info@orienteering.ie

Results

Malahide Castle Demesne

04.09.2016

Fingal September Scatter Series / No. 2

Long Long W Long JW Medium Medium JM Medium W Medium JW Short JM Short JW Short Others M Short Others W

Long

Name Class Club Time
1 Alex Kozumplik M21 UBG 27.35 Fix
2 Sean Kearns M20 Fingal 29.31
3 Ciaran Kearns M16 Fingal 30.07
4 Paul O'Callaghan M21 Defence Forces 35.27 Fix
5 Ian Murphy M45 Fingal 36.2
6 Paul Smyth M50 Ajax 36.26 Fix
7 Dave Richardson M55 Fingal 38.2
8 Shane O'Neill M40 Setanta 38.3
9 Tommy Burke M60 Fingal 40.53
10 James Curran M50 Setanta 41.52
11 Ciaran Donaghy M55 Great Eastern Navigators 42.42 Fix
12 Eoin Dunne M45 Three Rock 43.3 Fix
13 John Motherway M45 Fingal 48
14 James Cahill M50 Ajax 49.07 Fix
15 Per Oov-Elovsson M55 Fingal 52.4
16 Eamon O'Briain M70 Fingal 55.08
17 Michael Wood Three Rock 61.03
18 ? Wood Three Rock 71.3

Long W

Name Class Club Time
1 Cliodhna Donaghy W14 Great Eastern Navigators 36.5 Fix
2 Svetlana Gatova W35 Fingal 39.42
3 Ger Power W65 Setanta 42.15
4 Eileen Young W45 Fingal 44.45
5 Bernie O'Boyle W55 Curragh-Naas 47 Fix
6 Aoife Donaghy W18 Great Eastern Navigators 58.14 Fix
7 Shirley Adamson Three Rock 61.2

Long JW

Name Class Club Time
1 Zara Purewal W12 Three Rock 55.5
2 Grace Purewal W12 Three Rock 56.06

Medium

Name Class Club Time
1 David Quinn M65 Great Eastern Navigators 25.22 Fix
2 Alan Young M45 HVO 40.41 Fix
3 Ed O'Donnell M50 Three Rock 41.56
4 Cathal Kearney Three Rock 42.15
5 Finn Van Genderen M45 Great Eastern Navigators 50.48 Fix
6 Kevin Cooke M45 Three Rock 53.35
7 Shane Moss M40 Three Rock 58.1
8 Glenn Byrne Three Rock 65.14

Medium JM

Name Class Club Time
1 Peter Elovsson M14 Fingal 23.2
2 Marcus Elovsson M14 Fingal 38
3 Dexter Hodkinson M16 Great Eastern Navigators 38.18 Fix
4 Hans Van Geldheren M12 Great Eastern Navigators 39.34 Fix
5 Sam Van Geldheren M14 Great Eastern Navigators 42.12 Fix
6 Jarvis Hodkinson M12 Great Eastern Navigators 43.47 Fix
7 Scott Dunne M14 Three Rock 45.17 Fix
8 Anthony Kerley Fingal 60.03
9 Liam Roche M6 Three Rock 66.5
10 Conor Macharel M6 Three Rock 66.5
11 David Wood Three Rock 71.28
12 Julian Kearney Three Rock 75.29
13 Cillian Moss M12 Three Rock 77.17
14 Cian McCoy Three Rock 77.17
15 Daragh McCoy Three Rock 77.19
16 Conor McCoy Three Rock 77.19

Medium W

Name Class Club Time
1 Mary Healy W50 Great Eastern Navigators 30.37 Fix
2 Miriam Van Genderen W50 Great Eastern Navigators 33.33 Fix
3 Theresa Doyle W50 Ajax 43.4 Fix
4 Edith Budcut W50 Great Eastern Navigators 44 Fix
5 Laura Cox W21 South East 45.26
6 Sandra Velthuis W45 Great Eastern Navigators 50.06 Fix
7 Lindie Naughton W60 Three Rock 52.27 Fix
8 Jackie McCavana W50 Great Eastern Navigators 57.39 Fix
9 Nichola Moss W40 Three Rock 64.58

Medium JW

Name Class Club Time
1 Katya Gatova W12 Fingal 40.36
2 Elsa Kearney Three Rock 41.5
3 Corinne Kearney Three Rock 42.21
4 Lauren Devitt Three Rock 43.55
5 Lily Cooke W10 Three Rock 53.34
6 Aine Moss W10 Three Rock 58.09
7 Aoife Moss W7 Three Rock 64.25
8 Riona McCoy Three Rock 64.26
9 Maria McCoy Three Rock 77.19

Short JM

Name Class Club Time
1 Odhran Girvan M12 Three Rock 16.13
2 Andy O'Neill M14 Setanta 17.57
3 Daragh Young M10 Fingal 24.42
4 Parrick Ryan M6 Fingal 25.3
5 Cillian Ryan M4 Fingal 25.37
6 Paul Crinin M10 Three Rock 26.37
7 Liam Motherway M10 Fingal 26.5
8 Darcy O'Briain Fingal 27.5
9 Darcy 2 O'Briain Fingal 27.51
10 Conor Masterson M10 Curragh-Naas 28.16 Fix
11 Alexander Gatov M10 Fingal 28.49
12 Kuba Malesa M6 Three Rock 29.43
13 Fionn Hassett M10 Setanta 31.25
14 Conor Flanagan M6 Three Rock 34.48
15 Luke Heneghen M3 Three Rock 59.22
16 Christopher Deacon M14 Three Rock 47.16
17 Stuart Deacon M8 Three Rock 47.17

Short JW

Name Class Club Time
1 Sinead Young W12 Fingal 16.1
2 Lucy Willoughby W10 Three Rock 18
3 Orla Young W14 Fingal 23.39
4 Grainne Hanly W12 Three Rock 24.16
5 Aoife Masterson W10 Curragh-Naas 24.17 Fix
6 Sinead Kearns W12 Fingal 25.56
7 Alba Motherway W12 Fingal 26.2
8 Clodagh O'Donnell W12 Great Eastern Navigators 28.5 Fix
9 Hazel Curran W10 Three Rock 29.35
10 Marta Malesa W4 Three Rock 29.42
11 Sadhbh Hassett W10 Three Rock 30.42
12 Aoife O'Neill W10 Setanta 33.47
13 Amy Flanagan W8 Three Rock 34.47
14 Deirbhle Hassett W10 Setanta 37
15 Anna Heneghan W6 Three Rock 59.08
16 Roisin Heneghan W4 Three Rock 61.06

Short Others M

Name Class Club Time
1 Tom Malesa M35 Three Rock 29.44
2 Conor Carroll M80 Three Rock 40.07 Fix
3 Mark Deacon M45 Three Rock 47.14

Short Others W

Name Class Club Time
1 Martina Hanly W50 Three Rock 26.05
2 Laura Maldonado W40 Fingal 26.48
3 Laura Walsh W35 Three Rock 29.41
4 Agnes Malessa W35 Three Rock 29.42
5 Claire Walsh W70 Setanta 30.47
6 Leona Bermingham W40 Three Rock 43.01
7 Vera Murtagh Three Rock 46
8 Nicola Elovsson W50 Fingal 65.54
9 Catherine Hitchcock W50 Three Rock 90.5
DNF Jean Mullen Three Rock DNF
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland