info@orienteering.ie

Results

Farran Forest Park

09.11.2008

Cork County League / Family Day / No. 8

Blue Green Red Orange Yellow

Blue

Name Class Club Time
1 John O'Donovan M45 BOC/Shanballymore 48.40 Fix
2 Kieran Beausang M21 UCC/Midleton 48.41 Fix
3 Pat O'Donovan M45 BOC/Shanballymore 51.33 Fix
4 Donal Murphy M21 BOC/Bandon 52.21 Fix
5 Sean Murphy M35 DFO/Bandon 52.34 Fix
6 Sean Cotter M60 BOC/Bishopstown 55.48 Fix
7 Patrick Murphy M21L BOC/Glasheen 65.48 Fix
8 Killian Keenan M21L BOC/Ballinlough 66.28 Fix
9 Terry Ley M50 BOC/Curraheen 67.34 Fix
10 Steve Young M40 BOC/Enniskeane 68.06 Fix
11 Oliver O'Regan M21 BOC/Midleton 84.44 Fix
12 Eric O'Connor M21L BOC/Cork City Council 84.54

Green

Name Class Club Time
1 Nick Parkinson M21M BOC/Ballinacurra 52.43 Fix
2 Vincent Brennan M21 University College Cork 61.48 Fix
3 Martin Sexton M45 BOC/Macroom 61.50 Fix
4 Steve Perkins M45 BOC/Castlefreke 61.55 Fix
5 Jim Lawton M45 BOC/Ballintemple 64.07 Fix
6 Robert Mc Evoy M21M University College Cork 66.25 Fix
7 Isobel Abbott W21L UCCOC 66.32 Fix
8 Andrew Powell M21 BOC/Douglas 73.40 Fix
9 David Patrick M40 BOC/Glanmire 77.22 Fix
10 Judith Vonhoff W21L BOC/Macroom 79.40 Fix
11 Joan Dinneen W35 BOC/Bishopstown 80.05 Fix
12 Gasoin Guillaume M21 University College Cork 89.00 Fix

Red

Name Class Club Time
1 Eric Stam M16 Cork O 28.52 Fix
2 Paddy Daly M60 BOC/Farranree 38.41 Fix
3 Francis Tobin M21 BOC/Dunkettle 44.18 Fix
4 Gearoid Ryan M21 University College Cork 47.25 Fix
5 Kevin Mac Sweeney M16 BOC/Bishopstown 47.59 Fix
6 Michael Carey M50 BOC/Bishopstown 54.00 Fix
7 Lynch family Cork 55.00
8 Fiachra Jones M12 BOC/Grenagh 56.44 Fix
8 Mairead Jones W16 BOC/Grenagh 56.44 Fix
9 Ruadhan Jones M12 BOC/Grenagh 57.08 Fix
9 Mary O'Keeffe-Jones W40 BOC/Grenagh 57.08 Fix
10 Julie Reeves W21 BOC/Ballincollig 58.16 Fix
11 Dorothy Grimes W21 BOC/Innishannon 60.54 Fix
12 Eileen Coleman W21 Cork City 64.45 Fix
12 Cathy Coleman W21 Cork City 64.45 Fix
12 Seamus O'Brien Three Rock 64.45
13 Noel Mc Carthy M21S RDF HQ, Collins Barracks 64.58
14 Dan O'Neill M21 University College Cork 86.22 Fix

Orange

Name Class Club Time
1 Billy Caball M65 BOC/Ballinlough 24.47 Fix
2 Tim O'Sullivan M12 BOC/Tivoli 30.35 Fix
3 Deirdre Cotter W16 BOC/Douglas 32.00 Fix
4 Dan O'Sullivan M10 BOC/Tivoli 35.45 Fix
5 Caroline Patrick W40 BOC/Glanmire 37.23 Fix
6 John Patrick Muckian M10 CorkO/Crossbarry 39.36 Fix
7 David Muckian M10 CorkO/Crossbarry 40.00 Fix
8 Conor Powell M10 BOC/Douglas 41.35 Fix
9 Kim Muckian W10 CorkO/Crossbarry 42.20 Fix
10 Aaron Pepper M10 BOC/Carrigaline 46.01 Fix
10 John Pepper M21 BOC/Carrigaline 46.01 Fix
11 Eoin Duggan Three Rock 49.00
11 Michael Duggan Three Rock 49.00
12 Fiona Lehane W21 Three Rock 60.20
12 Robin Lynch M21 Three Rock 60.20
13 Carrie Crowley W45 BOC/Bandon 77.16 Fix

Yellow

Name Class Club Time
1 John Patrick Muckian M10 Cork O/Crossbarry 18.46 Fix
2 Jack Caplice M10 BOC/Fermoy 26.45 Fix
3 Michelle Caplice W10 BOC/Fermoy 26.50 Fix
4 Jack Mac Sweeney M12 BOC/Bishopstown 31.10 Fix
5 Meabh Perkins W10 BOC/Rosscarbery 31.33 Fix
6 Anne Marie Mac Sweeney W40 BOC/Bishopstown 31.40 Fix
7 Emer Perkins W10 BOC/Rosscarbery 31.50 Fix
8 Marie Caplice W21N BOC/Fermoy 32.11 Fix
8 Mick Caplice M21 BOC/Fermoy 32.11 Fix
9 Mary O'Sullivan W10 BOC/Tivoli 34.30 Fix
10 Eoin Duggan Three Rock 36.08
10 Michael Dunggan Three Rock 36.08
11 James Connolly M10 BOC/Blackrock 37.26 Fix
12 Eliza Connolly W10 BOC/Blackrock 37.45 Fix
13 Aoife Connolly W10 BOC/Blackrock 40.25 Fix
14 Niamh Connolly W10 BOC/Blackrock 42.35 Fix
15 Harry Parkinson M10 BOC/Midleton 50.30 Fix
15 Sharon Parkinson W21 BOC/Midleton 50.30 Fix
16 Maeve Wrixon Three Rock 52.17
17 Jerry Quirke M21 BHC 60.00 Fix
17 Diarmuid Quirke M21 BOC/Ballyvolane 60.00 Fix
17 Michael Quirke M10 BOC/Ballyvolane 60.00 Fix
17 Rhiannon Quirke W10 BOC/Ballyvolane 60.00 Fix
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland