info@orienteering.ie

Results

Glenbower Wood

21.09.2008

Cork County League / Family Day / No. 2

Blue Green Red Orange Yellow

Blue

Name Class Club Time
1 Paul O'Sullivan-Hourihan M40 BOC/Midleton/34 Bn 50.51 Fix
2 John Muckian M21 Cork O 52.27 Fix
3 Sean Cotter M60 BOC/Bishopstown 59.13 Fix
4 Donal Murphy M21 BOC/Bandon 59.24 Fix
5 Patrick Murphy M21L BOC/Glasheen 60.01 Fix
6 Tom O'Neill M45 HQ 34 Inf Bn/DFO/Midleton 63.08
7 Ailbhe Creedon W21E Cork O 64.48 Fix
8 Killian Keenan M21L BOC/Ballinlough 65.56 Fix
9 Steve Young M40 BOC/Enniskeane 66.49 Fix
10 Sharon Lucey W21E BOC/Dromahane 67.45 Fix
11 Terry Ley M45 BOC/Curraheen 69.30 Fix
12 Vaughan Ryan M21 BOC/Blackrock 80.42 Fix
13 Eric O'Connor M21L BOC/Cork City Council 87.15

Green

Name Class Club Time
1 Dermot O'Sullivan M21 BOC/Tivoli 35.53 Fix
2 Patrick Murphy M21L BOC/Glasheen 43.26 Fix
3 Petranka Pacheva W21L BOC/Douglas 49.23 Fix
4 Steve Perkins M45 BOC/Castlefreke 49.30 Fix
5 Jim Lawton M45 BOC/Ballintemple 51.21 Fix
6 Sheila Muckian W21 CorkO/Crossbarry 51.46 Fix
7 Declan Sexton M40 BOC/Clondrohid 52.35 Fix
8 Martin Sexton M45 BOC/Macroom 55.14 Fix
9 David Patrick M40 BOC/Glanmire 57.37 Fix
10 Pat Cadogan M45 Cork O 63.25 Fix
11 Andrew Powell M21 BOC/Douglas 64.14 Fix
12 Pat Pierce M45 BOC/Rushbrook 69.31 Fix
13 Pat O'Driscoll M55 DFO/BOC 82.30 Fix
14 Katherine Moore W21 Cork City Council 112.30 Fix
15 Lucy Moore W21 Dept. Foreigh Affairs 112.30
16 Grace Moloney W10 BOC/Midleton 131.00 Fix
17 Kieran Moloney M10 BOC/Midleton 131.00 Fix
18 Eoin Moloney M10 BOC/Midleton 131.00 Fix
19 Liz Moloney W21 BOC/Midleton 131.00 Fix

Red

Name Class Club Time
1 Bryan Parkinson M55 BOC/Midleton 32.55 Fix
2 Nick Parkinson M21 BOC/Midleton 33.50 Fix
3 Paddy Daly M60 BOC/Farranree 40.40 Fix
4 Chris Mintern M16 BOC/Pouladuff 53.37 Fix
5 Denise Hallahan W12 Leevale AC 65.04 Fix
6 John Hallahan M40 Leevale AC 65.04 Fix
7 Annemarie Lucey W50 BOC/Dromahane 72.55 Fix
8 Julie Reeves W21 BOC/Ballincollig 76.16 Fix
9 Aideen Hallahan Leevale AC 82.45 Fix
10 Jack Hallahan Midleton AC 82.45 Fix
11 Michou Hallahan Midleton AC 82.45 Fix
12 Noel Mc Carthy M21S RDF BDE HQ 86.02 Fix
13 Aaron O'Connell BOC/ 104.56 Fix
14 Robyn Hamilton BOC/Doneraile 118.10 Fix
15 Tim Hamilton M21 BOC/Doneraile 124.56 Fix

Orange

Name Class Club Time
1 Paul Xlugant Three Rock 20.00
2 Jack Purkiss M10 BOC/Carrigaline 21.36 Fix
3 Neil Purkiss M21 BOC/Carrigaline 21.38 Fix
4 Len O'Brien M50 BOC/Trabolgan 22.10 Fix
5 Zachery Lumney M10 BOC/Ballinlough 27.44 Fix
6 Geraldine Lumney W40 BOC/Ballinlough 28.50 Fix
7 Jacob Lumney M10 BOC/Ballinlough 28.50 Fix
8 Mark Lumney M40 BOC/Ballinlough 28.50 Fix
9 Caroline Patrick W40 BOC/Glanmire 31.16 Fix
10 Anne Cronin W50 BOC/Youghal 31.22 Fix
11 Maurice Cronin M55 BOC/Youghal 31.22 Fix
12 Maryannik Barray W35 BOC/Riverstick 38.01 Fix
13 Theo Barray M10 BOC/Riverstick 38.01 Fix
14 Brian O'Reilly M55 BOC/Riverstick 38.01 Fix
15 Sinead Pierce W12 BOC/Rushbrooke 38.07 Fix
16 Mary Wallace W21 BOC/Cork City 39.00 Fix
17 Cathy O'Mahony W21 BOC/Youghal 39.40 Fix
18 Patricia O'Mahony W21 BOC/Youghal 39.40 Fix
19 Josh O'Sullivan-Hourihan M16 BOC/Midleton 41.05 Fix
20 Cian Cadogan M14 Cork O 42.05 Fix
21 Sean Powell M10 BOC/Douglas 47.30 Fix
22 Margot Powell W21 BOC/Douglas 47.45 Fix
23 Jude Purkiss W10 BOC/Carrigaline 58.42 Fix
24 Niamh Kennedy Herbertstown 59.00 Fix
25 Aoife Purkiss W10 BOC/Carrigaline 61.00 Fix
26 Judy Purkiss W21S BOC/Carrigaline 62.00 Fix
27 Richard O'Callaghan M21 BOC/Cork Association of Autism 71.00
28 Luke Woodford M21 BOC/Cork Association of Autism 71.00
29 Pamela Faunt W21 BOC/Cork Association of Autism 71.55
30 Siobhan O'Rourke W21 BOC/Cork Association of Autism 71.55
31 Paul Ahern M35 University College Cork 81.46 Fix

Yellow

Name Class Club Time
1 John Patrick Muckian M10 Cork O/Crossbarry 11.06 Fix
2 Sarah Marie Muckian W10 Cork O/Crossbarry 11.10 Fix
3 John Muckian M21 Cork O/Crossbarry 12.00 Fix
4 Meabh Perkins W10 BOC/Rosscarbery 16.05 Fix
5 Zac O'Sullivan-Hourihan M10 BOC/Midleton 18.10 Fix
6 Emer Perkins W10 BOC/Rosscarbery 18.16 Fix
7 Nora Perkins W21N BOC/Rosscarbery 19.00 Fix
8 Paul O'Sullivan-Hourihan M21 BOC/Midleton 20.00 Fix
9 James Mintern M10 BOC/Pouladuff 21.00 Fix
10 Sean Mintern M10 BOC/Pouladuff 21.52 Fix
11 Declan Mintern M21 BOC/Pouladuff 21.52 Fix
12 Jacqui Mintern E21 BOC/Pouladuff 22.00 Fix
13 Jack Caplice M10 BOC/Fermoy 22.30 Fix
14 Mick Caplice M21 BOC/Fermoy 24.00 Fix
15 David Muckian M10 Cork O/Crossbarry 24.45 Fix
16 Kim Muckian W10 Cork O/Crossbarry 26.39 Fix
17 Marie Caplice W21N BOC/Fermoy 27.00 Fix
18 Michelle Caplice W10 BOC/Fermoy 27.00 Fix
19 Jack Mac Sweeney M12 BOC/Bishopstown 29.15 Fix
20 Anne Marie Mac Sweeney W40 BOC/Bishopstown 29.28 Fix
21 Fiona Hallahan W14 Leevale 32.46 Fix
22 Eimear Hallahan W10 Leevale 32.46 Fix
23 Yosef Hallahan Leevale 32.46 Fix
24 Ruairi Walsh M10 BOC/Riverstown 37.40 Fix
25 Diarmuid Walsh M10 BOC/Riverstown 40.33 Fix
26 Dermot Walsh M21 BOC/Riverstown 40.40 Fix
27 Jackie Walsh BOC/Riverstown 40.40 Fix
28 Ciara Walsh BOC/Riverstown 40.40 Fix
29 Moore Carrigtwohill 45.43 Fix
30 Moore Carrigtwohill 45.43 Fix
31 Moore Carrigtwohill 45.43 Fix
32 Moore Carrigtwohill 45.43 Fix
33 Moore Carrigtwohill 45.43 Fix
34 Moore Carrigtwohill 45.43 Fix
35 Moore Carrigtwohill 45.43 Fix
36 Helena Cogan W21N BOC/Riverstown 47.14 Fix
37 Robert Lawton M10 BOC/Ballintemple 49.55 Fix
38 David Lawton M10 BOC/Ballintemple 49.55 Fix
39 Lawton W21N BOC/Ballintemple 49.55 Fix
40 Lanawh Dunne W10 BOC/Blarney 56.45 Fix
41 Yemma Dunne W10 BOC/Blarney 56.45 Fix
42 Niamh Kennedy W10 Three Rock 59.00
43 John Dunne M21 BOC/Blarney/CSO 59.20 Fix
44 Sofia Dunne W10 BOC/Blarney 59.20 Fix
45 Rose Dunne W21 BOC/Blarney 59.20 Fix
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland