info@orienteering.ie

Results

Corrin Hill Wood

02.11.2008

Cork County League / Family Day / No. 7

Blue Green Red Orange Yellow

Blue

Name Class Club Time
1 Pat O'Donovan M45 BOC/Shanballymore 63.2
2 Kieran Beausang M21 UCC/Midleton 65.54
3 Donal Murphy M21 BOC/Bandon 72.14
4 Sean Cotter M60 BOC/Bishopstown 77.56
5 Tom O'Neill M45 DFO/Midleton 80.46
6 John O'Donovan M45 BOC/Shanballymore 81.3
7 John Desmond M40 BOC/Passage West 83.3
8 Paul O'Sullivan-Hourihan M40 BOC/Midleton/DFO 85.34
9 Terry Ley M50 BOC/Curraheen 91.41
10 Killian Keenan M21L BOC/Ballinlough 94.3
11 Eric O'Connor M21L BOC/Cork City Council 103.06
12 William Rock M21 BOC/Cloyne 109.39
13 A.N. Other1 M21 Three Rock 150.38
14 A.N. Other2 M21 Three Rock 150.52

Green

Name Class Club Time
1 Caroline Dennehy W21M BOC/Derrinagree 60.03
2 Orla Prendergast W35 BOC/Claremorris 62.17
3 Martin Sexton M45 BOC/Macroom 65.49
4 Jim Lawton M45 BOC/Ballintemple 67.21
5 Denis Power M50 BOC/Shanballymore 69.44
6 Vincent Brennan M21 University College Cork 71.2
7 David Patrick M40 BOC/Glanmire 73.55
8 Isobel Abbott W21L UCCOC 74.42
9 Joan Dinneen W21 BOC/Bishopstown 77
10 Flor Spaans W21 University College Cork 119.36

Red

Name Class Club Time
1 Sean A. Mulqueen M50 BOC/34 Bn A Coy 58.37
2 Hannes Reichhalter W21 Three Rock 62.56
3 Gacoin Guillaume M21 University College Cork 63.2
4 John Flynn M21S BOC/Mallow 64.19
5 Francis Tobin M21 BOC/Dunkettle 69
6 Colm Kerr M18 University College Cork 70.38
6 Gearoid Ryan M21 University College Cork 70.38
7 Ciaran O'Donovan M16 BOC/Shanballymore 72.41
8 Michael Heaney M55 BOC/The Glen 78.14
9 Barry O'Mahony M21 Cork Fire Brigade 79.25
10 Debbie Keane W21 BOC/Innishannon 83
11 Eddie Keogh M21 BOC/Douglas 85.07
12 Don O'Hanlon M21 BOC/Tivoli 85.54
13 Patricia Scallan W45 BOC/Whitegate 90.45
14 Dorothy Grimes W21 BOC/Innishannon 100.55
15 Eileen Coleman W21 Three Rock 100.58
16 Kevin Mac Sweeney M16 BOC/Bishopstown 102.48
17 Aislinn O'Brien W21 BOC/Midleton 108.35
17 Caroline O'Brien W16 BOC/Midleton 108.35
17 Frank O'Brien M21 BOC/Midleton 108.35
17 Paul O'Brien M14 BOC/Midleton 108.35
18 Joseph Sheehan M21 University College Cork 119
18 Edwina White W21 University College Cork 119
19 Carolina Cordero W16 CGI Watergrasshill 124.5

Orange

Name Class Club Time
1 Cameryn Kelly-Morris M10 Fermoy 36.08
2 Lynch W21 Cork O 37.2
2 Lynch M21 Cork O 37.2
2 Lynch M12 Cork O 37.2
2 Lynch M12 Cork O 37.2
2 Lynch Cork O 37.2
3 Tim O'Sullivan M12 BOC/Tivoli 37.32
4 Eoin O'Loughlin M12 Three Rock 37.37
5 Nicholas Critch M16 BOC/18th & 19th Fermoy Scouts 40.5
6 Caroline Patrick W40 BOC/Glanmire 41.3
7 Seamus O'Brien Three Rock 43.15
8 Sinead Bracken W21 Three Rock 44.5
9 Oliver Critch M12 BOC/18th & 19th Fermoy Scouts 44.58
10 Adam Creagh M16 BOC/18th & 19th Fermoy Scouts 45.2
11 Cathy Coleman W21 Three Rock 47.15
12 Rory Pierce M10 BOC/Rushbrooke 48.1
13 Claire Hanlon W21 University College Cork 50.07
14 Ruth Pierce W21 BOC/Rushbrooke 51.15
15 Jacob Lumney M10 BOC/Ballinlough 51.18
16 Assumpta Walsh W45 BOC/Midleton 52.07
16 Brendan Walsh M40 BOC/Midleton 52.07
17 Pat Pierce M40 BOC/Rushbrooke 53
18 Ciara Powell W10 BOC/Douglas 57.4
19 Conor Powell M10 BOC/Douglas 57.53
20 Zachery Lumney M10 BOC/Ballinlough 58
21 Andrew Powell M35 BOC/Douglas 58.18
22 Geraldine Lumney W40 BOC/Ballinlough 59
22 Mark Lumney M40 BOC/Ballinlough 59
23 Anna Ley W21 University College Cork 65.28
24 Sean Murphy M21 University College Cork 70.53
24 John Nolan M21 University College Cork 70.53
25 Ciaran Cotter M10 BOC/Ballincollig 71.3
26 Tony Cotter M21 BOC/Ballincollig 72
27 Aaron Pepper M10 BOC/Carrigaline 72.4
28 John Pepper M21 BOC/Carrigaline 73
29 Lauren Mc Carthy St. Stephens 74.22
29 Kt O'Neill St. Stephens 74.22
30 Holly O'Neill St. Stephens 76.27
30 Hollie O'Sullivan St. Stephens 76.27
31 Codi Kelly-Morris M10 Fermoy 77.33
31 Roisin Morrish W10 Three Rock 77.33
32 Aisling Morrish W10 Three Rock 80
33 Niklas Leahy M10 Three Rock 82.3
34 Oliver Leahy M10 Three Rock 83.11
35 Leahy Three Rock 84
36 Shauna Hurley CGI Watergrasshill 98.1
36 Margaret CGI Watergrasshill 98.1
37 Patricia O'Driscoll CGI Watergrasshill 99.08
38 Jessica Howard CGI Watergrasshill 99.25

Yellow

Name Class Club Time
1 Zac O'Sullivan-Hourihan M10 BOC/Midleton 32.1
2 Josh O'Sullivan-Hourihan M12 BOC/Midleton 35
3 Jack Caplice M10 BOC/Fermoy 36
4 Tadhg Carew M10 BOC/Kilross, Co. Tipperary 37.45
5 Marie Caplice W21N BOC/Fermoy 40.01
6 Dan O'Sullivan M10 BOC/Tivoli 41.21
7 Jack Mac Sweeney M12 BOC/Bishopstown 41.56
8 Mary O'Sullivan W10 BOC/Tivoli 43.47
9 Anne Carew BOC/Kilross, Co. Tipperary 44.1
10 Dermot O'Sullivan M40 BOC/Tivoli 45
11 Anne Marie Mac Sweeney W40 BOC/Bishopstown 49.45
12 Michelle Caplice BOC/Fermoy 50.09
13 Una Carew BOC/Kilross, Co. Tipperary 50.2
14 Mick Caplice M21 BOC/Fermoy 51.48
14 Liam Carew M10 BOC/Kilross, Co. Tipperary 51.48
15 Brendan Carew BOC/Kilross, Co. Tipperary 51.48
16 Helena Cogan W21N BOC/Riverstown 55.3
17 Liam Cotter M10 BOC/Ballincollig 61.3
18 Cotter W21 BOC/Ballincollig 62
19 Laura Bartley W12 BOC/18 & 19 Scouts Fermoy 67.27
19 Grainne Collins W12 BOC/18 & 19 Scouts Fermoy 67.27
19 Eoin Creagh M12 BOC/18&19 Scouts Fermoy 67.27
20 Becky Collins W12 BOC/18/19 Fermoy Scouts 68.31
21 Megan Gibbons W12 BOC/18/19 Fermoy Scouts 69.3
22 Jessie Mc Carthy M12 BOC/18&19 Scouts Fermoy 75
23 Adrian Keohane M10 BOC/Fermoy 76.23
24 Lisa Keohane W21 BOC/Fermoy 77
25 Fionn Mc Sweeney M10 St. Brendan'd Guides 79.3
25 Roisin Mc Sweeney W10 St. Brendan'd Guides 79.3
25 Rory Mc Sweeney M10 St. Brendan'd Guides 79.3
25 Mc Sweeney W21N St. Brendan'd Guides 79.3
26 Sorcha Morrish Fermoy 80
27 John Dunne M21 BOC/Blarney/CSO 83
27 Lanawh Dunne W10 BOC/Blarney 83
27 Sofia Dunne W10 BOC/Blarney 83
27 Yemma Dunne W10 BOC/Blarney 83
27 Rose Dunne W21 BOC/Blarney 83
28 Beibhinn Morrish Fermoy 83.11
29 Eadaoin Morrish W21 Fermoy 84
30 Jessie Kelly-Morrish W10 Fermoy 90.37
30 Mai Kelly-Morrish W10 Fermoy 90.37
31 Maria Cordero W12 CGI Watergrasshill 97.34
31 Cliona O'Brien W12 CGI Watergrasshill 97.34
31 Sinead Walsh W10 CGI Watergrasshill 97.34
31 Fiona W12 CGI Watergrasshill 97.34
32 Damien Kantor M10 Three Rock 109.4
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland