info@orienteering.ie

Irish Orienteering Results

John F. Kennedy Arboretum

29.10.2007

Irish Orienteering Relay Championships

Open Premier Women Premier Junior 48 Junior 40

Open Premier

Name Class Club Time
1 Seamus O'Boyle 31.02 Curragh-Naas 94.45 Fix
1 Colm Hill 33.38 Curragh-Naas 94.45 Fix
1 Donal Burke 30.05 Curragh-Naas 94.45 Fix
2 Aonghus O'Cleirigh 29.5 Ajax 96.17 Fix
2 John Casey 34.2 Ajax 96.17 Fix
2 Brendan O'Brien 32.07 Ajax 96.17 Fix
3 Ruairi Short 32.31 Defence Forces 105.27 Fix
3 Kevin O'Reilly 34.48 Defence Forces 105.27 Fix
3 Ray Houlihan 38.08 Defence Forces 105.27 Fix
4 Danny O'Hare 43.29 Cork 109.08 Fix
4 Brian Corbett 35.21 Cork 109.08 Fix
4 Darren Burke 30.18 Cork 109.08 Fix
5 Niall Ewen 35.13 Ajax 110.43 Fix
5 Andrew McCarthy 41.24 Ajax 110.43 Fix
5 Marcus Geoghegan 34.06 Ajax 110.43 Fix
6 Fiach O'Rourke 34.13 Fingal 124.42
6 Jim Hoare 49.03 Fingal 124.42
6 Val Jones 41.26 Fingal 124.42
7 Diarmaid Collins 39.51 Bishopstown 128.39 Fix
7 Kieran Beausang 39.01 Bishopstown 128.39 Fix
7 Stephen O'Callaghan 49.47 Bishopstown 128.39 Fix
8 Jim Cleary 37.51 Defence Forces 129.28 Fix
8 Fabian Flood 51.32 Defence Forces 129.28 Fix
8 Pat Farrelly 40.05 Defence Forces 129.28 Fix
9 Tom Callery 40.41 Ajax 139.32 Fix
9 Ed Niland 38.28 Ajax 139.32 Fix
9 Brendan O'Connor 60.23 Ajax 139.32 Fix
10 Malte Rehbein 34.19 South East 145.25
10 Andrew Johnston 61.18 South East 145.25
10 Ian McHardy 49.48 South East 145.25
11 Martin Flynn 46.01 Ajax 151.58 Fix
11 Mike Long 49.37 Ajax 151.58 Fix
11 Rory Wallace 56.2 Ajax 151.58 Fix

Women Premier

Name Class Club Time
1 Aine McCann 32.26 Lagan Valley 106.47 Fix
1 Katarina Stevko 35.24 Lagan Valley 106.47 Fix
1 Andrea Stevko 38.57 Lagan Valley 106.47 Fix
2 Maeve O'Grady 30.19 Defence Forces 108.04 Fix
2 Orlagh Jennings 40.22 Defence Forces 108.04 Fix
2 Danielle Buckley 37.23 Defence Forces 108.04 Fix
3 Fiona O'Brien 43.46 Ajax 112.11 Fix
3 Brid Higgins 35.35 Ajax 112.11 Fix
3 Nuala Callery 32.5 Ajax 112.11 Fix
4 Colleen Robinson 46.05 Setanta 112.39
4 Marita Kymaleinen 34.1 Setanta 112.39
4 Hazel Thompson 32.24 Setanta 112.39
5 Deirdre Creedon 46.54 Cork 131.22 Fix
5 Ailbhe Creedon 34.49 Cork 131.22 Fix
5 Elaine Sheridan 49.39 Cork 131.22 Fix

Junior 48

Name Class Club Time
1 Kevin O'Boyle 17.34 Curragh-Naas 56.05 Fix
1 Conor Short 23.16 Curragh-Naas 56.05 Fix
1 Fiona Hill 15.15 Curragh-Naas 56.05 Fix
2 Cliona McCullough 18.13 Three Rock 71.37 Fix
2 Eoin McCullough 24.23 Three Rock 71.37 Fix
2 Colm Moran 29.01 Three Rock 71.37 Fix
3 Sanni Kymaleinen 26.43 Setanta 75.09
3 Clodagh Mangan 22.52 Setanta 75.09
3 Ben Mangan 25.34 Setanta 75.09
4 Niall McEvoy 30.49 South East 99.31
4 Laura Cullen 30 South East 99.31
4 Laura Cox 38.42 South East 99.31
5 Nicola Power 61.15 South East 191.20
5 Stephen Murphy 65.31 South East 191.20
5 Ronan Kelly 64.34 South East 191.20

Junior 40

Name Class Club Time
1 Harry Millar 11.53 Lagan Valley 37.00 Fix
1 James Millar 12.28 Lagan Valley 37.00 Fix
1 Jack Millar 12.39 Lagan Valley 37.00 Fix
2 Three Rock
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland