info@orienteering.ie

Results

St. Anne's Park

16.11.2016

Leinster Schools League (Primary) / No. 2 (Closed - Leinster Schools)

5th Class Boys 5th Class Girls 6th Class Boys 6th Class Girls Beginners

5th Class Boys

Name Class Club Time
1 Seán Comerford & Harry Brewer 5th Class Boys St. Fintan's NS 18:38
2 Kevin Locta 5th Class Boys St Anne's NS 18:52
3 Odhran Girvin 5th Class Boys Corduff National School 19:39
4 Dylan Murphy 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 21:21 Fix
5 Cillian Wrixon & Alex Whelan 5th Class Boys St. Fintan's NS 21:38
6 Charlie Swan 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 22:03 Fix
7 Liam Messit & Callum Mc Grane 5th Class Boys St Anne's NS 22:18
8 Shane MacMahon & Christian Morrow 5th Class Boys St. Fintan's NS 24:39
9 Kevin Cooney 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 25:01 Fix
10 Adam Shields & Conor Jansen 5th Class Boys St. Fintan's NS 25:16
11 Niall Perry 5th Class Boys St Anne's NS 25:27
12 Daniel McAfee and Noah Heslin 5th Class Boys Kildare Place School 25:35 Fix
13 Allen Jose & Jack Madill 5th Class Boys St Anne's NS 25:56
14 Neasan Kerrigan, Donal Kerrigan 5th Class Boys Corduff National School 26:12
15 Daniel Carter and Finley Fry 5th Class Boys Kildare Place School 27:00 Fix
16 JP Breslin and Colin Moissard 5th Class Boys Kildare Place School 27:18 Fix
17 Eoin Quinn & Luke Turvey 5th Class Boys St. Fintan's NS 27:20
18 Matthew Ryan 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 27:25 Fix
19 Charlie Duffy 5th Class Boys St Anne's NS 27:26
20 Luke Inge & Jack O' Hare 5th Class Boys St. Fintan's NS 27:30
21 Gavin Moore & Jack Gormley 5th Class Boys St Anne's NS 27:34
22 Eoghan O' Hanlon & Ronan Langan 5th Class Boys St Anne's NS 27:43
23 Ciaran Quinn 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 28:04 Fix
24 Adam Ó Toole 5th Class Boys St Anne's NS 28:36
25 Cillian Smyth 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 28:44 Fix
26 Frank Moran, Jamie Carson and Patrick McEnroe 5th Class Boys Kildare Place School 29:36 Fix
27 Glenn O'Rourke, Callum Thoms, Brian Kavanagh 5th Class Boys Corduff National School 30:02
28 Jack Sullivan & Diego Calvert 5th Class Boys St. Fintan's NS 30:07
29 Josh Higgins & Ryan Walsh 5th Class Boys St Anne's NS 30:24
30 Tommy Tobin 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 30:36 Fix
31 Ben Brophy 5th Class Boys St Anne's NS 30:39
32 Ben Mooney 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 31:33 Fix
33 Jack O' Gorman & Luke Horgan 5th Class Boys St. Fintan's NS 31:45
34 Mixie McCarthy and Tom Healy 5th Class Boys Kildare Place School 32:12 Fix
35 Zak Farrell 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 32:32 Fix
36 Cillian Manning 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 32:34 Fix
37 Finn McLean and Adrian O Leary 5th Class Boys Kildare Place School 33:31 Fix
38 Jonathon Ralph & Cathal Duggan 5th Class Boys St. Fintan's NS 33:52
39 Ciaran Fox 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 34:44 Fix
40 Cúán Bannon O'Regan & Ewan McHugh 5th Class Boys St. Fintan's NS 35:18
41 Tom Cussen 5th Class Boys St Anne's NS 37:11
42 Louis Morris 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 38:01 Fix
43 Bence Novak & Monish Pandillapilli 5th Class Boys St Anne's NS 38:11
44 Matthew Griffin 5th Class Boys St Anne's NS 39:11
45 Gary Everard 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 41:13 Fix
46 Jett Gilbert Wright & Samuel McCormack 5th Class Boys St. Fintan's NS 42:20
47 Fiachra Donelly & Dylan Bates 5th Class Boys St Anne's NS 43:24
48 Joseph Gavin-Lynch & Daniel Tighe 5th Class Boys Tinahely NS 43:29 Fix
49 Oran O'Rourke 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 43:30 Fix
50 Dylan Egan & Josh O' Sullivan 5th Class Boys St. Fintan's NS 45:26
51 Sean Doyle & Kacper Sliwinski 5th Class Boys Tinahely NS 46:23 Fix
52 Ben O'Reilly 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 48:11 Fix
53 Kevin Day 5th Class Boys St Anne's NS 48:24
54 Stephen Corry 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 48:47 Fix
55 Jamie Louth 5th Class Boys St Anne's NS 49:34
56 Morgan Herbst 5th Class Boys St Anne's NS 52:36
57 Angelo Prades & Josh Cooper 5th Class Boys St Anne's NS 56:46
58 Cole Bateson & Daragh Donnelly 5th Class Boys St Anne's NS 58:31
59 Darragh O'Dowd 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 61:01 Fix
60 Myles Tyner & Max Singleton 5th Class Boys St Anne's NS 66:42

5th Class Girls

Name Class Club Time
1 Sinead Young 5th Class Girls Corduff National School 11:42
2 Aoife Skelly, Sophie Farrell 5th Class Girls Corduff National School 17:22
3 Aine Moss 5th Class Girls Skryne NS 18:18 Fix
4 Roisin Rafferty, Eabha Tully 5th Class Girls Corduff National School 19:17
5 Amy Burchill 5th Class Girls St Anne's NS 19:44
6 Niamh Murray 5th Class Girls St Anne's NS 20:26
7 Eva Mc Ginley 5th Class Girls St Anne's NS 20:51
8 Alice Lacy & Rebecca Stronge 5th Class Girls St. Fintan's NS 21:20
9 Roisin McManus 5th Class Girls Skryne NS 21:41 Fix
10 Ruth Barrett 5th Class Girls Corduff National School 22:11
11 Cecily Hayes 5th Class Girls Skryne NS 22:30 Fix
12 Chloe Hogan & Lily-Ha Maguire 5th Class Girls St. Fintan's NS 22:48
13 Grainne Hanly 5th Class Girls Skryne NS 23:01 Fix
14 Lauren Mealia 5th Class Girls St Anne's NS 23:31
15 Lisa Browne 5th Class Girls Skryne NS 23:50 Fix
16 Coco Lynn Brown and Sophie Donnan 5th Class Girls Kildare Place School 24:17 Fix
17 Sophie Gargan 5th Class Girls Skryne NS 24:24 Fix
18 Kate Goggin & Sadbh O' Byrne 5th Class Girls St. Fintan's NS 24:36
19 Sarah Pryce 5th Class Girls St Anne's NS 24:53
20 Emma Collins 5th Class Girls St Anne's NS 25:45
21 Grace Martin, Kate Woods and Sophie Mullet 5th Class Girls Kildare Place School 25:49 Fix
22 Chloe Hilliard & Emma O' Neill 5th Class Girls St Anne's NS 26:28
23 Eve Morris 5th Class Girls Skryne NS 26:50 Fix
24 Camille Morrissey and Emily Breslin 5th Class Girls Kildare Place School 27:36 Fix
25 Ella O Connell and Eimear McHale 5th Class Girls Kildare Place School 27:37 Fix
26 Anna Simson 5th Class Girls St Anne's NS 27:42
27 Kate Lacy & Grace Hanratty 5th Class Girls St. Fintan's NS 27:52
28 Maggie O'Shea & Emily Murray 5th Class Girls St. Fintan's NS 28:50
29 Aisling O'Connor 5th Class Girls Skryne NS 28:55 Fix
30 Cara Dotchin Smith & Kate Kelly 5th Class Girls St. Fintan's NS 28:57
31 Rachel Finnegan, Meghan Taylor 5th Class Girls Corduff National School 29:06
32 Leah O' Brien & Sadhbh Keegan 5th Class Girls St Anne's NS 29:31
33 Emma O Beirne and Úna Burke 5th Class Girls Kildare Place School 29:50
33 Mia Mulvaney 5th Class Girls Skryne NS 29:50 Fix
35 Tríona Rogerson & Isabelle O'Neill 5th Class Girls St. Fintan's NS 30:17
36 Síadan Santini & Aida Mc Elhinney 5th Class Girls St. Fintan's NS 30:22
37 Lucy Canny & Sophie Cerassi 5th Class Girls St. Fintan's NS 31:29
38 Mia Randles and Cathy Rolfe 5th Class Girls Kildare Place School 31:39 Fix
39 Piper Gilbert Wright & Tanya Scanlon 5th Class Girls St. Fintan's NS 31:52
40 Meabh Lynch 5th Class Girls Skryne NS 32:59 Fix
41 Rachel Hedderman & Emma Kinsella 5th Class Girls Tinahely NS 33:26 Fix
42 Alice Rowley & Fiona Doherty 5th Class Girls St Anne's NS 36:10
43 Georgia McNevin 5th Class Girls Skryne NS 37:02 Fix
44 Alannah Mae Mulhall 5th Class Girls St Anne's NS 40:18
45 Holly Gregory & Ruby May 5th Class Girls Tinahely NS 42:49 Fix
46 Georgia L'Estrange & Katie Calleary 5th Class Girls St. Fintan's NS 44:09
47 Holly Braine & Mackenzie Whelan 5th Class Girls St Anne's NS 45:28
48 Alyse Clarke 5th Class Girls Skryne NS 45:54 Fix
49 Rebecca Breen & Jane Fitzgerald 5th Class Girls Tinahely NS 46:14 Fix
50 Alexandra Dennis & Zoe Dunne 5th Class Girls St. Fintan's NS 47:32
51 Ellie Murphy 5th Class Girls Skryne NS 48:52 Fix
52 Jamie Dempsey & Holly Kavanagh 5th Class Girls Tinahely NS 48:58 Fix
53 Kate Kennedy & Eve Blunden 5th Class Girls St Anne's NS 52:04
54 Emma Mc Alinden 5th Class Girls St Anne's NS 72:17

6th Class Boys

Name Class Club Time
1 Ben Armstrong 6th Class Boys Skryne NS 21:46 Fix
2 Andrew Nolan 6th Class Boys Skryne NS 22:21 Fix
3 Colin Buckley & Brandyn Droomgoole 6th Class Boys St. Fintan's NS 23:33
4 Cillian Moss 6th Class Boys Skryne NS 23:34 Fix
5 John Finnerty 6th Class Boys Skryne NS 23:44 Fix
6 Rory Weldon 6th Class Boys Corduff National School 24:00
7 Callum Piner 6th Class Boys Corduff National School 24:49
8 James Dardis 6th Class Boys Skryne NS 25:31 Fix
9 Boris Ivanoff & Larry Kinsella 6th Class Boys Tinahely NS 25:47 Fix
10 Ross Sheppard, Jack Taylor 6th Class Boys Corduff National School 26:13
11 Shane O'Connor 6th Class Boys Skryne NS 28:38 Fix
12 Ben Moore, Mark Doran 6th Class Boys Corduff National School 29:18
13 Harry Gaines 6th Class Boys Corduff National School 30:16
14 Mark Swan 6th Class Boys Skryne NS 30:21 Fix
15 Darragh Hayden & Daniel Wright 6th Class Boys Tinahely NS 30:22 Fix
16 James MacDonald & Jeffrey Murphy 6th Class Boys Tinahely NS 30:50 Fix
17 Oscar Randles 6th Class Boys Kildare Place School 31:16 Fix
18 David Stack & Ed Gaffney 6th Class Boys St. Fintan's NS 32:13
19 Kevin Murray & Josh McLaughlin 6th Class Boys Tinahely NS 32:46 Fix
20 John O'Regan 6th Class Boys Skryne NS 32:51 Fix
21 Glen Myron & Zach Horan 6th Class Boys Tinahely NS 33:15 Fix
22 Adam Aaron 6th Class Boys Skryne NS 34:07 Fix
23 Bahn Delemere 6th Class Boys Skryne NS 34:48 Fix
24 Jack Gallagher & Conor White 6th Class Boys St. Fintan's NS 36:07
25 Dylan Moran & Ryan Bolger 6th Class Boys St. Fintan's NS 38:09
26 Lorcan Deely 6th Class Boys Kildare Place School 39:59 Fix
27 Alex Govin 6th Class Boys Scoil Mhuire Marino 41:43 Fix
28 Hugo Chaloner 6th Class Boys Kildare Place School 42:05 Fix
29 Declan Cooper & Denis McCarrick 6th Class Boys St. Fintan's NS 42:46
30 Ryan Boyd 6th Class Boys Kildare Place School 44:04 Fix
31 Jack McGinn 6th Class Boys Kildare Place School 44:36 Fix
32 Cathal Killian 6th Class Boys Scoil Mhuire Marino 44:44 Fix
33 Ben Grogan 6th Class Boys Skryne NS 45:27 Fix
34 Cian O' Byrne & Ben Coffey 6th Class Boys St. Fintan's NS 46:12
35 Conor Ward 6th Class Boys Skryne NS 47:29 Fix
36 Paul Butterfield 6th Class Boys Scoil Mhuire Marino 47:35 Fix
37 Jack Donnelly 6th Class Boys Skryne NS 49:25 Fix
38 Luke Kellett & Josh Fallon 6th Class Boys St. Fintan's NS 50:11
39 Cian Egan & Paul McCormack 6th Class Boys St. Fintan's NS 51:16
40 Jack Thornton 6th Class Boys Kildare Place School 55:01 Fix

6th Class Girls

Name Class Club Time
1 Ciara Hartford 6th Class Girls Corduff National School 18:37
2 Emma Clerkin 6th Class Girls Kildare Place School 19:47 Fix
3 Ava Purcell 6th Class Girls Skryne NS 21:35 Fix
4 Steffi Finegan 6th Class Girls Skryne NS 24:11 Fix
5 Ella Vaughan 6th Class Girls Kildare Place School 24:26 Fix
6 Charlotte Hayes 6th Class Girls Skryne NS 25:04 Fix
7 Megan Clarke 6th Class Girls Skryne NS 25:43 Fix
8 Almha Fitzpatrick & Isabelle Pierce 6th Class Girls St. Fintan's NS 25:54
9 Ava Thornton 6th Class Girls Kildare Place School 26:15 Fix
10 Niamh Cahill 6th Class Girls Skryne NS 28:03 Fix
11 Aimee-Rose Fitzmaurice 6th Class Girls Kildare Place School 28:29 Fix
12 Esmeé Breakwell 6th Class Girls Kildare Place School 28:42
13 Caitlin Jameson & Molly O'Dar 6th Class Girls Tinahely NS 28:55 Fix
14 Abby Keating & Carla Kelly 6th Class Girls Tinahely NS 28:58 Fix
15 Sinead Kearns 6th Class Girls Cannistown NS 29:24 Fix
16 Kym Kearney & Molly Kelly 6th Class Girls St. Fintan's NS 30:09
17 Laura Clerkin 6th Class Girls Kildare Place School 30:31 Fix
18 Lauren Hickey 6th Class Girls Skryne NS 32:33 Fix
19 Annaleigh O'Neill & Ashleigh Farrell 6th Class Girls Tinahely NS 32:53 Fix
20 Mia Kennedy & Jessica McEvoy 6th Class Girls St. Fintan's NS 33:38
21 Sarah McMorrow & Amy Comerford 6th Class Girls St. Fintan's NS 33:47
22 Millie Poskitt 6th Class Girls Kildare Place School 34:25 Fix
22 Ciara Smyth 6th Class Girls Skryne NS 34:25 Fix
24 Emily Maguire 6th Class Girls Kildare Place School 35:20 Fix
25 Megan Boud & Isabelle Goulding 6th Class Girls St. Fintan's NS 35:38
26 Moya Silke 6th Class Girls Kildare Place School 35:44 Fix
27 Mimi Kelly & Kate Collins 6th Class Girls St. Fintan's NS 35:45
28 Sasha Guirey 6th Class Girls Skryne NS 36:25 Fix
29 Amy Breslin 6th Class Girls Kildare Place School 36:37 Fix
30 Amy O'Gorman & Sarah Doyle 6th Class Girls St. Fintan's NS 37:34
31 Chloe Kinsella 6th Class Girls Kildare Place School 39:06 Fix
32 Martha Arnold, Katelyn Morrissey Linehan 6th Class Girls Corduff National School 39:29
33 Grace Robbins 6th Class Girls Kildare Place School 39:47 Fix
34 Samantha Clarke 6th Class Girls Skryne NS 40:09 Fix
35 Antonia Donnellan & Ella O' Keeffe 6th Class Girls St. Fintan's NS 40:17
36 Emma Fitzgibbon & Moya Tobin 6th Class Girls St. Fintan's NS 40:41
37 Sophie Hogan & Abby McCartan 6th Class Girls St. Fintan's NS 41:01
38 Clodagh Gillmor 6th Class Girls Kildare Place School 41:07 Fix
39 Anastasia Brosnan & France Takaicavili 6th Class Girls St. Fintan's NS 42:02
40 Sophie O'Connor & Georgia May Staunton 6th Class Girls St. Fintan's NS 42:51
41 Julianne Furlong & Sophie Hendy 6th Class Girls St. Fintan's NS 43:03
42 Aoife Gilbourne 6th Class Girls Kildare Place School 43:10 Fix
43 Tasha Farrell & Robyn Hamilton 6th Class Girls Tinahely NS 50:11 Fix
44 Kellie Maher Byrne & Róisin Donlon 6th Class Girls Tinahely NS 54:50
45 Rachael Whearty, Shonagh Murphy 6th Class Girls Corduff National School 57:11

Beginners

Name Class Club Time
1 Thomas Kelly & Finean McDonald & Eoin Ivanoff Beginners Tinahely NS 12:00 Fix
2 Daragh Young Beginners Fingal OC 12:44 Fix
3 Georgia Horan & Mary-Ann Martin Beginners Tinahely NS 19:18 Fix
4 Aimee-Lou MacDonald & Amanda Murphy & Jessica Murphy Beginners Tinahely NS 25:58 Fix
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland