Results

Kilbunny

2008-01-31

Waterford Primary & Secondary Schools Championships / (Closed)

Senior Boys Senior Girls Senior B Senior B Senior B Senior B Junior Boys Junior Girls Minor Boys Minor Girls Primary Girls Primary Boys Minor Boys

Senior Boys

NameClassClubScoreTimeGross ScoreBonusPenalty
1Callum ChambersWaterfordNewtownM78
2Peter KeoghWaterfordNewtownM89
3Mark RichardsonWaterfordNewtownM92
4Jonathan MorrisWaterfordNewtownM100.01
5Aiden DevlinWaterfordNewtownM102
6Paul MurrayWaterfordNewtownM102.2
7Andrew HeffernanWaterfordNewtownM103.02

Senior Girls

NameClassClubScoreTimeGross ScoreBonusPenalty
1Laura CoxWaterfordUrsulineF73
2Rachael KeatingWaterfordUrsulineF75
2Julia DubskyWaterfordNewtownF75
4Dervla PurcellWaterfordNewtownF76.01
5Nicola PowerWaterfordUrsulineF77
6Camellia LittleWaterfordNewtownF78
7Laura CullenWaterfordUrsulineF79
8Kitty WalshWaterfordUrsulineF98
9Alison GreeneWaterfordNewtownF99
10Beth WalshWaterfordUrsulineF101
11Lucia BroganWaterfordNewtownF101.5
12Ashlyn PriestWaterfordUrsulineF102.3
13Marcella FloodWaterfordNewtownF102.5
14Caoimhe HahnWaterfordNewtownF103.2
15Laura BehanKilmacthomasSt DeclansF104
16Lisa KeaneKilmacthomasSt DeclansF108
17Sinead HearneKilmacthomasSt DeclansF111.4
18Clodagh KielyKilmacthomasSt DeclansF117
19Jessica BehalKilmacthomasSt DeclansFmp 10
20Stephanie PowerKilmacthomasSt Declans18Fmp 10
21Niamh ShannonKilmacthomasSt Declans18Fmp 10
22Mary Ellen CullinanKilmacthomasSt Declans19Fmp 1020
23Erin CrellinKilmacthomasSt Declans19Fmp 1020

Senior B

NameClassClubScoreTimeGross ScoreBonusPenalty
1Helena von KoeckritzWaterfordNewtownF70
1Mariona CortadaWaterfordNewtownF70
3Catriona DooleyWaterfordNewtownF77

Senior B

NameClassClubScoreTimeGross ScoreBonusPenalty
4Teresa von Silva TaroucaWaterfordNewtownF83
4Evgeniya ObukhovaWaterfordNewtown83
6Helen ThomasWaterfordNewtownF84

Senior B

NameClassClubScoreTimeGross ScoreBonusPenalty
7Sara RoseWaterfordNewtownF109
7Sunita BrazilWaterfordNewtownF109
9George WalshWaterfordNewtownM110
9Rebecca RohanWaterfordNewtownF110
11Maeve RyanWaterfordNewtownF111
11Eimear MullaneWaterfordNewtownF111

Senior B

NameClassClubScoreTimeGross ScoreBonusPenalty
13Becky O'NeillWaterfordUrsulineF115
13Anninka BarryWaterfordUrsulineF115

Junior Boys

NameClassClubScoreTimeGross ScoreBonusPenalty
1Ronan KellyWaterfordNewtownM58.5
2James Corcoran HodgkinsWaterfordNewtownM59.4
3Harry MilneWaterfordNewtownM61
3Sam ButlerWaterfordNewtownM61
5Jack PowerWaterfordNewtownM62
5John WalkerWaterfordNewtownM62
7Andrew WalshWaterfordNewtownM63
8William O'DonovanWaterfordNewtownM69
9Ashley MajorWaterfordNewtownM70
10Eoin McElduffKilmacthomasSt DeclansM74.5
11Ben SlevinWaterfordNewtownM75
12Clive HattonWaterfordNewtownM75
13Karl WubbeenFerrybankAbbeyM79
14Conal McIntyreFerrybankAbbeyM80
15Alan McAuliffeFerrybankAbbeyM82.3
16Richard WubbeenFerrybankAbbeyM83.3
17Sean ArcherKilmacthomasSt DeclansM124.3
18Jamie PetchWaterfordNewtownM125
19Aiden CurranKilmacthomasSt DeclansM126.3
20Alex HackettWaterfordNewtownM128
21Luke FitzherbertWaterfordNewtownM130
22Stephen ScallonWaterfordNewtownM131
23Andy Linares PowerKilmacthomasSt DeclansM133
Ben WalshKilmacthomasSt DeclansMmp11
Niall QueallyKilmacthomasSt DeclansMmp11
Niall DalyKilmacthomasSt DeclansMmp11
Shane PowerKilmacthomasSt DeclansMmp11
Paul ConnorsKilmacthomasSt DeclansMmp11
Isaac LineenKilmacthomasSt Declans12Mmp11

Junior Girls

NameClassClubScoreTimeGross ScoreBonusPenalty
1Lucy PowerWaterfordUrsulineF61
2Becky BarrWaterfordUrsulineF62
3Jana CoxWaterfordUrsulineF63
4Shannon O'ReillyWaterfordUrsulineF63.46
5Nicola KingstonWaterfordUrsulineF64.5
6Jennifer ButlerWaterfordUrsulineF65.5
7Sile McGrathWaterfordUrsulineF66.5
8Hazel MurrayWaterfordUrsulineF79
9Kate MaherWaterfordUrsulineF99
10Ciara MooreWaterfordUrsulineF100
11Sarah PowerWaterfordUrsulineF102
12Siofra GavinWaterfordUrsulineF103
13Megan KielyWaterfordUrsulineF104
14Ciara MurrayWaterfordUrsulineF105
15Emily RyanWaterfordUrsulineF106
16Rachel CorcoranWaterfordUrsulineF107
17Nichola FennellWaterfordNewtownF108
17Georgia DoorleyWaterfordNewtownF108
17Andrea HarveyWaterfordNewtownF108
17Rebecca TahenyWaterfordUrsulineF108
21Megan LonerganWaterfordUrsulineF109
22Jessica GleesonWaterfordUrsulineF111
Laura BrownWaterfordUrsulineFmp 13
Michelle CrowleyKilmacthomasSt DeclansFmp6
Alice FortuneWaterfordNewtownFmp3
Megan ByrneWaterfordNewtownFmp3
Jane CurranKilmacthomasSt DeclansFmp6

Minor Boys

NameClassClubScoreTimeGross ScoreBonusPenalty
1Nathan O'ConnorKilmacthomasSt DeclansM56
2Dylan ForresterKilmacthomasSt DeclansM57
3Michael CaseyKilmacthomasSt DeclansM58
4Geoffrey GrahamWaterfordNewtownM76
5John MullinsWaterfordNewtownM81
6Diarmuid WingfieldWaterfordNewtownM82
6Luke RyanWaterfordNewtownM82
8Tom RohanWaterfordNewtownM85
9Dahnan SpurlingWaterfordNewtownM86

Minor Girls

NameClassClubScoreTimeGross ScoreBonusPenalty
1Orna MurrayWaterfordUrsulineF46
2Ciara WalsheWaterfordUrsulineF47
3Niamh MaherWaterfordUrsulineF48
4Olivia PowerWaterfordNewtownF72
5Rebecca HobanWaterfordNewtownF73
5Sarah Brenner WaterfordUrsulineF73
7Bronagh LenihanKilmacthomasSt DeclansF82.51
8Georgia BattelWaterfordNewtownF83
9Catherine McGroryWaterfordNewtownF84
10Emma PrendergastWaterfordNewtownF87.3
11Alice LeeWaterfordNewtownF88
12Serena BifolchiWaterfordNewtownF92.3
Naoimh MoynihanWaterfordUrsulineFmp9
Lauren CallananWaterfordUrsulineFmp9
Beth ConnollyWaterfordUrsulineFmp9
Jane FurlongWaterfordUrsulineFmp9
Ciara MurphyWaterfordUrsuline13Fmp9
Phoebe MooreWaterfordNewtown4Fmp2
Anna WhiteWaterfordNewtownFmp2.4

Primary Girls

NameClassClubTime
1Aoife MeaneyFGrangemockler NS35
1Kellie GrinsellFGrangemockler NS35
3Caoimhe MeaneyFGrangemockler NS36.3
4Louisa BarryFFaithlegg NS37.3
5Aisling O'KennedyWaterfordSt John of GodsF
6Aisling BettsWaterfordSt John of GodsF
6Katie PowerFGrangemockler NS38.3
8Maggie DolanWaterfordSt John of GodsF
8Saoirse WalshWaterfordSt John of GodsF
8Colleen O'SullivanWaterfordSt John of GodsF
11Shauna O'MearaFGrangemockler NS43
12Aisling KennyFGrangemockler NS43.3
13Nicole FinneganFGrangemockler NS44
13Aoife DohertyFFaithlegg NS44
15April RocheFPassage East NS45
16Kellie MeadeFPassage East NS45.3
17Aileen NoonanWaterfordSt John of GodsF
18Siofra AdamsWaterfordSt John of GodsF
19Kate McGrathWaterfordSt John of GodsF
20Lauren BrowneWaterfordSt John of GodsF
20Sarah FinneganWaterfordSt John of GodsF
20Susan AylwardWaterfordSt John of GodsF
20Laura O'HaraWaterfordSt John of GodsF
20Gillian MurphyWaterfordSt John of GodsF
25Aoife StockdaleWaterfordSt John of GodsF
25Lisa O'CallaghanWaterfordSt John of GodsF
27Daniela DoyeWaterfordSt John of GodsF
27Hope CuddihyWaterfordSt John of GodsF
29Amy OrpenFFaithlegg NS53
30Susan BradleyWaterfordSt John of GodsF
31Emily UnsworthFFaithlegg NS54
31Sarah CavallariWaterfordSt John of GodsF
32Doireann FlynnWaterfordSt John of GodsF
32Camelia DoyleWaterfordSt John of GodsF
32Hannah OstroikaWaterfordSt John of GodsF
32Aisling DowerFPassage East NS56
36Rebekah MullaneWaterfordSt John of GodsF
37Lorna BrosnanWaterfordSt John of GodsF
38Rebecca PowerWaterfordSt John of GodsF
38Jessica DunphyWaterfordSt John of GodsF
40Amie HurleyWaterfordSt John of GodsF
40Hayley FurnellWaterfordSt John of GodsF
42Katie WidgerFButlerstown NS64
42Donna PowerFButlerstown NS64
44Aoife DalyWaterfordSt John of GodsF
45Rebecca WeldonWaterfordSt John of GodsF
46Cliodhna GoughWaterfordSt John of GodsF
47Nicole FletcherWaterfordSt John of GodsF
47Sarah CunninghamWaterfordSt John of GodsF
49Jill HennebryWaterfordSt John of GodsF
49Shauna RoylanceWaterfordSt John of GodsF
49Emma SmythWaterfordSt John of GodsF
49Ciara WalshWaterfordSt John of GodsF
49Natasha HaleWaterfordSt John of GodsF
54Vikteria PawlowskaWaterfordSt John of GodsF
54Andrea FlynnWaterfordSt John of GodsF
56Niamh O'DonnellFFaithlegg NS78
56Rachael SmithWaterfordSt John of GodsF
56Aoife GauleWaterfordSt John of GodsF
56Leanne DunneWaterfordSt John of GodsF
60Nina HarseWaterfordSt John of GodsF
60Chloe HobanWaterfordSt John of GodsF
62Anne McCarthyFFaithlegg NS79.3
62Rachael CrokeFPassage East NS79.3
64Katie ClarkeFButlerstown NS80
65Elizabeth KentFFaithlegg NS80.3
66Kelsey CunninghamFButlerstown NS81
66Emily CostelloFButlerstown NS81
68Karen FlanaganFPassage East NS82
69Orla FoleyFButlerstown NS84
70Emily CliffordWaterfordSt John of GodsF
71Claire O'NuallainWaterfordSt John of GodsF
72Nicole HutchinsonFPassage East NS147
73Emma WalshFPassage East NS147.3

Primary Boys

NameClassClubTime
1Robin DawsonMFaithlegg NS19.3
2Peter MolloyMFaithlegg NS25
3Aaron CliffordMFaithlegg NS25.3
4Darragh LynchMFaithlegg NS26
4Christopher ConnollyMFaithlegg NS26
6Ciaran JoyceMFaithlegg NS27.3
6Stephen LynchMFaithlegg NS27.3
8Jim PowerMGrangemockler NS29.3
8Robbie MurphyMFaithlegg NS29.3
10Christopher OrpenMFaithlegg NS30
10Ciaran PhelanMGrangemockler NS30
12Jamie BurkeMFaithlegg NS30.3
13Jack DohertyMFaithlegg NS31
13Simon MolloyMFaithlegg NS31
15Cormac O'DwyerMPassage East NS32
16Billy CrokeMPassage East NS32.3
17Fionn KenneallyMFaithlegg NS33
17Wayne McGrathMGrangemockler NS33
19Jason HoulihanMGrangemockler NS33.3
19Adam KennedyMFaithlegg NS33.3
21Martin HutchinsonMPassage East NS34
21Barry SmythMFaithlegg NS34
23Michael FlynnMPassage East NS34.3
24Kean KervickMPassage East NS35
24Niall MolloyMFaithlegg NS35
26Dean CableMGrangemockler NS37
27Jack BolgerMFaithlegg NS37.3
28Oisin TeppanMGrangemockler NS38
28Alan LangfordMButlerstown NS38
28Corvey DoyleMButlerstown NS38
31Barog KennedyMButlerstown NS38.04
31Cathal RoweMButlerstown NS38.04
33Dean SinnottMButlerstown NS38.06
34Patrick O'ConnellMGrangemockler NS39
34Recee MurphyMButlerstown NS39
36Sean MurphyMGrangemockler NS40
36Padraig Dunne AndersonMGrangemockler NS40
36Shane MackeyMButlerstown NS40
36Ciaran NugentMButlerstown NS40
36Stephen CrottyMButlerstown NS40
41Theo FreaneyMGrangemockler NS40.3
42Neil McMahonMGrangemockler NS41.3
43Adam DuffinMPassage East NS42
44Dennis LynchMPassage East NS42.3
45Craig HobanMPassage East NS43
46Ruairi O'DwyerMPassage East NS43.3
47Niall WalshMPassage East NS44
48Michael MeagherMGrangemockler NS44.3
49Thomas KennedyMGrangemockler NS45
50John PhelanMFaithlegg NS46.3
51Peter O'NeillMPassage East NS48
51Ruairi Nevin MaguireMFaithlegg NS48
53Cian O'SheaMGrangemockler NS48.3
53Joshua O'BrienMPassage East NS48.3
55Andrew BolgerMGrangemockler NS49
55Calum BolgerMGrangemockler NS49
57Aaron O'DonovanMGrangemockler NS50.3
58Dean HallinanMGrangemockler NS51
59Ultan DugganMPassage East NS52.3
60Sean DarcyMPassage East NS53
61John O'ReganMButlerstown NS68
61Scott O'DonovanMButlerstown NS68
61Sean CrowleyMButlerstown NS68
64Sean HayesMPassage East NS82.3
64Michael McGuinessMPassage East NS82.3
66Cathal WalshMPassage East NS83

Minor Boys

NameClassClubTime
Pieras O'LeathlobharMGael Cholaiste Portlairge51.06
Antoin CulhaMGael Cholaiste Portlairge54.06

Action took 0.006 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie