Results

The Gearagh Nature Reserve

2017-09-03

'Come-and-try-it' Event / Family Day

Long Medium Short LONG COURSE: 9.5 km, 25 m, 23 c

Long

NameClassClubTime
1Emer PerkinsW18BOC/Rosscarbery41.35
2Agris KraminsM21Cork O/Thurles42.47
3Eric O'ConnorM50BOC/Friar's Walk45.02
4Tony CotterM50BOC/Ballincollig46.16
5Darragh HoareM16BOC/Carrigtwohill46.53
6Liam CotterM14BOC/Ballincollig49.44
7Stephen PerkinsM55BOC/Rosscarbery49.5
8Terence J. HoareM45BOC/Carrigtwohill52.37
9Shane MurphyM40BOC/Douglas54.48
10Aldis SkraucsM21Latvia/Thurles55.49
11Martin SextonM55BOC/Carrigadrohid55.58
12Martin JacobsonM21Malmo/Sweden/Tivoli58.15
13Ted LuceyM55LINCO/BOC/Dromahane66.35
14Brian CaballM21BOC/Blackrock98.06
15Francis ClearyM21Tralee203
16Anne O'ReillyW21Tralee204
MPJens WaechterM21Cork O/Midleton40.49

NameClassClubTime
MEDIUM COURSE: 5.7 km, 15 m, 18 c

Medium

NameClassClubTime
1Ken O'NeillM40DFO/BOC/Blackrock29.38
2Meabh PerkinsW20BOC/Rosscarbery31.21
3Karen DineenW21Waterfall34.3
4Eric CurryM21Waterfall34.38
5Elizabeth MurphyW21Tivoli36.27
6Caroline MurrayW40BOC/Carrigtwohill37.15
7Natsuko CotterW45BOC/Ballincollig38.22
8Denis MackessyM21Newmarket38.57
9Michelle PierceW21Cork City38.57
10William CurryM45Waterfall41.33
11Sarah HoareW14BOC/Carrigtwohill41.59
12Anna ColbertW14Whitechurch58.46
13Thomas ColbertM12Whitechurch NS58.46
14Annemarie LuceyW60LINCO/BOC/Dromahane60.55
15Frank BurkeM55BOC/UCC/Rochestown78.2
MPDermot O'SullivanM55BOC/Tivoli28.11
MPIlze KraminaW21Cork O/Thurles61.28
MPZane KraminaW12Cork O/Thurles Presentation School63.43

NameClassClubTime
SHORT COURSE: 3.7 km, 10 m, 15 c

Short

NameClassClubTime
1Billy CaballM75BOC/Ballinlough25.4
2Kate JohnsonW12Blackrock27.56
3Frank StamM21Aherla27.57
4Hugh JohnsonM10Blackrock29
5 JohnsonM10Blackrock29.05
6Dan JohnsonM21Blackrock29.1
7 JohnsonW21Blackrock29.1
8Lynn HartnettW10Innishannon61
9Liam HartnettM10Innishannon62
10Mark HartnettM21Innishannon62.1
11Michelle HartnettW21Innishannon62.1
12Jack JonesM10Little Island88.24
13Michael JonesM12Little Island88.24
14Claire DalyW21Little Island89
15Karol JonesM21Little Island89
16Lucy McCullaghW10BOC/Waterfall89.3
17Matthew McCullaghM10BOC/Waterfall89.3
18Sarah McCullaghW10BOC/Waterfall89.3
19Jimmy McCullaghM21BOC/Waterfall90
20Ruth McCullaghW21BOC/Waterfall90
21Amelie O'DonovanW10BOC/Blackrock93.31
22Isaac O'DonovanM10BOC/Blackrock96.3
23Gary O'DonovanM35BOC/Blackrock96.4

Action took 0.002 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie