info@orienteering.ie

Results

Ballinora Wood

09.04.2000

Winter League

Blue Green Red Orange Yellow White

Blue

Name Class Club Time
1 Brian Corbett M21AL Cork O 66.49 Fix
2 Liam O'Brien M40 Cork O 69.44 Fix
3 Jonathan Lucey M21AL Bishopstown 75.31 Fix
4 T. O'Neill M40 Bishopstown 83.09 Fix
5 Sean A. Mulqueen M40 Bishopstown 90.31 Fix
6 Colman Barry M21AL Defence Forces 92.59 Fix
7 Terry Hoare M21AL Bishopstown 94.52 Fix
8 Brendan Cohen M35 Cork O 96.14 Fix
9 John Desmond M35 Cork O 100.26 Fix
10 Pat Murphy M21AL Bishopstown 123.58 Fix

Green

Name Class Club Time
1 Stephen Dineen M18 CBS Midleton 49.45 Fix
2 Stuart Sexton M18 Bishopstown 55.29 Fix
3 Dermot O'Sullivan M21A Cork O 56.13 Fix
4 Rosaleen Kelly W21AL Bishopstown 56.50 Fix
5 John O'Reilly M45 Bishopstown 57.15 Fix
6 Martin Sexton M21A Bishopstown 58.38 Fix
7 Ed. Hanley M21A 4 AD BTY 60.46 Fix
8 Jim Lawton M21A Cork O 61.13 Fix
9 D. Hanley M21A 4 AD BTY 63.32 Fix
10 Willie Fitzgerald M21A Bishopstown 66.04 Fix
11 Denis Mc Carthy M18 Bishopstown 71.00 Fix
12 Mary Mc Carthy W21AL Bishopstown 75.24 Fix
13 Helen Fagan W21AL Three Rock 112.01
14 Rosemary O'Leary W21AL Cork O 114.48 Fix
14 Martin Fogarty M21A Cork O 114.48 Fix

Red

Name Class Club Time
1 M. Heaney M50 MPC 42.40 Fix
2 Diarmuid Collins M16 CBS Midleton 43.13 Fix
3 Eoin O'Brien M16 Bishopstown 43.25 Fix
4 Alan O'Connor M16 CBS Midleton 46.02 Fix
5 Paddy Daly M50 MPC 46.52 Fix
6 Clem Stapleton M50 MPC 47.50 Fix
7 Timmy O'Donoghue M16 CBS Midleton 49.25 Fix
8 Stephen O'Callaghan M16 CBS Midleton 53.18 Fix
9 Sharon Lucey W18 Bishopstown 53.30 Fix
10 Kieran Beausang M16 CBS Midleton 53.36 Fix
11 Aodh O'Croinin M21AM Glounthaune AC 54.54 Fix
12 Paul O'Callaghan M21AM Defence Forces 55.08 Fix
13 Henry Metcalfe M16 Bishopstown 59.13 Fix
14 Laura Cotter W18 Bishopstown 64.04 Fix
15 Conor O'Brien M16 Bishopstown 64.24 Fix
16 Annemarie Lucey W40 Bishopstown 64.25 Fix
17 Daniel Callanan M16 Bishopstown 69.06 Fix
18 Bernard Roche M21AM Bishopstown 83.06 Fix
19 Mary Murphy W21A Bishopstown 85.40 Fix
19 Russell Sheehan M21AM Three Rock 88.40
19 Eilis Harrington W21A Three Rock 88.40
20 Kevin O'Brien M16 CBS Midleton 88.45 Fix
21 Marie Kelleher W21A Bishopstown 90.40 Fix
22 Joe Mason M21AM Bishopstown 99.05 Fix
23 Michael Coleman & family Blarney 122.40 Fix

Orange

Name Class Club Time
1 Pat Murphy M21AS Bishopstown 12.22 Fix
2 Colin Lynch M14 SNB Clonakilty 15.38 Fix
3 Eoin O'Donoghue M14 Bishopstown 15.53 Fix
3 Joseph O'Sullivan M14 SNB Clonakilty 15.53 Fix
4 Conor O'Brien M14 Bishopstown 16.37 Fix
5 Hugh Power M14 Bishopstown 20.24 Fix
6 Paul Stanton M14 CBS Midleton 21.49 Fix
7 Linda O'Reilly W16 Bishopstown 22.58 Fix
8 Kathleen Mulhall W16 Bishopstown 25.02 Fix
9 Peter O'Donoghue M21AS Clonakilty 25.14 Fix
10 Mary Murphy W21AS Bishopstown 28.16 Fix
11 Kevin Cotter M14 Bishopstown 28.38 Fix
12 Cathy McCarthy W Bishopstown 32.12 Fix
13 Len O'Brien M21AS Bishopstown 32.33 Fix
14 Niamh O'Brien W16 Bishopstown 32.34 Fix
15 Michael Mulhall M14 Bishopstown 37.38 Fix
16 Sheila O'Reilly W21AS Bishopstown 37.5 Fix
17 Cillin Corbett M14 Cork O 42.45 Fix
18 Kevin Cahill M14 Bishopstown 56.50 Fix
19 Sean Cahill M14 Bishopstown 59.29 Fix
20 Ciaran Cahill M21AS Bishopstown 59.3 Fix

Yellow

Name Class Club Time
1 Eoin O'Donoghue M12 Bishopstown 11.00 Fix
2 Joseph O'Sullivan M12 SNB Clonakilty 11.14 Fix
3 Conor O'Brien M12 Bishopstown 11.26 Fix
4 Colin Lynch M12 SNB Clonakilty 12.57 Fix
5 John Power M12 Bishopstown 14.05 Fix
6 Peter O'Donoghue M21N Clonakilty 16.00 Fix
6 Kathleen Mulhall W12 Bishopstown 16.00 Fix
7 Martha Callanan W12 Bishopstown 17.40 Fix
8 Kenneth Mulhall M14 Bishopstown 18.19 Fix
9 Cliona Callanan W12 Bishopstown 18.40 Fix
10 Mark Howard M12 Three Rock 19.20
11 Jack Howard M12 Three Rock 20.02
12 Siomha Callanan W12 Bishopstown 20.55 Fix
13 Paul Mc Carthy M12 Bishopstown 22.04 Fix
14 Eoghan Kennedy M12 Bishopstown 24.20 Fix
15 Muireann Kennedy W12 Bishopstown 25.40 Fix
15 Conor Kennedy M12 Bishopstown 25.40 Fix
16 Lois Power W12 Bishopstown 26.22 Fix
17 Michael Mulhall M14 Bishopstown 27.35 Fix
18 Jack Mc Henry M12 Three Rock 47.50

White

Name Class Club Time
1 Maureen O'Brien W21N Bishopstown 23.26 Fix
1 Neasa O'Brien W12 Bishopstown 23.26 Fix
2 David & Gillian Kelly Bishopstown 35.00 Fix
3 Cathy McHenry W12 Three Rock 47.50
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland