info@orienteering.ie

Irish Orienteering Results

Ruppulagh Wood

19.03.2000

Ballyhoura 3-Day

Brown Blue Green L.Green Red Orange Yellow White

Brown

Name Class Club Time
1 Gerry Brady M21L Cork O 66.56 Fix
2 Andrew Quinn M21L Dublin University 67.49 Fix
3 Padraig Higgins M21L MNav 68.37 Fix
4 Dermot O'Sullivan M21L Cork O 72.01 Fix
5 Shane Lynch M21L Dublin University 73.2 Fix
6 Neil Dobbs M20A Dublin University 74.28 Fix
7 Pat O'Donovan M21L BVOC 76.53 Fix
8 John O'Donovan M21L BVOC 81 Fix
9 Brendan Cohen M21L Cork O 89.56 Fix
10 John Desmond M21L Cork O 94.19 Fix

Blue

Name Class Club Time
1 Liam O'Brien M35L Cork O 57.53 Fix
2 Paul O'Sullivan-Hourihan M35L 23 Bn 60.22 Fix
3 Nick Young M35L Bishopstown 73.16 Fix
4 Andrew Cox M35L Wat O 83.46 Fix

Green

Name Class Club Time
1 Stephen Dineen M18A CBS Midleton 58.4 Fix
2 Ted Lucey M45L Bishopstown 66.4 Fix
3 Nathan Foley-Fisher M18A MNav 66.5 Fix
4 John Geary M45L BVOC 74.2 Fix
5 Sean A. Mulqueen M40L Bishopstown 75.16 Fix
6 Diarmuid O'Leary M45L Bishopstown 76.05 Fix
7 Frank Martindale M45L 3 ROC 76.32 Fix
8 John O'Reilly M45L Bishopstown 80.5 Fix
9 Rory Costello M45L Kerry O 82.37
10 Anne Goggin Bishopstown 83.38 Fix
11 Denis McCarthy M18A Bishopstown 84.29 Fix
12 Mary McCarthy W20A Bishopstown 128.25 Fix
13 Pat Pickham M45L Three Rock 133.05
14 Jonathan McLoughlin Achill 144.52 Fix

L.Green

Name Class Club Time
1 John O'Callaghan M21S Cork O 66.47 Fix
2 Clem Stapleton M50L Defence Forces 69.2 Fix
3 Willie Fitzgerald M35S Bishopstown 71.28 Fix
4 Paddy Daly M50L Bishopstown 73.54 Fix
5 Ellen Feehan W40L BVOC 118.39 Fix

Red

Name Class Club Time
1 Diarmuid Collins M16A CBS Midleton 37.54 Fix
2 Alan O'Connor M16A CBS Midleton 40.58 Fix
3 Stephen O'Callaghan M16A CBS Midleton 41.5 Fix
4 Christian Foley-Fisher M16A MNav 42.16 Fix
5 Claire O'Brien W21S Cork O 43.18 Fix
6 Laura Cotter W18A Bishopstown 46.52 Fix
7 Eoin O'Brien M16A Bishopstown 47.49 Fix
8 Robert Flanagan M45S Fingal 49.04 Fix
9 Caroline Dennehy W18A Bishopstown 49.25 Fix
10 Sharon Lucey W18A Bishopstown 51.4 Fix
11 Henry Metcalfe M16A Nagle Rice College 53.3 Fix
12 Paul Power M16A Bishopstown 54.54 Fix
13 Ger Power W45L 3 ROC 55.18 Fix
14 Barbara Foley-Fisher W45L MNav 55.31 Fix
15 Michael Butler M55L 3 ROC 55.37 Fix
16 Paul Geary M16A BVOC 56.47 Fix
17 Collette Geary W18A BVOC 59.16 Fix
18 Nigel Foley-Fisher M45S MNav 59.35 Fix
19 Daniel Callanan M16A Bishopstown 60.22 Fix
20 Tom Burke M45S Fingal 61.54 Fix
21 Josephine O'Keeffe W50L BVOC 68.11 Fix
22 Frances O'Neill W50L Setanta 77.24 Fix
23 Hugh Dobbs M55L Wat O 77.51 Fix
24 Annemarie Lucey W40S Bishopstown 95 Fix
25 Billy O'Neill M55L Setanta 99.25 Fix

Orange

Name Class Club Time
1 Paul O'Keeffe M14A CBS Midleton 29.16 Fix
2 Paul Stanton M14A CBS Midleton 32.37 Fix
3 Kevin O'Brien M14A CBS Midleton 36.41 Fix
4 James Rahilly M21N Bishopstown 37.12 Fix
5 Henry Metcalfe M18B Bishopstown 38.22 Fix
6 Hugh Power M14A Bishopstown 42.12 Fix
7 Eric Murphy M14A Bishopstown 43.05 Fix
8 Eimear McCarthy W16A Bishopstown 43.52 Fix
9 Linda O'Reilly W16A Bishopstown 47.13 Fix
10 Cathal Burke M14A Fingal 58.11 Fix
11 Mary Dobbs W16A Wat O 58.58 Fix
12 Cian O'Hara M14A CBS Midleton 59.31 Fix
13 Liam Metcalfe M21N Bishopstown 63.09 Fix
14 Rosarie Kiernan W40S Great Eastern Navigators 85.17 Fix
15 Antoinette Butler W55S 3 ROC 88.23 Fix

Yellow

Name Class Club Time
1 Kevin Cotter M12A Bishopstown 24.48 Fix
2 Eoin O'Donoghue M12A Bishopstown 24.53 Fix
3 Ciara Burke W12A Fingal 37.3 Fix
4 Cathy McCarthy W21N Bishopstown 38.34 Fix
5 Erinna Foley-Fisher W12A MNav 42.24 Fix
6 Cliona Callanan W12A Bishopstown 53.49 Fix
7 Martha Callanan W12A Bishopstown 53.55 Fix
8 Eoghan Kennedy M12A Bishopstown 55.58 Fix
8 Conor Kennedy M12A Bishopstown 55.58 Fix
8 Muireann Kennedy W12A Bishopstown 55.58 Fix
9 Cliona Lafferty W12A Fingal 55.59 Fix

White

Name Class Club Time
1 Paul McCarthy M10A Bishopstown 19.45 Fix
2 Feargal Burke M10A Fingal 20.49 Fix
3 Gerard Dennehy M10A Bishopstown 25.22 Fix
4 Siomha Callanan W10A Bishopstown 31.5 Fix
5 Laura Cox W10A Wat O 48.42 Fix
6 Angela Cox Wat O 49.46 Fix
6 Jana Cox W10A Wat O 49.46 Fix
7 Eoghan Lafferty M10A Fingal 62.17 Fix
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland