola52.40200+
41Linda O'ReillyFBishopstown55.30200+
42Annemarie LuceyFBuilders59.21200+
43Garrett WalshME Co, 13 Bn FCA62.40198
44Ellen JohnsonFMotorola42.55140
45Helena CoganFDept of Justice83.32138
46Terry, Caroline, Sean, Sarah HoareMBishopstown38.3590
47John O'DonovanMBVOC/ODBE24.2580

Run/Walk

NameClassClubTime
1Pat MurphyMBus Eireann26.11
2Collette GearyFBVOC31.30
3Mary MurphyMCSO31.40
4Paul GearyMBVOC32.50
5Michael O'ReganMKCG33.33
6Marian O'ReganFKCG42.16
7Maurice AhernMKCG44.16
8Michael BarrettMCSO45.45
9Doireann ni MhuimhneachainFBishopstown52.00
10Sheila O'ReillyMBishopstown65.35
11Josh O'Sullivan-HourihanMMidleton67.35

Action took 0.001 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie