info@orienteering.ie

Irish Orienteering Results

Coolydoody Wood

26.03.2000

Cork County Championships

Blue Green Red Orange Yellow White

Blue

Name Class Club Time
1 Liam O'Brien M40 Cork O 101.26 Fix
2 Pat O'Donovan M35 BVOC 105.35 Fix
3 Nicholas Young M21AL Bishopstown 118.26 Fix
4 Pat Murphy M21AL Bishopstown 215.56 Fix
5 Brian Corbett M21AL Cork O 69.28 Map 1 Fix

Green

Name Class Club Time
1 Frank Martindale M45 3 ROC 91.25 Fix
2 Stephen Dineen M18 CBS Midleton 102.55 Fix
3 John Geary M45 BVOC 111.52 Fix
4 John O'Reilly M45 Bishopstown 121.04 Fix

Red

Name Class Club Time
1 Eoin O'Brien M16 Bishopstown 55.59 Fix
2 Willie Fitzgerald M21AM Bishopstown 58.06 Fix
3 Paddy Daly M50 MPC 61.5 Fix
4 Paul Geary M16 BVOC 62.11 Fix
5 Paul Power M16 Bishopstown 63.05 Fix
6 Claire O'Brien W21A Cork O 65.06 Fix
7 M. Heaney M50 MPC 66.45 Fix
8 Kieran Beausang M16 CBS Midleton 72.31 Fix
9 Clem Stapleton M50 MPC 73.18 Fix
10 Collette Geary W18 BVOC 73.21 Fix
11 Henry Metcalfe M16 Bishopstown 78.08 Fix
12 Laura Cotter W18 Bishopstown 80.13 Fix
13 Stephen O'Callaghan M16 CBS Midleton 83.45 Fix
14 Daniel Callanan M16 Bishopstown 93.08 Fix
15 Jerry Ryan M55 CIT 96.3 Fix
16 Pat Purcell M55 Wat O 134 Fix
17 Veronica Purcell W40 Wat O 143 Fix

Orange

Name Class Club Time
1 Richard Tagg M21AS UNO 32.3 Fix
2 Conor O'Brien M14 Trabolgan 34.33 Fix
3 Marie Kelleher W21AS Bishopstown 44.55 Fix
4 Hugh Power M14 Bishopstown 51.58 Fix
5 Joe Mason M21AS Bishopstown 59.28 Fix
6 Jack Howard M14 Three Rock 59.33
6 Cillin Corbett M14 Cork O 59.33 Fix
7 Mark Howard M14 Three Rock 60.16
8 Linda O'Reilly W16 Bishopstown 80.15 Fix
9 Liam Metcalfe M21AS Bishopstown 86.3 Fix
10 Cronin family Youghal 89 Fix

Yellow

Name Class Club Time
1 Eoin O'Donoghue M12 Bishopstown 19.52 Fix
2 Conor O'Brien M12 Trabolgan 25.28 Fix
3 Conor O'Donoghue M12 Bishopstown 35.19 Fix
4 Kevin Cotter M12 Bishopstown 40.2 Fix
5 Cliona Callanan W12 Bishopstown 44.4 Fix
6 Martha Callanan W12 Bishopstown 46.2 Fix
7 John Power M12 Bishopstown 48.12 Fix
8 Sarah O'Shea W14 Youghal 57.16 Fix
9 Ciara O'Flaherty W14 Youghal 58.16 Fix
10 Deirdre Cronin W14 Youghal 59.16 Fix

White

Name Class Club Time
1 Michael Cronin M10 BOC/Youghal 26.14 Fix
2 Siomha Callanan W10 BOC/Doneraile 46 Fix
3 Lois Power W10 Bishopstown 47.4 Fix
4 Niamh O'Brien W10 Trabolgan 76 Fix
5 Maureen O'Brien WN Trabolgan 90 Fix
5 Neasa O'Brien W10 Trabolgan 90 Fix
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland