info@orienteering.ie

Results

Ringsend Park

09.11.2008

Local Event /

Long Medium Short

Long

Name Class Club Time
1 Gerard Butler M21 Three Rock 25.47
2 Soran Riechers M21 Three Rock 28:15
3 Kevin O'Riordan M21 Setanta 31:29
4 Hugh Cashell M21 Curragh-Naas 31:40
5 Kieran Rocks M21 Lagan Valley 31:45
6 Paul Smyth M45 Ajax 32:02
7 Marcus Geoghegan M45 Ajax 32:09
8 Dave Weston Setanta 33:04
9 Pat McCavana M45 Great Eastern Navigators 33:29
10 Farina Freigang W21 Dublin University 33:33
11 Brano Zarnovican M21 Three Rock 34:33
12 Jari Kymalainen M45 Setanta 34:45
13 Val Jones M50 Fingal 34:54
14 Philip Brennan M40 Setanta 34:56
15 Eileen Young W40 Fingal 37:00
16 Don Short M50 Curragh-Naas 37:09
17 Ruth Lynam W50 Curragh-Naas 37:13
18 David Quinn M55 Great Eastern Navigators 37:19
19 David Dare M50 Three Rock 37:25
20 Martin Flynn M40 Ajax 37:33
21 Soran Callebery M SOK 37:43
22 Dave Richardson M45 Fingal 37:52
23 Laurence Quinn M14 Great Eastern Navigators 39:26
24 Heather Wood W45 Great Eastern Navigators 39:41
25 Tony Devlin M55 Great Eastern Navigators 42:21
26 Jackie O%27Hagan W21 Setanta 43:53
27 Deirdre Nagle W55 Three Rock 45:37
28 Domonic Dolan M17 Three Rock 46:40
29 Ger Power W55 Three Rock 46:56
30 Brendan Dolan M45 Three Rock 47:07
31 Filippo Aghito W35 Three Rock 49:24
32 Deirdre O'Neill W35 Fingal 49:40
33 Kathryn Walley W45 Fingal 50:04
34 Aine ni Shuillenhain W55 Three Rock 51:40
35 Cormac Dolan M16 Three Rock 51:47
36 Cathleen Morrison W40 Ajax 54:04
37 Simon McLain Three Rock 54:11
38 Lyndie Naughton W50 Three Rock 58:57
39 Claire Walsh W60 Setanta 58:58
40 Peter Munro M45 Three Rock 59:26
41 Eoghan Byrne M10 Three Rock 74:40
42 Sadhbh ni Hogain Three Rock 77:35
43 Vera Murtagh W65 Three Rock 79:37
44 Mary Dawson Three Rock 81:59
45 Rachel Sherry Three Rock 124:00

Medium

Name Class Club Time
1 Anna Cronin Three Rock 17:02
2 Christopher Dabard M35 Three Rock 18:05
3 Deirdre & Meabh Ryan W14 Curragh-Naas 18:19
4 Brian Speller M16 Ajax 20:45
5 Brian Hollinshead M65 Three Rock 21:15
6 Erika Callaberg SOK 22:03
7 Maria Calleberg SOK 22:03
8 Donal Kearns M12 Fingal 23:09
9 Andrew Bonar-Law M70 Great Eastern Navigators 25:11
10 Aisling & Diarmuid Shanahan Three Rock 26:25
11 Michael Butler M65 Three Rock 26:39
12 Jackie Mccavana W40 Great Eastern Navigators 29:12
13 Cearbhall Daly Great Eastern Navigators 29:54
14 John Costigan M40 Three Rock 33:23
15 Sinead Ryan W10 Three Rock 33:33
16 Laoise Ryan W8 Curragh-Naas 34:00
17 Sean Ryan M10 Curragh-Naas 35:00
18 Dexter Hodkinson Great Eastern Navigators 35:50
19 Jarvis Hodkinson Great Eastern Navigators 35:50
20 Gillian Dolan W14 Three Rock 40:35
21 Oisin Wickham M10 Ajax 42:46
22 Keelin Murphy W35 Three Rock 44:35
23 Fiona Gormely W35 Three Rock 44:37
24 Paul McCarthy M12 Three Rock 45:28
25 Alex McCarthy M12 Three Rock 45:28
26 Sophia Bracken Three Rock 47:37
27 Aoife & Charlie Bracken Three Rock 47:37
28 Iseult Bracken Three Rock 47:37
29 Hans van Gelderen M3 Great Eastern Navigators 50:05
30 Sam van Gelderen M5 Great Eastern Navigators 50:05
31 Caoimhe & Ro W12 Three Rock 58:35
32 Amy Mulvay Three Rock 68:53
33 Teresa Walsh Three Rock 68:53
34 Niamh Walsh Three Rock 68:53

Short

Name Class Club Time
1 Oisin McGinley M6 Setanta 8:12
2 McGinley Family M6 Setanta 9:42
3 Sean Kearns M12 Fingal 10:11
4 Avril Speller W45 Ajax 10:12
5 Tobin Runners M/W9 Three Rock 10:55
6 Zoe Aisling Aveen
7 Eadaoin Mccavana W10 Great Eastern Navigators 15:09
8 Yvonne Byrne W45 Three Rock 16:05
9 Ted Kelly M10 Three Rock 20:29
10 Lydia Rice Three Rock 21:05
11 Keith Rice Three Rock 22:19
12 Donaghmede Cub Pack Three Rock 22:48
13 Toni Butler W60 Three Rock 23:11
14 Orla & Sinead Young W6 & 3 Fingal 32:40
15 James Doherty M2 Great Eastern Navigators 39:54
16 Marianne Doherty W5 Great Eastern Navigators 39:54
17 Tadhg Harnett M8 Three Rock 76:10
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland