info@orienteering.ie

Results

Ballincollig Regional Park (Central)

13.11.2016

Cork County League / Family Day / No. 2

Brown Blue Green Red Orange Yellow BROWN COURSE: 5.0 km, 10 m, 27 c Three Rock

Brown

Name Class Club Time
1 Eric O'Connor M21 BOC/Friar's Walk 31.35
2 Jack Hallahan M16 Midleton AC/BOC/Cloyne 32.3
3 Mike Hallahan M50 Midleton AC/BOC/Cloyne 35.32
4 Colin Buckley M21 Defence Forces 37.44 Fix
5 Andrew Powell M45 BOC/Douglas 42.41 Fix
6 Shane Murphy M40 BOC/Douglas 44.33 Fix
7 Martin Sexton M55 BOC/Carrigadrohid 47.29 Fix
8 Suzi Quirke W21 Ballincollig 70.02 Fix
9 Paula Collopy W21 Ballincollig 70.21 Fix
10 Roy O'Farrell M21 Clonakilty 97.41 Fix

Name Class Club Time
BLUE COURSE: 4.6 km, 10 m, 27 c Three Rock

Blue

Name Class Club Time
1 Francesco Granell M21 Alicante/Youghal 37.16 Fix
2 Mark Lumley M50 BOC/Ballinlough 43.24 Fix
3 Sean Cotter M65 BOC/Bishopstown 45 Fix

Name Class Club Time
GREEN COURSE: 4.2 km, 10 m, 25 c Three Rock

Green

Name Class Club Time
1 Ronan Lennon M45 BOC/Bantry 41.36 Fix
2 Karen Dinneen W21 Waterfall 47.03 Fix
3 Michael Duggan M60 BOC/Ballincollig 58.1 Fix
4 Karen Howe W21 Ballincollig 59.43 Fix
5 Tyrone Kennedy M21 Ballintemple 64.34 Fix
6 Muirti O'Cearnaigh M21 Mayo/Cobh 64.34 Fix
7 Stephanie Cadogan W21 BOC/Cobh 67.22 Fix
8 Jennifer Meade W21 Ballintemple 67.22 Fix
9 Derek Scallan M50 BOC/Whitegate 71.19 Fix

Name Class Club Time
RED COURSE: 4.0 km, 5 m, 23 c Three Rock

Red

Name Class Club Time
1 Caragh Kennedy W21 Ballinlough 33.56 Fix
2 Ruben O'Leary M21 Ballintemple 33.56 Fix
3 Zachary Lumley M18 BOC/Ballinlough 34.31 Fix
4 Jacob Lumley M16 BOC/Ballinlough 36.27 Fix
5 Margot Powell W45 BOC/Douglas 39.24 Fix
6 Rory Lennon M14 BOC/Ballylickey 39.26 Fix
7 Kieran Mulvanny M10 BOC/Crookstown 44.04 Fix
8 Kenneth Mulvanny M35 BOC/Crookstown 44.05 Fix
9 Annemarie Lucey W55 BOC/Dromahane/NCO 51.57 Fix
10 Cathy Kennedy W21 Waterford City 58.47 Fix
11 Liam Duggan M12 BOC/Fountainstown 61.24 Fix
12 Frank Burke M55 BOC/UCC/Rochestown 74.32 Fix
13 Adam O'Reilly M14 43rd Bishopstown Scouts 86.24
14 David O'Sullivan M14 43rd Bishopstown Scouts 86.24
15 Eolann O'Toole M12 43rd Bishopstown Scouts 86.24
16 Feilim White M12 43rd Bishopstown Scouts 86.24
17 Colm Clayton M21 43rd Bishopstown Scouts 86.3
18 Ruaidhri M12 43rd Bishopstown Scouts 98.26
19 Ben O'Connor M14 43rd Bishopstown Scouts 98.35
20 Mikey O'Connor M14 43rd Bishopstown Scouts 98.35
21 Daniel O'Reilly M14 43rd Bishopstown Scouts 98.35
22 Max Shereidan M12 43rd Bishopstown Scouts 98.35
23 Rory White M14 43rd Bishopstown Scouts 98.35
24 A. N. Other M21 43rd Bishopstown Scouts 99
25 Eoghan Ahern M12 43rd Bishopstown Scouts 99.01
26 Diarmuid Lane M14 43rd Bishopstown Scouts 99.07
27 Cian O'Reilly M14 43rd Bishopstown Scouts 99.16
28 Mikey Ward M14 43rd Bishopstown Scouts 99.24
29 Brendan Pierce M21 43rd Bishopstown Scouts 100
30 Izabella Carney W12 Regina Mundi Douglas 122 Fix
31 Michaella Carney W10 Regina Mundi Douglas 123 Fix
32 Finbarr Carney M21 Regina Mundi Douglas 124 Fix

Name Class Club Time
ORANGE COURSE: 3.6 km, 5 m, 19 c Three Rock

Orange

Name Class Club Time
1 Brenda Harris W21 BOC/Killeens 41.41 Fix
2 Laura Harris W21 BOC/Killeens 41.41 Fix
3 Orla Lennon W21 BOC/Ballylickey 55.29 Fix
4 Ann Marie Mulcahy W50 BOC/Ballintemple 59.2 Fix
5 Ciara Mulcahy W10 BOC/Ballintemple/Gaelscoil na Duglaise 59.2
6 Kevin Mulcahy M50 BOC/Ballintemple 59.2 Fix
7 Sean Mulcahy M12 BOC/Ballintemple/Gaelscoil na Duglaise 59.2
8 Helena Cogan W21 BOC/Glanmire 71.1 Fix
9 Roisin Lennon W10 BOC/Ballylickey 73 Fix
10 Sadhbh Lennon W14 BOC/Ballylickey 73 Fix
11 Mollie O'Mahony W10 BOC/Midleton 82.45 Fix
12 Des O'Mahony M35 BOC/Midleton 82.46 Fix
13 O'Mahony W21 BOC/Midleton 82.46 Fix

Name Class Club Time
YELLOW COURSE: 2.4 km, 5 m, 11 c Three Rock

Yellow

Name Class Club Time
1 Yosef Hallahan M10 Leevale AC 31.05 Fix
2 John Hallahan M50 Leevale AC 31.1 Fix
3 Michael Kennedy M10 BOC/Kilbrittain 33.15 Fix
4 Daniel Kennedy M10 BOC/Kilbrittain 33.18 Fix
5 Frank Kennedy M21 BOC/Kilbrittain 33.2 Fix
6 Emma Thuillier W10 Dunderrow 34.12 Fix
7 Bill Thuillier M21 Dunderrow 34.15 Fix
8 Isha Duggan W10 BOC/Fountainstown 35.31 Fix
9 Ronan Duggan M21 BOC/Fountainstown 36 Fix
10 Sarah Thuillier W10 Dunderrow 39.46 Fix
11 Matthew O'Shea M10 Cork City 40.25 Fix
12 Max O'Shea M10 Cork City 40.25 Fix
13 Suzanne O'Shea W21 Cork City 40.3 Fix
14 Matthew Thuillier M10 Dunderrow 40.53 Fix
15 Ber Thuillier W21 Dunderrow 41 Fix
16 Kieran Mulvaney M10 BOC/Crookstown 57.2 Fix
17 Brian Mulvaney M10 BOC/Crookstown 59.3 Fix
18 Ellen Mulvaney W16 BOC/Crookstown 59.35 Fix
19 Kenneth Mulvaney M21 BOC/Crookstown 60 Fix
20 Mathew McCullagh M10 BOC/Bishopstown 79.25 Fix
21 Sarah McCullough W10 BOC/Bishopstown 79.25 Fix
22 Jimmy McCullagh M21 BOC/Bishopstown 79.3 Fix
23 Ruth McCullagh W21 BOC/Bishopstown 79.3 Fix
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland