info@orienteering.ie

Results

Phoenix Park

10.03.2007

Leinster Sprint Series

Long Short

Long

Name Class Club Time
1 David Healy M21 Great Eastern Navigators 19.28
2 Darren Burke M21 Cork O 20.23
3 Seamus O' Boyle M20 Curragh-Naas 21.59
4 Marcus Geoghegan M40 Ajax 22.05
5 Fiach O' Rourke M20 Fingal 22.25
6 Andrew Cox M50 South East 22.53
7 David Musil Bishopstown 23.37
8 Tony Lawlor M40 Curragh-Naas 24.30
9 Colm Hill M20 Curragh-Naas 24.44
10 Niall Mc Alinden M21 Dublin University 24.47
11 Gerard Higgins M18 Lagan Valley 26.59
12 Ailbhe Creedon W21 Cork O 27.37
13 Fran O' Reilly M18 Fermanagh 27.40
14 Susan Healy W21 Great Eastern Navigators 28.26
15 John Paul O' Reilly M16 Fermanagh 28.47
16 Ruairi Short M18 Curragh-Naas 29.22
17 Brian Armstrong M18 Fermanagh 30.10
18 Fabian Flood M35 Defence Forces 30.26
19 Conor Short M16 Curragh-Naas 30.37
20 Yossi Hai M21 Three Rock 30.40
21 Sean Flynn M16 Fingal 30.55
22 Alan Lane M18 Bishopstown 31.02
23 Kathryn Walley W45 Fingal 31.22
24 Kevin O' Boyle M16 Curragh-Naas 31.51
25 Bernie O' Boyle W45 Curragh-Naas 32.04
26 Don Short M50 Curragh-Naas 32.12
27 Ben Mangan M14 Setanta 32.33
28 P Ferguson M45 Three Rock 32.37
29 Barry Higgins M16 Lagan Valley 32.54
30 Laurence Quinn M12 Great Eastern Navigators 34.26
31 Kevin O' Riordan M21 Cork O 34.50
32 Mary Healy W50 Great Eastern Navigators 35.05
33 Owen Largey M18 Fermanagh 35.20
34 David Quinn M55 Great Eastern Navigators 35.22
35 Ger Power W55 Three Rock 38.06
36 Cian O' Boyle M18 Curragh-Naas 38.15
37 Darina Fyffe W16 Fermanagh 40.02
38 Katarina Setfleova W18 Lagan Valley 41.01
39 Lindie Naughton W50 Three Rock 42.00
40 Shane Mc Kenna M16 Fermanagh 42.16
41 Carmel Carey W45 Three Rock 43.15
42 Niall Ewen M18 Ajax 45.03
43 Hannah Maxwell W18 Lagan Valley 47.37
44 Scott Dunne M4 Three Rock 56.20
45 Philippa & Karen Conway Three Rock 81.22
46 Vera Murtagh W65 Three Rock MP

Short

Name Class Club Time
1 Erika Jones W18 Fingal 11.07
2 Fiona Hill W16 Curragh-Naas 13.02
3 Clara Jones W14 Fingal 13.50
4 Andrea Setfleova W14 Lagan Valley 14.11
5 Laura Cox W16 South East 14.41
6 Sean Flynn M16 Fingal 16.44
7 Sean Kearns M10 Fingal 18.24
8 D. Kearns M10 Fingal 24.41
9 Family Van Gelderen Great Eastern Navigators 38.16
10 Jean Mullen W70 Three Rock 42.05
11 Rachel Barrett W14 Fingal 42.20
12 Janet O' Byrne Three Rock 45.05
13 Emmet O' Cleirigh M10 Ajax 127.33
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland