info@orienteering.ie

Results

Phoenix Park

17.02.2008

Local Event /

A - 8.9km B - 7.2km C - 4.8km D - 3.2km

A - 8.9km

Name Class Club Time
1 Ondrej Pijak M Great Eastern Navigators 0:38:56
2 Colm Hill M Curragh-Naas 0:40:58
3 Gerard Butler M Three Rock 0:41:18
4 Marcus Geoghegan M Ajax 0:50:39
5 Kevin O'Reilly M Defence Forces 0:51:49
6 Padraic Ferguson M Setanta 0:53:38
7 Val Jones M Fingal 0:54:17
8 Mike Long M Ajax 0:54:35
9 Paul Smyth M Ajax 0:55:10
10 Mary O'Connell W Three Rock 0:55:57
11 Niall English M University College Dublin 0:56:19
12 Pat McCavana M none 0:56:51
13 Tony Lawlor M Curragh-Naas 0:57:14
14 Ciaran Carolan M Dublin University 0:58:48
15 dám Oszlovics M MOM 0:58:49
16 Brano Zarnovican M none 0:59:10
17 Hazel Thompson W Setanta 1:00:46
18 Kevin O'Riordan M Setanta 1:06:11
19 A Byrne M Defence Forces 1:08:24
20 Bernie O'Boyle W Curragh-Naas 1:09:21
21 Mary Healy W Great Eastern Navigators 1:14:42

B - 7.2km

Name Class Club Time
1 Shane Enright M none 0:44:24
2 Wally Young M Curragh-Naas 0:47:07
3 David Dare M Setanta 0:52:52
4 Pat Ryan M Fingal 0:53:58
5 John de Lacy M Ajax 0:55:11
6 John Fitzsimons M Three Rock 0:56:14
7 Brendan Doherty M Great Eastern Navigators 0:56:34
8 Caroline & Eddie Reid W Setanta 0:57:25
9 Dave Richardson M Fingal 0:58:01
10 Laurence Quinn M Great Eastern Navigators 0:58:29
11 Terence J. Hoare M Bishopstown 0:59:38
12 Heather Wood W Great Eastern Navigators 1:00:39
13 Kathryn Walley W Fingal 1:04:16
14 Andrew Butterfield M Great Eastern Navigators 1:04:17
15 Feargal Burke M Fingal 1:04:38
16 Mark Ecock M none 1:05:44
17 Deirdre O'Neill W Fingal 1:08:56
18 Frank Brazil M none 1:10:48
19 Claire Walsh W Setanta 1:11:10
20 Sarah Ni Ruairc W Fingal 1:11:22
21 Catherine King W Ajax 1:15:43
22 Seamus Ryan M MN 1:31:49
23 Rowan Constable M none 1:32:59
24 Faolan Brazil M none 1:37:18
25 Nessan Brazil M none 1:37:34
26 Karen Smith W none 1:42:37
27 Con O'Donivan M none 1:42:37

C - 4.8km

Name Class Club Time
1 Michael Beary M none 0:30:13
2 Barry Minnock M none 0:30:58
3 John Doyle M Defence Forces 0:31:32
4 John Burke M none 0:33:34
5 Brian O'Driscoll M Three Rock 0:34:29
6 PJ Curran M Defence Forces 0:35:25
7 Nigel Foley-Fisher M MNAV 0:37:08
8 Cathal O'Cleirigh M Ajax 0:38:36
9 Eoghan O'Suilleabhain M Three Rock 0:38:52
10 David Quinn M Great Eastern Navigators 0:39:20
11 Barbara Foley-Fisher W MNAV 0:39:25
12 Tommy Burke M Fingal 0:41:14
13 Wyn McCormack W Great Eastern Navigators 0:41:56
14 Ann Ni Shuilleabhain W Three Rock 0:44:04
15 John Costigan M none 0:44:17
16 Miriam Van Gelderen W Great Eastern Navigators 0:44:52
17 Agnes Reilly W Fingal 0:45:32
18 Melanie Walsh W Setanta 0:46:10
19 Eileen Young W Fingal 0:46:28
20 P Walsh M Setanta 0:47:01
21 June O'Neill W Curragh-Naas 0:48:19
22 Jara Kennedy W Defence Forces 0:48:58
23 C Ryan M none 0:52:35
24 Gillian Martin W SOLAR OC 0:53:32
25 Blathnaid Martin W SOLAR OC 0:56:00
26 Con Carroll M Three Rock 1:04:34
27 David Browne & Hugh Breslin M Order of Malta 1:05:22
28 Ciana Jones W Fingal 1:07:07
29 Clara Jones W Fingal 1:07:09
30 ? ? M 1st Dublin C 1:09:06
31 ? ? M 1st Dublin D 1:10:08
32 M Beary W Setanta 1:10:08
33 David Burton & Emer Hackett M Order of Malta 1:10:35
34 Laoise Caoimhe Brennan Aoife SET
35 Erika & James ? W Fingal 1:24:45
36 Vera Murtagh W Three Rock 1:25:51
37 Sarah Ellul & Ciara Hackett W Order of Malta 1:30:33
38 Caitriona Frank & Dearbhla none Peelo F
39 George Sweetnam M ? 1:37:14
40 Tom Cunningham M none 1:37:17
41 Edel Cussen W none 1:42:51
42 Aoife Gillard & Sarah Burton W Order of Malta 1:57:09

D - 3.2km

Name Class Club Time
1 Linda O'Driscoll W Three Rock 0:28:07
2 Caoimhe O'Boyle W Curragh-Naas 0:29:06
3 Robert O'Connell M Fingal 0:29:47
4 Patrick McInerney M none 0:31:15
5 ?? McManus M none 0:33:01
6 Scott Dunne M Three Rock 0:33:49
7 Mark Young M Curragh-Naas 0:36:36
8 Liam McDonagh M none 0:40:24
9 Yvonne McDonagh W none 0:40:24
10 Michelle Brown F none 0:42:09
11 Colm Higgins M Great Eastern Navigators 0:43:06
12 Roisin Long W Ajax 0:43:39
13 Donal & James ? M none 0:44:25
14 Ruairi Long M Ajax 0:44:42
15 Caoimhe Rowe W Fingal 0:46:00
16 Eoghan Byrne M none 0:46:44
17 Toni Butler W Three Rock 0:48:52
18 Caoimhe May W Three Rock 0:50:01
19 Aoife Martin W SOLAR OC 0:50:38
20 Eamon O'Donoghue M none 0:52:34
21 Cathal Turner M Cork 0:53:08
22 Martin Aine & Michael none Daly M
23 Conor Halpin M Three Rock 0:56:39
24 Brian Halpin M Three Rock 0:57:21
25 Anyta Tickner W Fingal 0:57:34
26 Taillte ? W none 0:57:53
27 ? Forde M none 0:58:46
28 ? ? M 1st Dublin A 0:59:31
29 Cian May M Three Rock 0:59:49
30 Niamh Bernes W none 1:00:00
31 Becky O'Reilly W none 1:00:00
32 Sean Kearns M Fingal 1:01:05
33 Laura Murphy W none 1:01:51
34 Aoife McCavana W none 1:01:51
35 Cian Mooney M none 1:02:31
36 Orla Mooney W none 1:02:31
37 Mary O'Mahony W none 1:03:43
38 Eadaon McCavana M none 1:03:53
39 Siobhan Murnay W none 1:05:28
40 Heather Wallace W none 1:10:37
41 Tom Wallace M none 1:10:38
42 Aisling Wallace W none 1:11:07
43 Keith Wallace M none 1:11:10
44 Lorna Wallace W none 1:11:15
45 John & Lisa O'Byrne M none 1:11:48
46 Naoise May W none 1:13:06
47 Theo Murphy M none 1:13:43
48 Oisin & David ? M Great Eastern Navigators 1:14:59
49 J&P Butterfield M Great Eastern Navigators 1:15:10
50 Aoife & Audrey ? W none 1:15:13
51 Ruairi & Eoin ?? M Great Eastern Navigators 1:15:21
52 Orla Young W Fingal 1:16:32
53 Dara O'Cleirigh M Ajax 1:17:55
54 Luke Van Gelderen M Great Eastern Navigators 1:48:18
55 Eoin Daly M Great Eastern Navigators 1:48:27
56 Sam Van Gelderen M Great Eastern Navigators 1:48:38
57 Hans Van Gelderen M Great Eastern Navigators 1:49:04
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland